Skip to simplified nav


Recap

Licensed to University of Virginia
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2012 06:49 PM
                      UVA vs. Naval Academy - 10/26/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             1:43.14  
     1) Bartholomew, Courtney C 18      2) Martin, Natalie A 18           
     3) Williamson, Ellen P 18          4) Perdue, Lauren B 19            
              25.53    30.76    24.54    22.31                                    
  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             1:44.87  
     1) Clarke, Charlotte E 20          2) Olson, Christine A 20          
     3) Moore, Rachel L 18              4) Lloyd, Emily F 18              
              25.58    30.97    25.24    23.08                                    
  3 Virginia, University of-VA  'D'                             1:47.50  
     1) Munro, Jane E 19                2) Casey, Shaun M 18              
     3) Hutchinson, Meg P 20            4) Nessler, Dana M 19             
              26.64    30.82    34.21    15.83                                    
  4 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             1:47.93  
     1) Dicus, Emily G 18               2) Allen, Whitney M 18            
     3) White, Sarah R 18               4) James, Samantha C 19           
              26.49    32.04    25.60    23.80                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:48.02  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A 21            2) Bradford, Ellen M 18           
     3) Paruso, Toni A 21               4) Brown, Emily A 18              
              27.42    30.92    25.46    24.22                                    
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  1:51.41  
     1) Lundgren, Alexandra K 20        2) Ross, Stephanie M 17           
     3) Dudley, Rachael K 18            4) Thompson, Maddie A 19          
              28.20    32.34    26.27    24.60                                    
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  1:51.95  
     1) Rist, Konnor E 18               2) Simonson, Keely R 18           
     3) Vaughn, Rheanna L 20            4) Randolph, Colleen E 20         
              28.02    31.65    28.48    23.80                                    
  8 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  1:52.82  
     1) Thach, Amanda K 19              2) Young, Katie A 18              
     3) Boughton, Melissa D 19          4) Bilunas, Brianna L 19          
              29.00    31.76    27.30    24.76                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             1:30.89  
     1) Murfee, Jack R 19               2) Grey, Taylor M 19              
     3) Fox, Brady C 20                 4) Barrett, Tom J 20              
              23.33    25.56    22.09    19.91                                    
  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             1:33.03  
     1) Camp, Parker E 19               2) Kaeser, Yannick 20             
     3) Dudzinski, Kyle A 19            4) Rommel, Charlie T 19           
              23.90    25.54    23.05    20.54                                    
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  1:33.20  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T 20             2) Hoffer, Luke M 21              
     3) Parker, Robbie J 21             4) Ingold, Zach R 20              
              24.06    26.85    22.13    20.16                                    
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  1:34.13  
     1) Stark, Joe A 21                 2) Feeney, Andrew K 21            
     3) Bondurant, Ben S 21             4) Bagent, Sean 22                
              24.46    26.44    22.39    20.84                                    
  5 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             1:34.55  
     1) Papendick, Luke A 19            2) Martini, Matheus S 19          
     3) Murray, Matthew R 20            4) Pearce, Jacob M 18             
              23.89    26.63    22.71    21.32                                    
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  1:35.66  
     1) Nickell, Alex J 18              2) Young, Bill T 19               
     3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 19          4) Bowden, Daniel B 20            
              24.78    26.81    22.89    21.18                                    
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  1:36.27  
     1) Golankiewicz, Andrew J 20       2) Grove, Ben T 20                
     3) Quinn, Daniel C 22              4) Bomberger, Dain A 19           
              25.11    26.86    23.27    21.03                                    
  8 Virginia, University of-VA  'D'                             1:36.99  
     1) Putnam, Charles M 18            2) Holden, Eric M 18              
     3) Montes de Oca, Nick A 19        4) Crawford, Freddy G 18          
              24.61    27.46    23.13    21.79                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Offutt, Kelly E           18 Virginia-VA                    9:51.69  
              27.86   29.54   29.83   29.79   29.77   29.42   29.26   29.32
      29.56   29.47   29.42   29.44   29.72   29.75   29.89   30.00
      29.80   30.12   30.11   29.62                                
  2 Borgersen, Hanne K        18 Virginia-VA                   10:04.97  
              27.91   29.47   29.94   30.04   30.05   30.23   30.48   30.46
      30.37   30.45   30.45   30.56   30.61   30.42   30.62   30.72
      31.00   30.57   30.77   29.85                                
  3 Haulsee, Alison M         18 Virginia-VA                   10:05.18  
              29.11   29.99   30.55   30.39   30.39   30.59   30.32   30.46
      30.43   30.44   30.41   30.40   30.41   30.37   30.37   30.47
      30.20   30.33   30.34   29.21                                
  4 Durmer, Haley J           18 Virginia-VA                   10:12.60  
              26.63   29.15   29.72   30.05   30.12   30.36   30.55   30.91
      30.97   31.10   31.03   31.25   31.33   31.52   31.59   31.58
