Skip to simplified nav


Recap

Licensed to Pittsburgh Aquatics   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/28/2012 01:45 PM
                         2012 Pitt v. UVA - 10/28/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buergler, Carl D          FR Virginia-VA               NP     363.08    9  
  2 Snyder, Aaron L           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     316.28    4  
  3 Sacks, Jordan D           FR Virginia-VA               NP     308.25    3  
  4 Moore, Erik A             SR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     292.35    2  
  5 Bergman, Harry A          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP     289.50    1  
  6 Shinholser, Colby W       FR Virginia-VA               NP     274.58  
  7 Matheny, Tyler L          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x217.05  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Rebecca L        FR Virginia-VA               NP     269.18    9  
  2 McGhee, Angelika D        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP     256.73    4  
  3 Sheaffer, Alec D          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP     254.40    3  
  4 Warburg, Katie E          FR Virginia-VA               NP     243.68    2  
  5 Ciotti, Kim E             JR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     232.58    1  
  6 Gartrell, Laura G         SO Virginia-VA               NP     224.55  
  7 Brungo, Tori L            JR Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x219.75  
  8 Winkelmann, Sam L         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x218.10  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                        NT    1:44.14   11  
     1) Bartholomew, Courtney C FR      2) r:+0.30 Martin, Natalie FR     
     3) r:+0.42 Williamson, Ellen SO    4) r:+0.09 Lloyd, Emily JR        
              26.28       56.82 (30.54)     1:21.41 (24.59)     1:44.14 (22.73)
  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                        NT    1:46.52    4  
     1) Clarke, Charlotte E JR          2) r:+0.25 Olson, Christine SR    
     3) r:+0.28 White, Sarah SO         4) r:+0.32 Moore, Rachel FR       
     r:+1.12  25.56       56.46 (30.90)     1:22.68 (26.22)     1:46.52 (23.84)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:47.09    2  
     1) Budzis, Joanna SR               2) r:+0.23 Lee, Veronica JR       
     3) r:+0.17 Meixner, Mac FR         4) r:+0.40 des Tombe, Dani SO     
              27.27       57.78 (30.51)     1:23.30 (25.52)     1:47.09 (23.79)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:48.42  
     1) Deschenes, Renee Z JR           2) r:+0.43 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi 
     3) r:+0.28 Lelli, Tamara SR        4) r:+0.26 Nederlanden, Jess SO   
              27.73       58.32 (30.59)     1:24.41 (26.09)     1:48.42 (24.01)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x1:52.43  
     1) Wegescheide, Blair M FR         2) r:+0.16 Cadell, Kimberlee SR   
     3) r:+0.27 Bolek, Emily SO         4) r:+0.08 Mills, Lauren SO       
              28.09     1:00.60 (32.51)     1:28.03 (27.43)     1:52.43 (24.40)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Fuerst, Lauren E FR             2) r:-0.02 Marcelle, Maddy FR     
     3) r:+0.24 Lisella, Nina JR        4) r:-0.06 Iwanicki, Alex FR      
              28.45       59.72 (31.27)     1:26.72 (27.00)          DQ (23.70)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    1:31.03   11  
     1) Maczewski, Adam Z SR            2) r:+0.16 Nosbisch, Luke SO      
     3) r:+0.27 Ahani, Kourosh SO       4) r:+0.15 Sweeney, David FR      
              22.92       48.81 (25.89)     1:10.75 (21.94)     1:31.03 (20.28)
  2 Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                        NT    1:31.22    4  
     1) Murfee, Jack R JR               2) r:+0.26 Kaeser, Yannick FR     
     3) r:+0.21 Fox, Brady SR           4) r:+0.22 Barrett, Tom SR        
              23.21       48.67 (25.46)     1:10.95 (22.28)     1:31.22 (20.27)
  3 Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                        NT    1:31.74    2  
     1) Murray, Matthew R SR            2) r:+0.12 Grey, Taylor JR        
     3) r:+0.16 Ingraham, David SO      4) r:+0.21 Rommel, Charlie SO     
              23.70       49.36 (25.66)     1:11.52 (22.16)     1:31.74 (20.22)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    1:34.62  
     1) Rice, Mack R FR                 2) r:+0.41 O'Prey, Connor FR      
     3) r:+0.38 Vogel, Martin FR        4) r:+0.18 Warrington, Avery FR   
              23.52       50.01 (26.49)     1:13.38 (23.37)     1:34.62 (21.24)
  5 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x1:38.19  
     1) Tankle, Matt G FR               2) r:+0.35 Pidgeon, Jack SO       
     3) r:+0.44 Heiden, Sean FR         4) r:+0.19 Long, Eric FR          
              24.95       52.81 (27.86)     1:15.99 (23.18)     1:38.19 (22.20)
  6 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x1:39.26  
     1) Cooney, Mark T FR               2) r:+0.02 Kolwyck, Jared SR      
     3) r:+0.26 Kampfe, Bryce FR        4) r:+0.37 Bertha, Nick SO        
              25.38       53.11 (27.73)     1:17.12 (24.01)     1:39.26 (22.14)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naurath, Rachel S         JR Virginia-VA               NT    9:55.43    9  
     r:+0.81  27.58       57.19 (29.61)     1:27.01 (29.82)     1:57.02 (30.01)
        2:27.14 (30.12)     2:57.45 (30.31)     3:27.67 (30.22)     3:57.81 (30.14)
