Prelims Results

Licensed to University of Virginia HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/15/2013 07:51 PM
                   Cavalier Invite - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013                    
                         Meet Program - Friday Prelims                         
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  3  Burns, Caroline               21 James Madison-VA          2:14.58 
  4  Morrison, Addy                20 James Madison-VA          2:10.57 
  5  Won, Sin Hye                  21 James Madison-VA          2:12.01 
  6  Carpenter, Emma K             19 William & Mary-VA         2:16.90 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  2  Pangilinan, Erica L           22 Penn-MA                   2:21.66 
  3  Kwarcinski, Meaghan E         18 Penn-MA                   2:14.41 
  4  Gargula, Mary                 21 James Madison-VA          2:09.89 
  5  Crawford, Jackie                 James Madison-VA          2:11.80 
  6  Criscuolo, Melissa            20 James Madison-VA          2:16.85 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Dunham, Preston T             18 Old Dominion-VA           2:03.87 
  2  Carey, Ryan M                 22 Penn-MA                   2:01.30 
  3  Fischetti, Brian R            21 Old Dominion-VA           1:58.94 
  4  Putnam, Charles M             20 Virginia-VA               1:52.97 
  5  Schwartz, Evan C              21 Duke-NC                   1:56.19 
  6  Prewitt, Chris R              18 Old Dominion-VA           2:00.77 
  7  Collins, Ty J                 19 Old Dominion-VA           2:01.51 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  1  Li, Michael H                 18 Penn-MA                   2:02.88 
  2  Ewer, Tj J                    18 Old Dominion-VA           2:00.86 
  3  Nyce, Andrew S                18 William & Mary-VA         1:57.57 
  4  Gould, Serge A                20 Virginia-VA               1:51.80 
  5  Lyons, Christopher M          19 Penn-MA                   1:56.00 
  6  Head, Carter L                19 William & Mary-VA         1:59.68 
  7  Bieze, Jacob G                21 Duke-NC                   2:01.39 
  8  Prince, Ryan M                19 Duke-NC                        NT 
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  3  Mendes, Lexi J                18 Duke-NC                   5:15.71 
  4  McLauchlan, Tatiana A         21 Penn-MA                   5:06.98 
  5  Spicher, Rebecca L            19 William & Mary-VA         5:12.73 
  6  Bosek, Lindsay                   James Madison-VA          5:25.48 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  2  Evans, Jesse E                19 Penn-MA                   5:27.34 
  3  Marsilii, Elena E             19 William & Mary-VA         5:13.76 
  4  Petersen, Hillary J           20 Virginia-VA               4:51.87 
  5  Anderson, Julie K             20 Penn-MA                   5:10.90 
  6  Famularo, Gabby R             21 William & Mary-VA         5:23.47 
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Mowen, Michael T              21 William & Mary-VA         5:03.47 
  2  DeMott, Ryan                  18 Drexel-MA                 4:59.70 
  3  Murphy, Sean P                19 Penn-MA                   4:44.67 
  4  Littlefield, Ryan A           22 Penn-MA                   4:41.64 
  5  Stoffa, Greg J                18 Virginia-VA               4:43.82 
  6  Derlath, Jon H                21 Duke-NC                   4:48.28 
  7  Teal, Logan L                 19 Old Dominion-VA           5:00.50 
  8  Premo, James                  18 Drexel-MA                 5:25.53 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Gan, Zoe S                    20 Penn-MA                   1:08.81 
  2  Dula, Teresa M                20 Penn-MA                   1:08.05 
  3  Yee, Catherine F              19 Penn-MA                   1:07.44 
  4  Olson, Christine A            22 Virginia-VA               1:03.34 
  5  Martin, Natalie A             19 Virginia-VA               1:05.10 
  6  Presgraves, Amanda               James Madison-VA          1:07.63 
  7  Ashton, Emily J               19 Penn-MA                   1:08.67 
  8  Carpenter, Emma K             19 William & Mary-VA         1:09.64 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  3  Nyce, Andrew S                18 William & Mary-VA         1:00.43 
  4  Lyons, Christopher M          19 Penn-MA                     58.61 
  5  Li, Michael H                 18 Penn-MA                   1:00.00 
  6  DeLaFuente, Christopher       22 Penn-MA                   1:01.20 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  2  Fischetti, Brian R            21 Old Dominion-VA           1:02.79 
  3  Head, Carter L                19 William & Mary-VA         1:00.21 
  4  Schwartz, Evan C              21 Duke-NC                     57.92 
  5  Holden, Eric M                19 Virginia-VA                 59.74 
  6  Ewer, Tj J                    18 Old Dominion-VA           1:00.89 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  3  Molano, Carli                    James Madison-VA          2:10.13 
  4  Clarke, Charlotte E           21 Virginia-VA               2:02.14 
  5  Pedote, Elyssa A              20 Penn-MA                   2:05.93 
  6  Orem, Katie E                 20 Penn-MA                   2:14.09 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  2  Cesaretti, Moriah R           18 Penn-MA                   2:21.57 
  3  Clarke, Stephanie                James Madison-VA          2:07.95 
  4  Flanagan, Riley C             20 Virginia-VA               1:58.65 
  5  Hutchinson, Meg P             21 Virginia-VA               2:03.61 