      31.33   31.41   31.61   30.39                                
  5 Sawick, Ange              19 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:27.14  
              28.49   30.56   31.18   31.39   31.56   31.62   31.81   31.58
      31.64   31.55   31.62   31.51   31.56   31.65   31.77   31.79
      31.80   31.58   31.64   30.84                                
  6 Nassif, Morgan E          18 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:35.87  
              28.72   30.96   31.40   31.48   31.34   31.49   31.58   31.85
      31.72   32.19   32.03   32.30   32.59   32.52   32.54   32.45
      32.43   32.55   31.98   31.75                                
  7 Nowak, Haley A            20 U.S. Navy-MD                  10:40.65  
              28.50   30.74   31.59   32.04   32.10   31.85   32.09   32.20
      32.40   32.14   32.39   32.50   32.47   32.30   32.67   32.56
      32.80   32.72   32.83   31.76                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       19 Virginia-VA                    9:07.98  
              25.33   27.95   28.05   28.12   27.86   27.94   27.55   27.66
      27.48   27.50   27.11   27.26   27.40   27.44   27.14   27.15
      27.26   27.34   27.53   26.91                                
  2 Daniec, Jon J             19 Virginia-VA                    9:14.35  
              25.55   27.85   28.13   28.07   28.00   27.94   27.92   27.80
      27.80   27.71   27.53   27.45   27.79   27.87   27.73   28.09
      27.84   28.00   28.11   27.17                                
  3 Duvall, Thomas J          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:23.14  
              25.26   27.89   28.30   28.19   28.11   27.88   27.78   28.10
      28.09   28.01   28.56   28.59   28.94   28.77   28.69   28.60
      28.70   28.64   28.51   27.53                                
  4 Fentress, Rodney B        19 Virginia-VA                    9:30.51  
              26.08   28.03   28.42   28.77   28.68   28.62   28.67   28.60
      28.53   28.48   28.44   28.55   28.81   28.81   28.56   29.27
      29.33   29.34   29.17   27.35                                
  5 Gould, Serge A            19 Virginia-VA                    9:33.39  
              25.13   28.06   28.06   28.27   28.64   28.80   28.52   29.03
      29.05   29.58   28.94   29.21   29.46   29.34   29.43   28.85
      29.34   28.87   28.81   28.00                                
  6 Nickell, Alex J           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:35.14  
              25.78   27.90   28.30   28.44   28.36   28.55   28.77   28.63
      29.13   29.22   29.04   29.28   29.32   29.16   29.29   29.62
      29.40   29.37   29.39   28.19                                
  7 Vagts, Justin W           21 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:40.49  
              25.77   28.23   28.86   28.65   28.73   28.89   29.01   29.14
      29.05   29.12   29.25   29.47   29.12   29.68   29.78   29.74
      29.83   29.79   29.53   28.85                                
  8 Martin, Noah W            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   9:47.60  
              26.36   28.43   28.47   28.73   28.67   28.77   28.94   29.02
      29.19   29.47   29.69   29.71   30.04   30.20   30.39   30.62
      30.39   30.39   30.69   29.43                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naurath, Rachel S         18 Virginia-VA                    1:47.76  
              25.43   27.38   27.56   27.39                                
  2 Kenney, Caroline E        19 Virginia-VA                    1:49.50  
              25.89   27.53   28.11   27.97                                
  3 Casey, Shaun M            18 Virginia-VA                    1:49.69  
              26.10   27.72   28.09   27.78                                
  4 Dicus, Emily G            18 Virginia-VA                    1:51.11  
              26.48   28.29   28.14   28.20                                
  5 Reminger, Danielle C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.06  
              27.21   29.40   29.09   29.36                                
  6 Reutzel, Megan L          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.65  
              26.75   29.09   29.95   29.86                                
  7 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:57.48  
              27.17   29.38   30.20   30.73                                
  8 Thach, Amanda K           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:58.36  
              27.61   29.49   30.41   30.85                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Parker E            19 Virginia-VA                    1:39.14  
              23.46   25.01   25.38   25.29                                
  2 Alexiou, Nick G           18 Virginia-VA                    1:39.35  
              23.15   25.02   25.59   25.59                                
  3 Ingold, Zach R            20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:40.49  
              23.57   25.07   25.71   26.14                                
  4 Buerger, Jonathan D       19 Virginia-VA                    1:41.21  
              24.07   25.47   25.95   25.72                                
  5 Vredeveld, Nathan A       20 Virginia-VA                    1:41.70  
              23.56   25.47   26.19   26.48                                
  6 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:41.94  
              23.78   25.72   25.93   26.51                                
  7 Mita, Riley N             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:43.21  
              24.34   25.78   26.58   26.51                                
  8 Stinson, Nathan R         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:48.73  
              25.05   27.46   27.81   28.41                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   18 Virginia-VA                      53.91  
              26.52   27.39                                                
  2 Clarke, Charlotte E       20 Virginia-VA                      54.47  
              26.47   28.00                                                