        4:28.08 (30.27)     4:58.28 (30.20)     5:28.32 (30.04)     5:58.45 (30.13)
        6:28.46 (30.01)     6:58.47 (30.01)     7:28.45 (29.98)     7:58.23 (29.78)
        8:27.93 (29.70)     8:57.49 (29.56)     9:27.26 (29.77)     9:55.43 (28.17)
  2 Kenney, Caroline E        JR Virginia-VA               NT    9:58.18    4  
     r:+0.76  27.62       57.29 (29.67)     1:27.35 (30.06)     1:57.39 (30.04)
        2:27.43 (30.04)     2:57.75 (30.32)     3:27.91 (30.16)     3:57.88 (29.97)
        4:28.22 (30.34)     4:58.24 (30.02)     5:28.32 (30.08)     5:58.57 (30.25)
        6:28.61 (30.04)     6:58.68 (30.07)     7:28.93 (30.25)     7:59.00 (30.07)
        8:28.75 (29.75)     8:58.92 (30.17)     9:29.18 (30.26)     9:58.18 (29.00)
  3 Borgersen, Hanne K        FR Virginia-VA               NT   10:07.31    3  
     r:+0.80  28.13       58.23 (30.10)     1:28.98 (30.75)     1:59.74 (30.76)
        2:30.55 (30.81)     3:01.25 (30.70)     3:31.88 (30.63)     4:02.68 (30.80)
        4:33.26 (30.58)     5:03.99 (30.73)     5:34.79 (30.80)     6:05.78 (30.99)
        6:35.89 (30.11)     7:06.13 (30.24)     7:36.48 (30.35)     8:06.80 (30.32)
        8:36.81 (30.01)     9:07.04 (30.23)     9:37.51 (30.47)    10:07.31 (29.80)
  4 Herbst, Kelsey M          SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:11.21    2  
     r:+0.82  28.58       59.33 (30.75)     1:30.59 (31.26)     2:01.45 (30.86)
        2:32.25 (30.80)     3:02.93 (30.68)     3:33.73 (30.80)     4:04.68 (30.95)
        4:35.41 (30.73)     5:06.17 (30.76)     5:36.78 (30.61)     6:06.91 (30.13)
        6:37.12 (30.21)     7:07.29 (30.17)     7:37.67 (30.38)     8:08.42 (30.75)
        8:39.20 (30.78)     9:09.96 (30.76)     9:40.87 (30.91)    10:11.21 (30.34)
  5 Matevish, Lauren E        JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:26.85    1  
     r:+0.76  28.62       59.61 (30.99)     1:30.89 (31.28)     2:02.23 (31.34)
        2:33.69 (31.46)     3:04.94 (31.25)     3:36.37 (31.43)     4:07.91 (31.54)
        4:39.70 (31.79)     5:11.28 (31.58)     5:42.79 (31.51)     6:14.62 (31.83)
        6:46.32 (31.70)     7:17.93 (31.61)     7:49.75 (31.82)     8:21.50 (31.75)
        8:53.15 (31.65)     9:24.96 (31.81)     9:56.28 (31.32)    10:26.85 (30.57)
  6 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:30.24  
     r:+0.83  28.70     1:00.00 (31.30)     1:31.50 (31.50)     2:02.99 (31.49)
        2:34.60 (31.61)     3:06.18 (31.58)     3:37.93 (31.75)     4:09.77 (31.84)
        4:41.69 (31.92)     5:13.49 (31.80)     5:45.40 (31.91)     6:17.15 (31.75)
        6:48.81 (31.66)     7:20.57 (31.76)     7:52.35 (31.78)     8:24.06 (31.71)
        8:55.52 (31.46)     9:27.37 (31.85)     9:59.18 (31.81)    10:30.24 (31.06)
  7 Ritter, Kaleigh A         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT  x10:31.24  
     r:+0.80  28.23       59.41 (31.18)     1:30.91 (31.50)     2:02.48 (31.57)
        2:34.25 (31.77)     3:06.00 (31.75)     3:37.75 (31.75)     4:09.51 (31.76)
        4:41.62 (32.11)     5:13.67 (32.05)     5:45.72 (32.05)     6:17.05 (31.33)
        6:49.04 (31.99)     7:20.93 (31.89)     7:52.80 (31.87)     8:24.67 (31.87)
        8:56.80 (32.13)     9:28.60 (31.80)    10:00.35 (31.75)    10:31.24 (30.89)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniec, Jan J             JR Virginia-VA               NT    9:14.77    9  
              25.43       53.20 (27.77)     1:20.88 (27.68)     1:48.62 (27.74)
        2:16.55 (27.93)     2:44.22 (27.67)     3:12.02 (27.80)     3:39.89 (27.87)
        4:07.81 (27.92)     4:35.78 (27.97)     5:03.67 (27.89)     5:31.62 (27.95)
        5:59.52 (27.90)     6:27.49 (27.97)     6:55.45 (27.96)     7:23.53 (28.08)
        7:51.79 (28.26)     8:19.93 (28.14)     8:47.84 (27.91)     9:14.77 (26.93)
  2 Vredeveld, Nathan A       SR Virginia-VA               NT    9:27.57    4  
              25.47       53.67 (28.20)     1:21.85 (28.18)     1:50.43 (28.58)
        2:19.02 (28.59)     2:47.97 (28.95)     3:16.54 (28.57)     3:45.14 (28.60)
        4:13.90 (28.76)     4:42.44 (28.54)     5:10.82 (28.38)     5:39.62 (28.80)
        6:08.66 (29.04)     6:37.55 (28.89)     7:06.26 (28.71)     7:34.50 (28.24)
        8:03.30 (28.80)     8:31.74 (28.44)     9:00.22 (28.48)     9:27.57 (27.35)
  3 Fentress, Rodney B        FR Virginia-VA               NT    9:33.46    3  
              26.23       53.64 (27.41)     1:21.43 (27.79)     1:49.20 (27.77)
        2:16.95 (27.75)     2:44.98 (28.03)     3:13.00 (28.02)     3:41.35 (28.35)
        4:09.86 (28.51)     4:38.50 (28.64)     5:07.69 (29.19)     5:36.97 (29.28)
        6:06.54 (29.57)     6:36.04 (29.50)     7:05.77 (29.73)     7:35.40 (29.63)
        8:05.19 (29.79)     8:34.96 (29.77)     9:05.03 (30.07)     9:33.46 (28.43)
  4 McCarthy, Andrew C        FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:47.97    2  
              26.16       54.79 (28.63)     1:23.67 (28.88)     1:52.93 (29.26)
        2:22.29 (29.36)     2:51.93 (29.64)     3:21.42 (29.49)     3:51.23 (29.81)
        4:20.99 (29.76)     4:50.61 (29.62)     5:20.27 (29.66)     5:50.08 (29.81)
        6:19.76 (29.68)     6:49.68 (29.92)     7:19.71 (30.03)     7:49.72 (30.01)
        8:19.53 (29.81)     8:49.22 (29.69)     9:19.10 (29.88)     9:47.97 (28.87)
  5 Kolwyck, Jared M          SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    9:53.97    1  
              27.16       56.42 (29.26)     1:25.98 (29.56)     1:55.58 (29.60)
        2:25.15 (29.57)     2:54.87 (29.72)     3:24.67 (29.80)     3:54.79 (30.12)
        4:25.08 (30.29)     4:55.10 (30.02)     5:25.05 (29.95)     5:55.01 (29.96)