  6  Mendes, Lexi J                18 Duke-NC                   2:11.19 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  2  Mowen, Michael T              21 William & Mary-VA         2:05.04 
  3  Nowakowski, Chad T            20 William & Mary-VA         1:55.17 
  4  Stahl, Ty J                   22 Duke-NC                   1:52.90 
  5  Collins, Ty J                 19 Old Dominion-VA           1:55.07 
  6  Prince, Ryan M                19 Duke-NC                   1:57.57 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  2  McElduff, Michael P           20 Penn-MA                   1:57.59 
  3  Blackwood, Conor T            22 Penn-MA                   1:55.12 
  4  Putnam, Charles M             20 Virginia-VA               1:51.00 
  5  Glass, Austin R               18 William & Mary-VA         1:54.45 
  6  Carr, Charlie                 18 Penn-MA                   1:57.37 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Gargula, Mary                 21 James Madison-VA            57.91 
  4  Edsall, Kacy                     James Madison-VA            56.89 
  5  Pangilinan, Erica L           22 Penn-MA                     57.10 
  6  Soltis, Sarah J               21 Duke-NC                   1:00.46 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Palmer, Clarissa P            20 Penn-MA                     56.15 
  2  Menguy, Anais                 21 Virginia-VA                 55.11 
  3  Susko, Anna                   21 James Madison-VA            54.11 
  4  Nessler, Dana M               21 Virginia-VA                 51.17 
  5  Clark, Ashley                    James Madison-VA            53.52 
  6  Weidner, Amanda F             18 William & Mary-VA           54.31 
  7  Katopodis, Irene              19 Penn-MA                     55.84 
  8  McLauchlan, Tatiana A         21 Penn-MA                     56.81 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Cesaretti, Moriah R           18 Penn-MA                     56.00 
  2  Hooper, Aimee                 19 James Madison-VA            54.70 
  3  Criscuolo, Andrea             22 James Madison-VA            53.66 
  4  Gingher, Susanne              20 James Madison-VA            51.05 
  5  Holmgaard, Kelsey             21 James Madison-VA            52.54 
  6  Dubay, Shannon                20 James Madison-VA            54.31 
  7  Grant, Kelly B                21 Virginia-VA                 55.71 
  8  Famularo, Gabby R             21 William & Mary-VA           56.47 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Bosek, Lindsay                   James Madison-VA            55.89 
  2  Ashton, Emily J               19 Penn-MA                     54.66 
  3  Won, Sin Hye                  21 James Madison-VA            53.61 
  4  Munro, Jane E                 21 Virginia-VA                 50.69 
  5  James, Samantha C             19 Virginia-VA                 51.51 
  6  Kwarcinski, Meaghan E         18 Penn-MA                     54.30 
  7  Evans, Jesse E                19 Penn-MA                     55.70 
  8  Kerpelman, Hope E             19 Virginia-VA                 56.29 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Teal, Logan L                 19 Old Dominion-VA             50.96 
  3  Maneri, Paul R                20 Penn-MA                     47.90 
  4  Intrieri, Kevin               19 Penn-MA                     46.24 
  5  Pearce, Jacob M               20 Virginia-VA                 47.02 
  6  Scimeca, Adam M               19 Old Dominion-VA             48.17 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Premo, James                  18 Drexel-MA                   50.27 
  3  Burns, Brian S                18 Old Dominion-VA             47.75 
  5  Fleming, Christopher G        22 Penn-MA                     46.94 
  6  Brock, Delaney J              19 Duke-NC                     48.09 
  7  Ewer, Tj J                    18 Old Dominion-VA                NT 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Johnson, Nicholas R           22 Penn-MA                     48.50 
  3  Ruddy, Sam H                  19 Penn-MA                     47.72 
  5  Ware, Logan G                 22 Penn-MA                     46.41 
  6  Robert, Ian M                 18 William & Mary-VA           48.07 
  7  Crawford, Freddy G            20 Virginia-VA                    NT 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  2  Dula, Teresa M                20 Penn-MA                   2:10.05 
  3  Cortright, Rachel C           19 William & Mary-VA         2:08.24 
  4  Flanagan, Riley C             20 Virginia-VA               2:02.51 
  5  Spicher, Rebecca L            19 William & Mary-VA         2:08.15 
  6  Martin, Cameron                  James Madison-VA          2:08.80 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims   
  2  DeLaFuente, Christopher       22 Penn-MA                   2:03.60 
  3  Holmes, Nathaniel J           20 William & Mary-VA         1:58.76 
  4  Prewitt, Chris R              18 Old Dominion-VA           1:56.15 
  5  Bieze, Jacob G                21 Duke-NC                   1:56.45 
  6  Rittenhouse, John H           21 William & Mary-VA         1:58.95 
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims   
  2  Brown, Stephen                19 Drexel-MA                 2:01.24 
  3  Stronko, Jake M               22 William & Mary-VA         1:58.00 
  4  Carr, Charlie                 18 Penn-MA                   1:56.13 
  5  Dunham, Preston T             18 Old Dominion-VA           1:56.33 
  6  Murphy, Sean P                19 Penn-MA                   1:58.81 
  7  DeMott, Ryan                  18 Drexel-MA                 2:06.14