  3 Williamson, Ellen P       18 Virginia-VA                      55.82  
              27.46   28.36                                                
  4 Hutchinson, Meg P         20 Virginia-VA                      58.38  
              28.50   29.88                                                
  5 Baguley, Lauren T         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.98  
              28.65   30.33                                                
  6 Darmody, Kellie A         21 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.07  
              28.84   30.23                                                
  7 Rist, Konnor E            18 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.17  
              28.87   30.30                                                
  8 Lundgren, Alexandra K     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.21  
              29.31   30.90                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              20 Virginia-VA                      49.61  
              23.98   25.63                                                
  2 Papendick, Luke A         19 Virginia-VA                      49.91  
              24.75   25.16                                                
  3 Murray, Matthew R         20 Virginia-VA                      50.38  
              24.21   26.17                                                
  4 Dudzinski, Kyle A         19 Virginia-VA                      50.80  
              24.71   26.09                                                
  5 Walsh, Brendan T          20 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.06  
              24.45   26.61                                                
  6 Stark, Joe A              21 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.90  
              25.20   26.70                                                
  7 Campbell, Conor P         20 U.S. Navy-MD                     52.73  
              25.85   26.88                                                
  8 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    20 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.58  
              25.88   27.70                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Natalie A         18 Virginia-VA                    1:06.25  
              31.17   35.08                                                
  2 Bradford, Ellen M         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:06.45  
              31.53   34.92                                                
  3 Olson, Christine A        20 Virginia-VA                    1:06.80  
              31.96   34.84                                                
  4 Young, Katie A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:07.78  
              31.94   35.84                                                
  5 Allen, Whitney M          18 Virginia-VA                    1:09.52  
              33.07   36.45                                                
  6 Simonson, Keely R         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:09.61  
              32.99   36.62                                                
  7 Ross, Stephanie M         17 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:09.74  
              32.83   36.91                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaeser, Yannick           20 Virginia-VA                      56.26  
              26.49   29.77                                                
  2 Grey, Taylor M            19 Virginia-VA                      56.61  
              27.16   29.45                                                
  3 Martini, Matheus S        19 Virginia-VA                      58.13  
              27.29   30.84                                                
  4 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.18  
              27.63   30.55                                                
  5 Young, Bill T             19 U.S. Navy-MD                     58.84  
              27.96   30.88                                                
  6 Feeney, Andrew K          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.03  
              28.19   30.84                                                
  7 Grove, Ben T              20 U.S. Navy-MD                     59.35  
              28.24   31.11                                                
  8 Holden, Eric M            18 Virginia-VA                    1:00.88  
              28.67   32.21                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naurath, Rachel S         18 Virginia-VA                    1:58.30  
              26.82   29.86   30.69   30.93                                
  2 Haulsee, Alison M         18 Virginia-VA                    2:00.59  
              27.73   30.66   31.12   31.08                                
  3 White, Sarah R            18 Virginia-VA                    2:02.18  
              27.96   31.39   31.07   31.76                                
  4 Flanagan, Riley C         19 Virginia-VA                    2:04.44  
              28.01   31.31   32.13   32.99                                
  5 Dudley, Rachael K         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.71  
              29.08   32.13   32.53   31.97                                
  6 Paruso, Toni A            21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.26  
              27.82   31.48   32.66   34.30                                
  7 Vaughn, Rheanna L         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:08.80  
              28.60   31.73   33.85   34.62                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingraham, David M         18 Virginia-VA                    1:48.89  
              24.38   27.73   28.27   28.51                                
  2 Debaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:50.16  
              25.07   28.20   28.30   28.59                                
  3 Webb, Chris G             18 Virginia-VA                    1:50.59  
              24.97   28.26   28.26   29.10                                