        6:25.16 (30.15)     6:55.23 (30.07)     7:24.71 (29.48)     7:54.87 (30.16)
        8:24.95 (30.08)     8:54.85 (29.90)     9:24.76 (29.91)     9:53.97 (29.21)
  6 Long, Eric S              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   10:04.70  
              25.54       54.43 (28.89)     1:24.23 (29.80)     1:54.19 (29.96)
        2:24.62 (30.43)     2:54.89 (30.27)     3:25.35 (30.46)     3:55.56 (30.21)
        4:26.38 (30.82)     4:57.28 (30.90)     5:28.22 (30.94)     5:58.80 (30.58)
        6:29.50 (30.70)     7:00.44 (30.94)     7:31.73 (31.29)     8:02.40 (30.67)
        8:33.10 (30.70)     9:04.25 (31.15)     9:35.27 (31.02)    10:04.70 (29.43)
  7 Notarianni, Joey G        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT  x10:06.59  
              27.66       56.95 (29.29)     1:26.57 (29.62)     1:56.24 (29.67)
        2:25.94 (29.70)     2:55.52 (29.58)     3:25.66 (30.14)     3:55.71 (30.05)
        4:26.46 (30.75)     4:57.79 (31.33)     5:29.01 (31.22)     6:00.11 (31.10)
        6:31.82 (31.71)     7:02.69 (30.87)     7:33.92 (31.23)     8:05.19 (31.27)
        8:35.74 (30.55)     9:06.39 (30.65)     9:37.10 (30.71)    10:06.59 (29.49)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Naurath, Rachel S         JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:48.63    9  
              25.69       53.28 (27.59)     1:21.41 (28.13)     1:48.63 (27.22)
  2 Williamson, Ellen P       SO Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.18    4  
              26.03       53.80 (27.77)     1:21.66 (27.86)     1:49.18 (27.52)
  3 Offutt, Kelly E           SO Virginia-VA               NT    1:52.60    3  
              26.54       54.97 (28.43)     1:23.78 (28.81)     1:52.60 (28.82)
  4 James, Samantha C         FR Virginia-VA               NT   x1:53.15  
              26.85       55.36 (28.51)     1:24.05 (28.69)     1:53.15 (29.10)
  5 des Tombe, Dani L         SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:54.41    2  
              26.82       55.93 (29.11)     1:25.37 (29.44)     1:54.41 (29.04)
  6 Dunseith, Kate J          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:54.96    1  
              27.26       56.44 (29.18)     1:25.85 (29.41)     1:54.96 (29.11)
  7 Herbst, Kelsey M          SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:55.27  
              27.62       56.88 (29.26)     1:26.15 (29.27)     1:55.27 (29.12)
  8 Dewitt, Bethany J         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:56.71  
              27.45       56.94 (29.49)     1:27.23 (30.29)     1:56.71 (29.48)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Parker E            JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:39.48    9  
              23.15       47.94 (24.79)     1:13.54 (25.60)     1:39.48 (25.94)
  2 Alexiou, Nick G           FR Virginia-VA               NT    1:39.64    4  
              23.38       48.19 (24.81)     1:13.70 (25.51)     1:39.64 (25.94)
  3 Sweeney, David M          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:40.41    3  
              23.78       49.68 (25.90)     1:15.42 (25.74)     1:40.41 (24.99)
  4 Buerger, Jonathan D       JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:41.43    2  
              24.08       49.76 (25.68)     1:15.75 (25.99)     1:41.43 (25.68)
  5 Rodenkirk, Alex B         JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:42.17    1  
              23.82       49.58 (25.76)     1:16.02 (26.44)     1:42.17 (26.15)
  6 Phillips, Bradley D       JR Virginia-VA               NT   x1:42.78  
              23.77       49.32 (25.55)     1:15.66 (26.34)     1:42.78 (27.12)
  7 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:43.49  
              23.80       49.70 (25.90)     1:16.67 (26.97)     1:43.49 (26.82)
  8 Pagel, Otto               SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:45.70  
              24.34       51.67 (27.33)     1:18.85 (27.18)     1:45.70 (26.85)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   FR Virginia-VA               NT      54.92    9  
              26.93       54.92 (27.99)                                        
  2 Clarke, Charlotte E       JR Virginia-VA               NT      55.54    4  
              27.29       55.54 (28.25)                                        
  3 Dicus, Emily G            SO Virginia-VA               NT      56.00    3  
              27.09       56.00 (28.91)                                        
  4 Hutchinson, Meg P         SR Virginia-VA               NT     x58.25  
              28.25       58.25 (30.00)                                        
  5 Deschenes, Renee Z        JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.48    2  
              28.88       58.48 (29.60)                                        
  6 Budzis, Joanna            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.54    1  
              28.79       58.54 (29.75)                                        
  7 Wegescheide, Blair M      FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.44  
              29.77     1:00.44 (30.67)                                        
  8 Nederlanden, Jess T       SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:00.90  
              29.05     1:00.90 (31.85)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maczewski, Adam Z         SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.50    9  
              24.65       49.50 (24.85)                                        
  2 Fox, Brady C              SR Virginia-VA               NT      49.65    4  
              24.30       49.65 (25.35)                                        
