Virginia Men's Swimming & Diving: Cavalier Top Times

VIRGINIASPORTSDOTCOM
VIRGINIASPORTSDOTCOM

VIRGINIASPORTSDOTCOM

Men's Swimming Top Times


last updated 12/7/11 | 2011-12 times in bold

50 Freestyle

1.  Scot Robison              19.47             2009
2.  Luke Anderson             19.58             2005
3.  Peter Geissinger          19.71             2011
4.  Lee Robertson             19.97             2009
5.  Matt Targett              20.00             2005
6.  Tom Barrett               20.04             2011
7.  Adam Kerpelman            20.05             2004
8.  Dennis Meehan             20.15             1992
9.  Jon Haag                  20.20             2003
10. Todd Weaver               20.26             1987
 
100 Freestyle

1.  Scot Robison              42.21*            2010
2.  Luke Anderson             43.01             2005
3.  Peter Geissinger          43.46             2010
4.  Tom Barrett               43.58             2011
5.  David Karasek             44.00             2011
6.  Adam Kerpelman            44.06             2004
7.  Matt McLean               44.19             2008
8.  Dennis Meehan             44.25             1992            
9.  Matt Targett              44.36             2005
10. Jon Haag                  44.44             2004

200 Freestyle

1.  Scot Robison            1:32.45*            2010
2.  Matt McLean             1:32.80             2009
3.  John Azar               1:34.79             2009
4.  David Karasek           1:35.07             2011
5.  Luke Anderson           1:35.96             2005
6.  Taylor Smith            1:36.40             2009
7.  John Snawerdt           1:36.70             2010
8.  Ian Prichard            1:36.71             2001
9.  Adam Kerpelman          1:36.77             2002
    Dennis Meehan           1:36.77             1992

500 Freestyle
1.  Matt McLean             4:10.00*            2009
2.  John Snawerdt           4:14.26             2009
3.  Taylor Smith            4:15.19             2009
4.  Darren Ankosko          4:15.98             2009
5.  Ian Prichard            4:16.32             2001
6.  Fran Crippen            4:16.48             2003
7.  Peter Wright            4:17.88             1993
8.  Austin Ramirez          4:18.61             2000
9.  John Millen             4:19.09             2004
10. Jan Daniec              4:19.35             2011

1000 Freestyle

1.  Matt McLean             8:46.50*            2009
2.  Fran Crippen            8:54.56             2003
3.  Taylor Smith            8:55.20             2009
4.  John Snawerdt           8:57.86             2009            
5.  Ian Prichard            8:59.12             2001
6.  Jan Daniec              9:01.72             2011
7.  Darren Ankosko          9:01.95             2009
8.  Austin Ramirez          9:04.76             1998
9.  Dan DeMarco             9:04.97             2001
10. John Millen             9:05.15             2005

1650 Freestyle
1.  Matt McLean            14:35.12*            2009
2.  Taylor Smith           14:45.00             2009
3.  Fran Crippen           14:46.05             2003
4.  Ian Prichard           14:51.70             2001
5.  John Snawerdt          14:53.42             2009
6.  John Millen            14:56.24             2005
7.  Jamie Grimes           14:58.45             2001
8.  Dan DeMarco            14:59.62             2001
9.  Peter Wright           14:59.64             1994
10. Austin Ramirez         15:00.63             1998

100 Backstroke
1.  Eric Olesen               46.89             2009
2.  Matt Murray               47.23             2011
3.  Jack Murfee               47.52             2011
4.  Bryan Stahl               47.91             2008
5.  Daniel Johnson            47.93             2010
6.  Luke Wagner               48.08             2002
7.  Shamek Pietucha           48.11             1998
8.  David Wren                48.20             2009
9.  Parker Camp               48.34             2011
10. Jason Webb                48.52             1998

200 Backstroke

1.  Luke Wagner             1:42.67             2001
2.  David Wren              1:43.60             2009
3.  Jason Webb              1:43.98             1997
4.  Daniel Johnson          1:44.00             2010
5.  Eric Olesen             1:44.03             2009
6.  Brady Fox               1:44.06             2011
7.  Matt Murray             1:44.20             2011
    Parker Camp             1:44.20             2011
9.  Bjorn Falk              1:44.66             2008
10. Pat Mellors             1:44.71             2007
            
100 Breaststroke
1.  Ed Moses                  52.60*            2000            
2.  Vanja Rogulj              53.14             2007
3.  Ryan Hurley               53.75             2009            
4.  Gary Marshall             53.76             2002
5.  Tom Casey                 54.22             2010
6.  Simon Norstedt            54.25             2010
7.  PJ Sullivan               54.28             2008
8.  Taylor Grey               54.48             2011
9.  Jon Baird                 54.57             2002
10. Drew Calver               55.10             1993

200 Breaststroke

1.  Ryan Hurley             1:53.93*            2009
2.  Ed Moses                1:53.99             2000            
3.  Gary Marshall           1:54.79             2002
4.  Vanja Rogulj            1:55.07             2006
5.  Taylor Grey             1:56.61             2011
6.  PJ Sullivan             1:56.70             2008
7.  John Azar               1:56.77             2009
8.  Ian Vogt                1:57.65             2009
9.  Simon Norstedt          1:57.94             2010
10. Tom Casey               1:58.17             2011