  4 Hart, Nathan J            19 Virginia-VA                    1:51.64  
              24.57   28.32   28.83   29.92                                
  5 Bondurant, Ben S          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.78  
              25.35   28.92   29.18   30.33                                
  6 Draves, Billy A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.44  
              25.78   29.57   31.40   32.69                                
  7 Mays, Bryson E            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:02.24  
              25.75   29.91   32.25   34.33                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perdue, Lauren B          19 Virginia-VA                      22.59  
  2 Lloyd, Emily F            18 Virginia-VA                      23.68  
  3 Moore, Rachel L           18 Virginia-VA                      23.79  
  4 James, Samantha C         19 Virginia-VA                      24.20  
  5 Randolph, Colleen E       20 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.58  
  6 Thompson, Maddie A        19 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.68  
  7 Brown, Emily A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.71  
  8 Bilunas, Brianna L        19 U.S. Navy-MD                     24.73  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Tom J            20 Virginia-VA                      20.43  
  2 Parker, Robbie J          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     20.78  
  3 Rommel, Charlie T         19 Virginia-VA                      21.05  
  4 Bowden, Daniel B          20 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.42  
  5 Bagent, Sean              22 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.44  
  6 Buerger, Jonathan D       19 Virginia-VA                      21.62  
  7 Bomberger, Dain A         19 U.S. Navy-MD                     21.75  
  8 Pearce, Jacob M           18 Virginia-VA                      21.88  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Becca L          19 Virginia-VA                     301.42  
  2 Warburg, Katie E          19 Virginia-VA                     274.80  
  3 Gartrell, Laura G         18 Virginia-VA                     257.55  
  4 Lloyd, Kelly J            19 Virginia-VA                     256.43  
  5 Saita, Emily                 U.S. Navy-MD                    217.95  
  6 Nicholl, Jordyn E         22 U.S. Navy-MD                    208.65  
  7 Jesse, Julie                 U.S. Navy-MD                    199.50  
  8 Spann, Kristin               U.S. Navy-MD                    182.32  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buergler, Carl D          19 Virginia-VA                     350.55  
  2 Shinholser, Colby W       18 Virginia-VA                     333.38  
  3 Mayo, Will                20 U.S. Navy-MD                    299.70  
  4 Sacks, Jordan D           19 Virginia-VA                     291.15  
  5 Freedman, Ben A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                    260.17  
  6 Esposito, Joe             20 U.S. Navy-MD                    242.32  
  7 Principato, David         20 U.S. Navy-MD                    238.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perdue, Lauren B          19 Virginia-VA                      49.67  
              24.17   25.50                                                
  2 James, Samantha C         19 Virginia-VA                      51.89  
              24.97   26.92                                                
  3 Lloyd, Emily F            18 Virginia-VA                      51.90  
              25.25   26.65                                                
  4 Reminger, Danielle C      21 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.12  
              25.62   27.50                                                
  5 Nessler, Dana M           19 Virginia-VA                      53.46  
              25.81   27.65                                                
  6 Thompson, Maddie A        19 U.S. Navy-MD                     54.01  
              25.77   28.24                                                
  7 Brown, Emily A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                     54.50  
              26.05   28.45                                                
  8 Boughton, Melissa D       19 U.S. Navy-MD                     55.41  
              26.70   28.71                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Tom J            20 Virginia-VA                      45.17  
              22.01   23.16                                                
  2 Ingold, Zach R            20 U.S. Navy-MD                     45.62  
              21.94   23.68                                                
  3 Alexiou, Nick G           18 Virginia-VA                      46.18  
              22.42   23.76                                                
  4 Davison, Hugh M           21 U.S. Navy-MD                     46.70  
              22.51   24.19                                                
  5 Rommel, Charlie T         19 Virginia-VA                      46.88  
              22.68   24.20                                                
  6 Buerger, Jonathan D       19 Virginia-VA                      46.96  
              23.03   23.93                                                
  7 Weber, Riley P            19 U.S. Navy-MD                     47.96  
              23.25   24.71                                                
  8 Bagent, Sean              22 U.S. Navy-MD                     48.35  
              23.12   25.23                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   18 Virginia-VA                    1:57.06  
              27.49   29.55   30.19   29.83                                
  2 Williamson, Ellen P       18 Virginia-VA                    2:01.85  
              29.03   30.57   31.13   31.12                                
  3 Clarke, Charlotte E       20 Virginia-VA                    2:03.81  
              28.40   31.57   32.34   31.50                                