  3 Murfee, Jack R            JR Virginia-VA               NT      49.68    3  
              24.15       49.68 (25.53)                                        
  4 Papendick, Luke A         FR Virginia-VA               NT      50.06    2  
              24.72       50.06 (25.34)                                        
  5 Murray, Matthew R         SR Virginia-VA               NT     x50.21  
              24.30       50.21 (25.91)                                        
  6 Tankle, Matt G            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.56    1  
              25.48       52.56 (27.08)                                        
  7 Cooney, Mark T            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      54.07  
              26.38       54.07 (27.69)                                        
  8 Ahani, Kourosh            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x58.08  
              28.03       58.08 (30.05)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:05.52    9  
              31.07     1:05.52 (34.45)                                        
  2 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:05.68    4  
              31.32     1:05.68 (34.36)                                        
  3 Martin, Natalie A         FR Virginia-VA               NT    1:06.60    3  
              31.54     1:06.60 (35.06)                                        
  4 Olson, Christine A        SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:06.94    2  
              32.12     1:06.94 (34.82)                                        
  5 Marcelle, Maddy E         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:09.84    1  
              32.94     1:09.84 (36.90)                                        
  6 Cadell, Kimberlee L       SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:11.00  
              33.28     1:11.00 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaeser, Yannick           FR Virginia-VA               NT      56.30    9  
              26.31       56.30 (29.99)                                        
  2 Grey, Taylor M            JR Virginia-VA               NT      56.46    4  
              26.84       56.46 (29.62)                                        
  3 Nosbisch, Luke M          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      57.11    3  
              26.91       57.11 (30.20)                                        
  4 Montes de Oca, Nick A     SR Virginia-VA               NT      57.69    2  
              27.17       57.69 (30.52)                                        
  5 Martini, Matheus S        FR Virginia-VA               NT     x57.75  
              27.18       57.75 (30.57)                                        
  6 O'Prey, Connor T          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:00.00    1  
              27.63     1:00.00 (32.37)                                        
  7 Kolwyck, Jared M          SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:02.19  
              29.41     1:02.19 (32.78)                                        
  8 Pidgeon, Jack A           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:02.40  
              28.75     1:02.40 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Shaun M            SO Virginia-VA               NT    2:00.68    9  
              27.62       58.45 (30.83)     1:29.56 (31.11)     2:00.68 (31.12)
  2 White, Sarah R            SO Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.24    4  
              28.53     1:00.24 (31.71)     1:32.41 (32.17)     2:04.24 (31.83)
  3 Flanagan, Riley C         JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.88    3  
              28.38     1:00.15 (31.77)     1:32.53 (32.38)     2:04.88 (32.35)
  4 Haulsee, Alison M         SO Virginia-VA               NT   x2:05.95  
              28.33     1:00.56 (32.23)     1:33.33 (32.77)     2:05.95 (32.62)
  5 Bolek, Emily E            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:08.02    2  
              28.85     1:00.68 (31.83)     1:33.57 (32.89)     2:08.02 (34.45)
  6 Lelli, Tamara C           SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:09.39    1  
              28.35     1:00.67 (32.32)     1:33.29 (32.62)     2:09.39 (36.10)
  7 Matevish, Lauren E        JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:16.50  
              30.21     1:05.16 (34.95)     1:41.03 (35.87)     2:16.50 (35.47)
  8 Lisella, Nina M           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:17.50  
              30.41     1:05.79 (35.38)     1:41.55 (35.76)     2:17.50 (35.95)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingraham, David M         SO Virginia-VA               NT    1:50.19    9  
              24.79       52.70 (27.91)     1:21.15 (28.45)     1:50.19 (29.04)
  2 Webb, Christopher G       FR Virginia-VA               NT    1:50.44    4  
              25.24       53.36 (28.12)     1:21.74 (28.38)     1:50.44 (28.70)
  3 Vogel, Martin V           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.09    3  
              24.86       53.26 (28.40)     1:21.78 (28.52)     1:51.09 (29.31)
  4 Lierley, Jon D            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.17    2  
              24.77       52.78 (28.01)     1:21.92 (29.14)     1:51.17 (29.25)
  5 Rice, Mack R              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:51.41    1  
              25.48       53.65 (28.17)     1:22.33 (28.68)     1:51.41 (29.08)
  6 Hart, Nathan J            JR Virginia-VA               NT    1:53.22  
              24.87       53.43 (28.56)     1:22.66 (29.23)     1:53.22 (30.56)