100 Butterfly
1.  Lee Robertson             46.62             2009
2.  Peter Geissinger          46.65             2011
3.  Pat Reams                 46.83             2009
4.  Eric Olesen               47.25             2010
5.  Shamek Pietucha           47.29             1998
6.  Tony Colella              47.50             2009
7.  Michael Raab              47.57             2003
8.  Adam Boch                 47.59             1992
9.  Matt Murray               47.66             2011
10. Jack Jackson              47.68             1989

200 Butterfly

1.  Michael Raab            1:42.84*            2003
2.  Shamek Pietucha         1:43.50             1999
3.  Pat Reams               1:43.51             2009
4.  Doak Finch              1:43.54             2000
5.  Lee Robertson           1:44.22             2009
6.  Stefan Hirniak          1:44.56             2007
7.  Matt Houser             1:44.68             2011
8.  Ian Vogt                1:45.47             2009
9.  Jack Jackson            1:45.64             1989
10. Evan Taylor             1:45.82             2000

200 Individual Medley
1.  Matt Houser             1:44.51             2011
2.  Pat Mellors             1:44.99             2007
3.  John Azar               1:45.05             2010
4.  Pat Reams               1:46.16             2009
5.  Bo Greenwood            1:46.20             2002
6.  Tim Hayes               1:46.56             2009
7.  Gary Marshall           1:46.71             2002
8.  Tom Casey               1:46.84             2010
9.  Tony Colella            1:47.18             2009
10. Taylor Grey             1:47.39             2011

400 Individual Medley
1.  Pat Mellors             3:42.03             2007
2.  Bo Greenwood            3:44.99             2002
3.  Matt Houser             3:45.89             2011
4.  Darren Ankosko          3:47.00             2009
5.  Fran Crippen            3:47.16             2004
6.  Bill Smyth              3:47.98             1994
7.  Tim Hayes               3:48.37             2009
8.  Ian Vogt                3:49.09             2009
9.  Bradley Phillips        3:49.42             2011
10. Doak Finch              3:49.60             2000

1-Meter Diving
1.  Derek Husman             519.35             1992
2.  Jim Moore                479.10             1980
3.  Steve Smith              475.40             1993

3-Meter Diving
1.  Pete Amstutz             525.50             2004
2.  Derek Hussman            524.40             1993
3.  Peter Hicks              519.75             1981

Platform Diving
1.  Eric Kelley              344.50             2004
2.  Briggy Imbriglia         310.10             2010
3.  Alex D'Ambrosio          224.80             2008

200 Medley Relay

1.  Eric Olesen, Ryan Hurley, Lee Robertson, Scot Robison                1:25.99*             2009
2.  Eric Olesen, Ryan Hurley, Lee Robertson, Peter Geissinger            1:26.12              2009
3.  Matt Murray, Taylor Grey, Peter Geissinger, Tom Barrett              1:26.72              2011
4.  Eric Olesen, John Azar, Scot Robison, Peter Geissinger               1:26.75              2010
5.  Bryan Stahl, PJ Sullivan, Lee Robertson, Scot Robison                1:27.11              2008
             
400 Medley Relay
1.  Matt Murray, Taylor Grey, Peter Geissinger, Scot Robison             3:08.45*             2011
2.  Eric Olesen, Ryan Hurley, Lee Robertson, Scot Robison                3:08.71              2009
3.  Eric Olesen, Tom Casey, Peter Geissinger, Scot Robison               3:08.85              2010
4.  Chris Mousetis, Ed Moses, Doak Finch, Troy Johnson                   3:11.60              2000
5.  Bryan Stahl, PJ Sullivan, Lee Robertson, Matt McLean                 3:12.49              2008

200 Free Relay
1.  Scot Robison, Peter Geissinger, Tom Barrett, David Karasek           1:17.70*             2011
2.  Scot Robison, Peter Geissinger, Eric Olesen, John Azar               1:18.05              2010
3.  Scot Robison, Lee Robertson, Peter Geissinger, Eric Olesen           1:18.21              2009
4.  Scot Robison, Lee Robertson, Peter Geissinger, John Azar             1:18.42              2009
5.  Scot Robison, Peter Geissinger, Tom Barrett, Matt Houser             1:18.66              2011
                        
400 Free Relay
1.  Scot Robison, Peter Geissinger, Tom Barrett, Matt McLean             2:51.26*             2011
2.  Scot Robison, Peter Geissinger, John Azar, Matt McLean               2:51.50              2009
3.  Adam Kerpelman, Luke Anderson, Luke Wagner, Jon Haag                 2:55.41              2002
4.  Luke Anderson, Jon Haag, Adam Kerpelman, Troy Johnson                2:55.60              2001
5.  Matt McLean, Scot Robison, John Azar, Lee Robertson                  2:56.36              2008

800 Free Relay

1.  John Azar, David Karasek, Scot Robison, Matt McLean                  6:15.02*             2009
2.  Matt McLean, David Karasek, Scot Robison, Matt McLean                6:16.59              2011
3.  Matt McLean, Taylor Smith, David Karasek, Scot Robison               6:16.75              2011
4.  Matt McLean, John Azar, Scot Robison, Taylor Smith                   6:18.99              2010
5.  John Azar, Scot Robison, Darren Anksoko, Matt McLean                 6:22.93              2008


* ACC Record