  4 Flanagan, Riley C         19 Virginia-VA                    2:04.78  
              29.65   31.41   32.10   31.62                                
  5 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:05.18  
              29.93   31.29   31.97   31.99                                
  6 Baguley, Lauren T         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:06.53  
              29.76   31.97   32.53   32.27                                
  7 Darmody, Kellie A         21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.36  
              29.74   31.42   32.43   33.77                                
  8 Thach, Amanda K           19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.77  
              30.66   32.03   33.41   33.67                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              20 Virginia-VA                    1:47.77  
              25.26   26.82   27.86   27.83                                
  2 Papendick, Luke A         19 Virginia-VA                    1:49.00  
              26.04   28.02   27.80   27.14                                
  3 Camp, Parker E            19 Virginia-VA                    1:49.29  
              25.96   27.46   27.96   27.91                                
  4 Dudzinski, Kyle A         19 Virginia-VA                    1:53.26  
              26.57   28.74   29.27   28.68                                
  5 Campbell, Conor P         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.59  
              26.37   28.40   29.56   29.26                                
  6 Stark, Joe A              21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:53.67  
              26.52   28.42   29.08   29.65                                
  7 Nickell, Alex J           18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.02  
              27.57   29.31   29.79   29.35                                
  8 Walsh, Brendan T          20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.92  
              26.47   29.78   30.08   30.59                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Christine A        20 Virginia-VA                    2:21.03  
              32.96   35.65   36.06   36.36                                
  2 Bradford, Ellen M         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:21.97  
              32.72   35.70   36.43   37.12                                
  3 Martin, Natalie A         18 Virginia-VA                    2:24.46  
              32.48   36.33   37.50   38.15                                
  4 Randolph, Colleen E       20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:24.60  
              33.17   36.51   37.33   37.59                                
  5 Young, Katie A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:25.52  
              33.08   37.12   37.14   38.18                                
  6 Simonson, Keely R         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:30.47  
              35.03   38.97   38.51   37.96                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Taylor M            19 Virginia-VA                    2:01.17  
              27.95   30.81   31.29   31.12                                
  2 Kaeser, Yannick           20 Virginia-VA                    2:04.27  
              28.25   31.74   31.77   32.51                                
  3 Hoffer, Luke M            21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:04.68  
              28.53   31.71   32.70   31.74                                
  4 Montes de Oca, Nick A     19 Virginia-VA                    2:04.86  
              27.96   31.59   32.38   32.93                                
  5 Martini, Matheus S        19 Virginia-VA                    2:07.30  
              28.84   32.74   32.93   32.79                                
  6 Feeney, Andrew K          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:09.43  
              30.15   32.79   32.75   33.74                                
  7 Young, Bill T             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.16  
              29.12   33.61   33.56   33.87                                
  8 Grove, Ben T              20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:13.79  
              29.89   33.72   34.61   35.57                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naurath, Rachel S         18 Virginia-VA                    4:48.52  
              27.34   29.19   29.46   29.65   29.45   29.22   29.02   28.80
      28.56   27.83                                                
  2 Offutt, Kelly E           18 Virginia-VA                    4:49.21  
              27.45   29.21   29.19   29.15   29.16   29.23   29.28   29.20
      29.23   28.11                                                
  3 Kenney, Caroline E        19 Virginia-VA                    4:50.82  
              27.21   29.11   29.16   29.47   29.31   29.35   29.19   29.75
      29.67   28.60                                                
  4 Borgersen, Hanne K        18 Virginia-VA                    4:58.41  
              27.26   29.71   30.12   30.29   30.48   30.27   30.36   30.55
      30.07   29.30                                                
  5 Sawick, Ange              19 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:09.90  
              28.51   30.68   31.30   31.30   31.59   31.37   31.49   31.52
      31.46   30.68                                                
  6 Nassif, Morgan E          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:11.95  
              28.49   31.41   31.26   31.56   31.50   31.60   32.07   32.18
      31.13   30.75                                                
  7 Nowak, Haley A            20 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:13.92  
              28.83   30.78   31.21   31.56   31.85   31.86   32.07   32.16
      32.17   31.43                                                
  8 Reutzel, Megan L          18 U.S. Navy-MD                   5:13.96  
              28.63   31.40   31.73   31.53   32.02   31.99   32.19   31.59
      31.89   30.99                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       19 Virginia-VA                    4:27.37  