  7 Fentress, Rodney B        FR Virginia-VA               NT   x1:57.05  
              26.30       55.64 (29.34)     1:26.30 (30.66)     1:57.05 (30.75)
  8 Kampfe, Bryce A           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:03.90  
              26.30       56.70 (30.40)     1:29.83 (33.13)     2:03.90 (34.07)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Emily F            JR Virginia-VA               NT      23.57    9  
  2 Moore, Rachel L           FR Virginia-VA               NT      24.05    4  
  3 Kenney, Caroline E        JR Virginia-VA               NT      24.11    3  
  4 des Tombe, Dani L         SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.41    2  
  5 Iwanicki, Alex A          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.49    1  
  6 Mills, Lauren K           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      24.75  
  7 Dewitt, Bethany J         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x25.10  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Tom J            SR Virginia-VA               NT      20.71    9  
  2 Rommel, Charlie T         SO Virginia-VA               NT      20.91    4  
  3 Rodenkirk, Alex B         JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.14    3  
  4 Heiden, Sean D            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.41    2  
  5 Warrington, Avery M       FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      21.71    1  
  6 Pagel, Otto               SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x21.79  
  7 Dudzinski, Kyle A         SO Virginia-VA               NT      21.88  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warburg, Katie E          FR Virginia-VA               NP     283.20    9  
  2 McGhee, Angelika D        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP     278.78    4  
  3 Corbett, Rebecca L        FR Virginia-VA               NP     269.40    3  
  4 Winkelmann, Sam L         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     254.18    2  
  5 Ciotti, Kim E             JR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     250.28    1  
  6 Sheaffer, Alec D          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x242.78  
  7 Gartrell, Laura G         SO Virginia-VA               NP     240.60  
  8 Brungo, Tori L            JR Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x220.43  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Emily F            JR Virginia-VA               NT      51.13    9  
              24.73       51.13 (26.40)                                        
  2 Dicus, Emily G            SO Virginia-VA               NT      51.66    4  
              24.99       51.66 (26.67)                                        
  3 Moore, Rachel L           FR Virginia-VA               NT      52.27    3  
              25.39       52.27 (26.88)                                        
  4 James, Samantha C         FR Virginia-VA               NT     x52.53  
              25.19       52.53 (27.34)                                        
  5 des Tombe, Dani L         SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.79    2  
              25.84       52.79 (26.95)                                        
  6 Mills, Lauren K           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.52    1  
              25.80       53.52 (27.72)                                        
  7 Iwanicki, Alex A          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      53.89  
              25.68       53.89 (28.21)                                        
  8 Nederlanden, Jess T       SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x54.39  
              25.66       54.39 (28.73)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Tom J            SR Virginia-VA               NT      45.28    9  
              21.83       45.28 (23.45)                                        
  2 Camp, Parker E            JR Virginia-VA               NT      46.20    4  
              22.21       46.20 (23.99)                                        
  3 Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein   SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.48    3  
              22.39       46.48 (24.09)                                        
  4 Rodenkirk, Alex B         JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      46.53    2  
              22.39       46.53 (24.14)                                        
  5 Rommel, Charlie T         SO Virginia-VA               NT      46.72    1  
              22.62       46.72 (24.10)                                        
  6 Buerger, Jonathan D       JR Virginia-VA               NT     x46.90  
              22.71       46.90 (24.19)                                        
  7 Sweeney, David M          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      47.04  
              22.96       47.04 (24.08)                                        
  8 Pagel, Otto               SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x47.77  
              23.37       47.77 (24.40)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   FR Virginia-VA               NT    1:57.61    9  
              27.90       57.57 (29.67)     1:27.92 (30.35)     1:57.61 (29.69)
  2 Kenney, Caroline E        JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.40    4  
              29.45     1:00.87 (31.42)     1:31.84 (30.97)     2:02.40 (30.56)
  3 Flanagan, Riley C         JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:04.05    3  