              25.23   27.29   27.19   27.02   26.90   26.70   26.68   27.00
      27.09   26.27                                                
  2 Daniec, Jon J             19 Virginia-VA                    4:31.04  
              25.04   27.48   27.75   27.73   27.79   27.66   27.61   27.34
      26.87   25.77                                                
  3 Webb, Chris G             18 Virginia-VA                    4:32.48  
              25.38   27.43   27.87   27.93   27.74   27.52   27.50   27.44
      27.31   26.36                                                
  4 Duvall, Thomas J          19 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:34.68  
              25.01   27.65   27.89   27.92   27.88   27.80   27.62   27.95
      27.93   27.03                                                
  5 Vredeveld, Nathan A       20 Virginia-VA                    4:36.74  
              25.18   27.54   28.04   28.54   27.76   28.01   28.25   28.15
      28.11   27.16                                                
  6 Mita, Riley N             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:41.21  
              25.44   28.02   28.13   28.35   28.47   28.45   28.59   28.95
      29.02   27.79                                                
  7 Vagts, Justin W           21 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:44.11  
              25.28   27.55   28.34   28.73   29.14   29.15   29.11   29.15
      29.09   28.57                                                
  8 Martin, Noah W            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   4:46.73  
              25.44   27.77   28.46   28.97   28.89   29.15   29.38   29.81
      29.71   29.15                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Shaun M            18 Virginia-VA                      55.26  
              25.82   29.44                                                
  2 Dicus, Emily G            18 Virginia-VA                      55.58  
              25.86   29.72                                                
  3 Moore, Rachel L           18 Virginia-VA                      55.95  
              26.51   29.44                                                
  4 Paruso, Toni A            21 U.S. Navy-MD                     56.87  
              26.49   30.38                                                
  5 Flanagan, Riley C         19 Virginia-VA                      57.10  
              27.45   29.65                                                
  6 Dudley, Rachael K         18 U.S. Navy-MD                     57.51  
              26.99   30.52                                                
  7 Lundgren, Alexandra K     20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.34  
              28.11   32.23                                                
  8 Vaughn, Rheanna L         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:00.89  
              28.32   32.57                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Matthew R         20 Virginia-VA                      50.11  
              23.33   26.78                                                
  2 Fox, Brady C              20 Virginia-VA                      50.19  
              23.21   26.98                                                
  3 Hart, Nathan J            19 Virginia-VA                      50.94  
              23.84   27.10                                                
  4 Bondurant, Ben S          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.49  
              24.11   27.38                                                
  5 Parker, Robbie J          21 U.S. Navy-MD                     51.80  
              23.61   28.19                                                
  6 Debaugh, Jonathan G       19 U.S. Navy-MD                     52.43  
              24.31   28.12                                                
  7 Draves, Billy A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                     53.75  
              24.57   29.18                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Becca L          19 Virginia-VA                     295.43  
  2 Warburg, Katie E          19 Virginia-VA                     286.88  
  3 Gartrell, Laura G         18 Virginia-VA                     277.50  
  4 Lloyd, Kelly J            19 Virginia-VA                     236.85  
  5 Jesse, Julie                 U.S. Navy-MD                    199.42  
  6 Nicholl, Jordyn E         22 U.S. Navy-MD                    196.50  
  7 Saita, Emily                 U.S. Navy-MD                    184.73  
  8 Spann, Kristin               U.S. Navy-MD                    176.03  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buergler, Carl D          19 Virginia-VA                     377.85  
  2 Sacks, Jordan D           19 Virginia-VA                     323.70  
  3 Shinholser, Colby W       18 Virginia-VA                     316.20  
  4 Freedman, Ben A           20 U.S. Navy-MD                    305.85  
  5 Esposito, Joe             20 U.S. Navy-MD                    276.98  
  6 Principato, David         20 U.S. Navy-MD                    259.20  
  7 Mayo, Will                20 U.S. Navy-MD                    213.45  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Ellen P       18 Virginia-VA                    2:01.20  
              26.88   30.42   36.06   27.84                                
  2 White, Sarah R            18 Virginia-VA                    2:03.66  
              26.88   30.53   36.68   29.57                                
  3 Bartholomew, Courtney C   18 Virginia-VA                    2:04.08  
              27.49   29.71   38.18   28.70                                
  4 Durmer, Haley J           18 Virginia-VA                    2:06.92  
              26.94   32.50   37.74   29.74                                
  5 Bradford, Ellen M         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:10.75  
              29.41   33.37   37.11   30.86                                
  6 Macfarlane, Zoe C         18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:11.03  
              28.05   33.00   39.70   30.28                                
  7 Ross, Stephanie M         17 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:14.68  
              28.76   34.90   39.05   31.97                                
  8 Young, Katie A            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:16.87  
              30.21   36.45   37.86   32.35                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ingraham, David M         18 Virginia-VA                    1:51.93  
              24.02   28.49   33.30   26.12                                
  2 Grey, Taylor M            19 Virginia-VA                    1:52.22  
              25.53   28.91   31.40   26.38                                
  3 Papendick, Luke A         19 Virginia-VA                    1:54.48  
              25.61   28.02   34.93   25.92                                
  4 Martini, Matheus S        19 Virginia-VA                    1:54.96  
              24.85   30.46   32.97   26.68                                
  5 Bondurant, Ben S          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:55.13  
              25.56   28.61   34.65   26.31                                
  6 Stark, Joe A              21 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.06  
              25.31   28.81   33.86   28.08                                
  7 Campbell, Conor P         20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:00.98  
              26.63   29.86   35.82   28.67                                
  8 Young, Bill T             19 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:01.29  
              26.33   30.79   35.38   28.79                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             3:26.84  
     1) Dicus, Emily G 18               2) Moore, Rachel L 18             
     3) Nessler, Dana M 19              4) Naurath, Rachel S 18           
              24.87    51.48    24.71    51.74    25.19    52.92    24.36    50.70
  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             3:28.22  
     1) Casey, Shaun M 18               2) Kenney, Caroline E 19          
     3) Borgersen, Hanne K 18           4) Lloyd, Emily F 18              
              24.78    51.69    25.14    52.34    25.68    53.37    24.32    50.82
  3 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  3:36.93  
     1) Reminger, Danielle C 21         2) Brown, Emily A 18              
     3) Thompson, Maddie A 19           4) Darmody, Kellie A 21           
              25.62    53.67    25.52    54.83    25.80    54.75    25.49    53.68
  4 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             3:37.84  
     1) James, Samantha C 19            2) Hutchinson, Meg P 20           
     3) Munro, Jane E 19                4) Kerpelman, Hope E 18           
              24.93    51.93    25.38    52.94    25.75    55.14    27.40    57.83
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  3:41.49  
     1) Bilunas, Brianna L 19           2) Boughton, Melissa D 19         
     3) Simonson, Keely R 18            4) Nassif, Morgan E 18            
              25.55    54.28    26.92    56.59    26.77    55.24    26.56    55.38
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  3:41.52  
     1) Baguley, Lauren T 20            2) Randolph, Colleen E 20         
     3) Dudley, Rachael K 18            4) Nowak, Haley A 20              
              26.58    55.82    26.59    55.58    26.68    55.35    25.94    54.77
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  3:43.48  
     1) Reutzel, Megan L 18             2) Sawick, Ange 19                
     3) Rist, Konnor E 18               4) Thach, Amanda K 19             
              26.91    55.28    26.71    56.65    26.65    55.86    26.55    55.69
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                             3:03.10  
     1) Alexiou, Nick G 18              2) Camp, Parker E 19              
     3) Rommel, Charlie T 19            4) Barrett, Tom J 20              
              22.48    46.42    21.49    44.96    21.89    46.52    21.74    45.20
  2 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                                  3:07.37  
     1) Bagent, Sean 22                 2) Debaugh, Jonathan G 19         
     3) Davison, Hugh M 21              4) Ingold, Zach R 20              
              23.42    48.76    22.43    47.52    22.47    46.91    20.55    44.18
  3 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                             3:07.73  
     1) Murray, Matthew R 20            2) Buerger, Jonathan D 19         
     3) Dudzinski, Kyle A 19            4) Daniec, Jon J 19               
              22.91    47.55    22.01    46.19    22.63    46.85    22.81    47.14
  4 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                                  3:09.33  
     1) Bowden, Daniel B 20             2) Bomberger, Dain A 19           
     3) Weber, Riley P 19               4) Parker, Robbie J 21            
              22.60    47.62    22.47    47.31    22.72    47.19    21.14    47.21
  5 Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                             3:13.64  
     1) Pearce, Jacob M 18              2) Crawford, Freddy G 18          
     3) Hart, Nathan J 19               4) Phillips, Bradley D 19         
              23.45    49.47    22.53    47.69    23.07    49.51    22.48    46.97
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                                  3:14.32  
     1) Quinn, Daniel C 22              2) Duvall, Thomas J 19            
     3) Mita, Riley N 19                4) Nickell, Alex J 18             
              22.93    48.02    23.42    49.09    23.70    49.00    23.24    48.21
  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'D'                                  3:21.43  
     1) Walsh, Brendan T 20             2) Martin, Noah W 18              
     3) Stinson, Nathan R 18            4) Vagts, Justin W 21             
              23.50    50.18    23.77    50.26    23.54    50.06    24.22    50.93
 