              29.90     1:01.69 (31.79)     1:33.16 (31.47)     2:04.05 (30.89)
  4 Hutchinson, Meg P         SR Virginia-VA               NT   x2:04.76  
              29.13     1:00.32 (31.19)     1:32.45 (32.13)     2:04.76 (32.31)
  5 Deschenes, Renee Z        JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:05.57    2  
              29.87     1:01.80 (31.93)     1:34.08 (32.28)     2:05.57 (31.49)
  6 Sarjeant, Tatyanna B      SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:06.55    1  
              30.44     1:02.34 (31.90)     1:34.61 (32.27)     2:06.55 (31.94)
  7 Budzis, Joanna            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:09.46  
              30.44     1:03.26 (32.82)     1:36.16 (32.90)     2:09.46 (33.30)
  8 Waugaman, Brooke N        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:14.20  
              30.64     1:04.31 (33.67)     1:39.75 (35.44)     2:14.20 (34.45)
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C              SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:47.37    9  
              25.39       52.18 (26.79)     1:19.85 (27.67)     1:47.37 (27.52)
  2 Papendick, Luke A         FR Virginia-VA               NT    1:49.69    4  
              26.65       54.84 (28.19)     1:22.47 (27.63)     1:49.69 (27.22)
  3 Maczewski, Adam Z         SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:50.59    3  
              26.93       55.06 (28.13)     1:23.38 (28.32)     1:50.59 (27.21)
  4 Vredeveld, Nathan A       SR Virginia-VA               NT    1:51.77    2  
              26.40       54.92 (28.52)     1:23.68 (28.76)     1:51.77 (28.09)
  5 Dudzinski, Kyle A         SO Virginia-VA               NT   x1:52.09  
              26.17       54.70 (28.53)     1:23.41 (28.71)     1:52.09 (28.68)
  6 Rice, Mack R              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.09    1  
              26.80       55.62 (28.82)     1:24.42 (28.80)     1:53.09 (28.67)
  7 Tankle, Matt G            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:56.01  
              27.74       56.97 (29.23)     1:26.58 (29.61)     1:56.01 (29.43)
  8 Notarianni, Joey G        SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:56.22  
              27.59       56.60 (29.01)     1:26.38 (29.78)     1:56.22 (29.84)
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:18.22    9  
              32.08     1:07.47 (35.39)     1:42.69 (35.22)     2:18.22 (35.53)
  2 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:21.35    4  
              32.28     1:08.44 (36.16)     1:44.89 (36.45)     2:21.35 (36.46)
  3 Marcelle, Maddy E         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:33.30    3  
              34.59     1:13.15 (38.56)     1:53.19 (40.04)     2:33.30 (40.11)
  4 Cadell, Kimberlee L       SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:33.41  
              34.53     1:13.35 (38.82)     1:53.55 (40.20)     2:33.41 (39.86)
 -- Olson, Christine A        SR Virginia-VA               NT   X2:20.17  
              32.91     1:08.33 (35.42)     1:44.09 (35.76)     2:20.17 (36.08)
 -- Martin, Natalie A         FR Virginia-VA               NT   X2:22.22  
              32.58     1:08.62 (36.04)     1:44.89 (36.27)     2:22.22 (37.33)
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grey, Taylor M            JR Virginia-VA               NT    2:02.33    9  
              27.80       59.24 (31.44)     1:30.82 (31.58)     2:02.33 (31.51)
  2 Kaeser, Yannick           FR Virginia-VA               NT    2:03.47    4  
              28.22     1:00.00 (31.78)     1:31.67 (31.67)     2:03.47 (31.80)
  3 Nosbisch, Luke M          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:05.06    3  
              28.06     1:00.29 (32.23)     1:33.60 (33.31)     2:05.06 (31.46)
  4 Montes de Oca, Nick A     SR Virginia-VA               NT    2:05.09    2  
              28.18       59.68 (31.50)     1:32.10 (32.42)     2:05.09 (32.99)
  5 Martini, Matheus S        FR Virginia-VA               NT   x2:06.81  
              28.96     1:01.24 (32.28)     1:33.75 (32.51)     2:06.81 (33.06)
  6 O'Prey, Connor T          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:16.08    1  
              30.03     1:04.09 (34.06)     1:39.56 (35.47)     2:16.08 (36.52)
  7 Pidgeon, Jack A           SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:19.61  
              30.84     1:05.93 (35.09)     1:42.60 (36.67)     2:19.61 (37.01)
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herbst, Kelsey M          SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:55.15    9  
              28.21       58.23 (30.02)     1:28.19 (29.96)     1:58.01 (29.82)
        2:27.80 (29.79)     2:57.34 (29.54)     3:27.02 (29.68)     3:56.87 (29.85)
        4:26.59 (29.72)     4:55.15 (28.56)                                        
  2 Matevish, Lauren E        JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:07.29    4  
              28.68       59.47 (30.79)     1:30.34 (30.87)     2:01.46 (31.12)
        2:32.63 (31.17)     3:03.73 (31.10)     3:34.97 (31.24)     4:06.07 (31.10)
        4:37.27 (31.20)     5:07.29 (30.02)                                        
  3 Dunseith, Kate J          JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    5:09.13    3  
              29.07     1:00.08 (31.01)     1:31.25 (31.17)     2:02.96 (31.71)
        2:34.08 (31.12)     3:05.14 (31.06)     3:36.35 (31.21)     4:07.37 (31.02)
        4:38.47 (31.10)     5:09.13 (30.66)                                        
  4 Harrison, Julie S         JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x5:14.32  
              28.82       59.85 (31.03)     1:31.65 (31.80)     2:03.37 (31.72)
        2:35.08 (31.71)     3:06.93 (31.85)     3:39.06 (32.13)     4:11.21 (32.15)
        4:43.23 (32.02)     5:14.32 (31.09)                                        
 -- Casey, Shaun M            SO Virginia-VA               NT   X4:52.71  
              27.16       56.66 (29.50)     1:26.54 (29.88)     1:56.47 (29.93)
        2:26.34 (29.87)     2:56.01 (29.67)     3:25.55 (29.54)     3:55.20 (29.65)
        4:24.44 (29.24)     4:52.71 (28.27)                                        
 -- Offutt, Kelly E           SO Virginia-VA               NT   X4:54.60  
              27.86       57.57 (29.71)     1:27.51 (29.94)     1:57.26 (29.75)
        2:26.89 (29.63)     2:56.58 (29.69)     3:26.12 (29.54)     3:55.82 (29.70)
        4:25.55 (29.73)     4:54.60 (29.05)                                        
 -- Borgersen, Hanne K        FR Virginia-VA               NT   X4:58.90  
              27.42       57.18 (29.76)     1:27.09 (29.91)     1:57.51 (30.42)
        2:27.83 (30.32)     2:58.08 (30.25)     3:28.23 (30.15)     3:58.56 (30.33)
        4:28.93 (30.37)     4:58.90 (29.97)                                        
 -- Ford, Amanda J            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   X5:17.08  
              29.23     1:00.47 (31.24)     1:32.11 (31.64)     2:03.94 (31.83)
        2:36.15 (32.21)     3:08.27 (32.12)     3:40.67 (32.40)     4:13.30 (32.63)
        4:45.43 (32.13)     5:17.08 (31.65)                                        
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniec, Jan J             JR Virginia-VA               NT    4:28.05    9  
              24.85       51.97 (27.12)     1:19.27 (27.30)     1:46.68 (27.41)
        2:13.94 (27.26)     2:41.25 (27.31)     3:08.38 (27.13)     3:35.41 (27.03)
        4:02.33 (26.92)     4:28.05 (25.72)                                        
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       JR Virginia-VA               NT    4:28.06    4  
              25.16       52.45 (27.29)     1:19.61 (27.16)     1:46.97 (27.36)
        2:14.22 (27.25)     2:41.22 (27.00)     3:08.27 (27.05)     3:35.42 (27.15)
        4:02.56 (27.14)     4:28.06 (25.50)                                        
  3 Webb, Christopher G       FR Virginia-VA               NT    4:31.30    3  
              25.37       52.57 (27.20)     1:19.53 (26.96)     1:46.97 (27.44)
        2:14.42 (27.45)     2:41.71 (27.29)     3:09.15 (27.44)     3:36.95 (27.80)
        4:04.20 (27.25)     4:31.30 (27.10)                                        
  4 Alexiou, Nick G           FR Virginia-VA               NT   x4:32.58  
              25.30       52.77 (27.47)     1:20.41 (27.64)     1:47.89 (27.48)
        2:15.32 (27.43)     2:42.41 (27.09)     3:09.67 (27.26)     3:37.18 (27.51)
        4:05.06 (27.88)     4:32.58 (27.52)                                        
  5 Sweeney, David M          FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:39.75    2  
              25.05       52.69 (27.64)     1:20.25 (27.56)     1:47.84 (27.59)
        2:15.61 (27.77)     2:43.97 (28.36)     3:12.73 (28.76)     3:41.89 (29.16)
        4:11.27 (29.38)     4:39.75 (28.48)                                        
  6 Vogel, Martin V           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:47.91    1  
              25.34       53.13 (27.79)     1:21.49 (28.36)     1:49.13 (27.64)
        2:18.22 (29.09)     2:48.97 (30.75)     3:19.56 (30.59)     3:50.24 (30.68)
        4:20.63 (30.39)     4:47.91 (27.28)                                        
  7 Kolwyck, Jared M          SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    4:48.45  
              26.31       54.95 (28.64)     1:24.51 (29.56)     1:54.23 (29.72)
        2:23.80 (29.57)     2:53.09 (29.29)     3:22.59 (29.50)     3:51.80 (29.21)
        4:20.66 (28.86)     4:48.45 (27.79)                                        
  8 McCarthy, Andrew C        FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x4:49.55  
              25.42       53.46 (28.04)     1:22.27 (28.81)     1:51.70 (29.43)
        2:21.21 (29.51)     2:51.06 (29.85)     3:20.91 (29.85)     3:50.80 (29.89)
        4:20.74 (29.94)     4:49.55 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lelli, Tamara C           SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      58.22    9  
              27.01       58.22 (31.21)                                        
  2 Bolek, Emily E            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.39    4  
              28.15       59.39 (31.24)                                        
  3 Meixner, Mac A            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      59.75    3  
              27.37       59.75 (32.38)                                        
  4 Lisella, Nina M           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x1:00.76  
              28.53     1:00.76 (32.23)                                        
 -- Williamson, Ellen P       SO Virginia-VA               NT     X54.88  
              25.78       54.88 (29.10)                                        
 -- Naurath, Rachel S         JR Virginia-VA               NT     X55.47  
              26.45       55.47 (29.02)                                        
 -- White, Sarah R            SO Virginia-VA               NT     X56.82  
              26.74       56.82 (30.08)                                        
 -- Clarke, Charlotte E       JR Virginia-VA               NT     X57.31  
              27.09       57.31 (30.22)                                        