Event 100  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nessler, Dana M           19 Virginia-VA                      24.28  
  2 Kerpelman, Hope E         18 Virginia-VA                      26.92  
  3 Crawford, Freddy G        18 Virginia-VA                    1:45.76  
              24.00   27.26   27.25   27.25                                
 
Event 101  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murfee, Jack R            19 Virginia-VA                      50.34  
              24.28   26.06                                                
  2 Putnam, Charles M         18 Virginia-VA                      51.68  
              25.04   26.64                                                
  3 Munro, Jane E             19 Virginia-VA                      57.52  
              27.48   30.04                                                
 
Event 102  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montes de Oca, Nick A     19 Virginia-VA                      58.15  
              27.22   30.93                                                
 
Event 103  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charles M         18 Virginia-VA                    1:52.04  
              26.46   28.32   28.57   28.69                                
  2 Martin, Noah W            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:56.99  
              26.87   29.01   31.37   29.74                                
  3 Golankiewicz, Andrew J    20 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.86  
              27.33   30.36   31.15   31.02                                
  4 Mays, Bryson E            18 U.S. Navy-MD                   1:59.97  
              25.44   30.44   36.23   27.86                                
  5 Feeney, Andrew K          21 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:01.80  
              26.77   33.21   33.43   28.39                                
  6 Hutchinson, Meg P         20 Virginia-VA                    2:04.31  
              29.09   31.03   31.83   32.36                                
  7 Gould, Serge A            19 Virginia-VA                    2:07.68  
              28.77   32.20   33.17   33.54                                
  8 Grove, Ben T              20 U.S. Navy-MD                   2:07.70  
              27.47   34.05   35.44   30.74                                
  9 Munro, Jane E             19 Virginia-VA                    2:11.04  
              29.96   32.76   33.68   34.64                                
 10 Holden, Eric M            18 Virginia-VA                    2:14.37  
              29.78   33.92   35.30   35.37                                
 
Event 104  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stoffa, Greg J            18 Virginia-VA                    4:43.82  
              24.96   27.51   28.48   28.66   28.96   29.00   29.42   29.28
      29.47   28.08                                                
  2 Haulsee, Alison M         18 Virginia-VA                    4:57.87  
              27.70   29.84   30.27   30.04   30.48   30.15   30.13   30.28
      29.97   29.01                                                
  3 VanDeventer, Kristin M    19 Virginia-VA                    5:07.40  
              28.25   30.55   30.92   31.01   31.10   31.11   31.28   31.49
      31.21   30.48                                                
 
Event 105  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearce, Jacob M           18 Virginia-VA                      48.57  
              22.83   25.74                                                
  2 Dudzinski, Kyle A         19 Virginia-VA                      52.44  
              24.71   27.73                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                   
 
  1. Virginia, University of             168   2. U.S. Naval Academy                  118
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 105                    
 
  1. Virginia, University of             162   2. U.S. Naval Academy                  124

Schedules

Top Videos
Jeff White
Micah Kiser
Culture Change Under Way for UVA Football
Football
7/21/16
Head coach Bronco Mendenhall, center Jackson Matteo and linebacker Micah Kiser represented Virginia at the ACC Football Kickoff on Thursday.
Kip Turner
Turner Embraces New Challenge at UVA
Men's Lacrosse
7/18/16
Former UVA men's lacrosse standout Kip Turner is back at his alma mater as an assistant on new head coach Lars Tiffany's staff.
De'Andre Hunter
Hunter Finds Comfort Zone at UVA
Men's Basketball
7/15/16
The Virginia men's basketball team's freshman class includes De'Andre Hunter, a 6-7 forward from Philadelphia.

Jeff White

Director of News Content

jwhite@virginia.edu

A 1985 graduate of UVA, White worked at the Richmond Times-Dispatch until July 2009. He was honored six times as the state's Sportswriter of the Year.

Archives
More Headlines
Online Stores
Auctions
Cavalier Team Shop