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahani, Kourosh            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      49.29    9  
              22.79       49.29 (26.50)                                        
  2 Lierley, Jon D            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT      50.56    4  
              23.60       50.56 (26.96)                                        
  3 Heiden, Sean D            FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT      52.78    3  
              24.21       52.78 (28.57)                                        
  4 Warrington, Avery M       FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT     x54.63  
              25.08       54.63 (29.55)                                        
 -- Murray, Matthew R         SR Virginia-VA               NT     X49.77  
              23.28       49.77 (26.49)                                        
 -- Ingraham, David M         SO Virginia-VA               NT     X50.28  
              23.34       50.28 (26.94)                                        
 -- Hart, Nathan J            JR Virginia-VA               NT     X51.00  
              23.79       51.00 (27.21)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Aaron L           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     319.73    9  
  2 Moore, Erik A             SR Pittsburgh-AM             NP     276.00    4  
  3 Bergman, Harry A          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP     269.63    3  
  4 Matheny, Tyler L          SO Pittsburgh-AM             NP    x219.00  
 -- Buergler, Carl D          FR Virginia-VA               NP    X324.00  
 -- Sacks, Jordan D           FR Virginia-VA               NP    X312.45  
 -- Shinholser, Colby W       FR Virginia-VA               NP    X265.73  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Veronica A           JR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:08.49    9  
     r:+0.78  27.34     1:01.36 (34.02)     1:37.61 (36.25)     2:08.49 (30.88)
  2 Van Der Merwe, Yolandi    SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:09.00    4  
     r:+0.75  28.60     1:02.63 (34.03)     1:39.53 (36.90)     2:09.00 (29.47)
  3 Budzis, Joanna            SR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    2:12.11    3  
     r:+0.86  28.81     1:02.86 (34.05)     1:41.54 (38.68)     2:12.11 (30.57)
  4 Dewitt, Bethany J         FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:12.37  
     r:+0.75  29.30     1:03.49 (34.19)     1:42.40 (38.91)     2:12.37 (29.97)
 -- Casey, Shaun M            SO Virginia-VA               NT   X2:04.22  
     r:+0.86  26.39       58.46 (32.07)     1:35.84 (37.38)     2:04.22 (28.38)
 -- Hutchinson, Meg P         SR Virginia-VA               NT   X2:09.35  
     r:+0.78  28.06     1:00.32 (32.26)     1:40.33 (40.01)     2:09.35 (29.02)
 -- Martin, Natalie A         FR Virginia-VA               NT   X2:12.40  
     r:+0.86  29.30     1:03.74 (34.44)     1:41.65 (37.91)     2:12.40 (30.75)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mack R              FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:53.52    9  
     r:+0.75  25.04       53.08 (28.04)     1:27.08 (34.00)     1:53.52 (26.44)
  2 Vogel, Martin V           FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:54.50    4  
     r:+0.75  24.88       53.67 (28.79)     1:28.05 (34.38)     1:54.50 (26.45)
  3 Lierley, Jon D            SO Pittsburgh-AM             NT    1:55.96    3  
     r:+0.72  24.44       55.59 (31.15)     1:28.88 (33.29)     1:55.96 (27.08)
  4 McCarthy, Andrew C        FR Pittsburgh-AM             NT   x2:04.25  
     r:+0.76  27.00       58.57 (31.57)     1:35.12 (36.55)     2:04.25 (29.13)
 -- Montes de Oca, Nick A     SR Virginia-VA               NT   X1:52.40  
     r:+0.75  24.92       53.94 (29.02)     1:26.48 (32.54)     1:52.40 (25.92)
 -- Martini, Matheus S        FR Virginia-VA               NT   X1:53.92  
     r:+0.74  24.75       54.37 (29.62)     1:27.44 (33.07)     1:53.92 (26.48)
 -- Kaeser, Yannick           FR Virginia-VA               NT   X1:54.27  
     r:+0.79  25.91       56.54 (30.63)     1:27.79 (31.25)     1:54.27 (26.48)
 -- Webb, Christopher G       FR Virginia-VA               NT   X1:54.65  
     r:+0.73  25.19       53.73 (28.54)     1:27.16 (33.43)     1:54.65 (27.49)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:33.12   11  
     1) Mills, Lauren K SO              2) r:+0.36 Herbst, Kelsey SR      
     3) r:+0.27 Lelli, Tamara SR        4) r:+0.19 Iwanicki, Alex FR      
     r:+0.68  25.56       53.49 (53.49)     1:18.88 (25.39)     1:46.49 (53.00)
        2:11.47 (24.98)     2:39.35 (52.86)     2:52.19 (12.84)     3:33.12 (53.77)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:40.14    4  
     1) Nederlanden, Jess T SO          2) r:+0.22 Parowski, Danielle FR  
     3) r:+0.23 Meixner, Mac FR         4) r:+0.25 Dewitt, Bethany FR     
     r:+0.75  25.78       54.71 (54.71)     1:20.32 (25.61)     1:48.70 (53.99)
        2:14.82 (26.12)     2:43.70 (55.00)     3:10.22 (26.52)     3:40.14 (56.44)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x3:51.76  
     1) Rodenkirk, Lindsey H FR         2) r:+0.20 Waugaman, Brooke SO    
     3) r:+0.36 Ford, Amanda FR         4) r:+0.06 Zetlmeisl, Sarah SO    
     r:+0.73  26.97       56.93 (56.93)     1:23.89 (26.96)     1:54.31 (57.38)
        2:21.90 (27.59)     2:51.99 (57.68)     3:19.96 (27.97)     3:51.76 (59.77)
 -- Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                        NT   X3:27.51  
     1) Kenney, Caroline E JR           2) r:+0.30 Flanagan, Riley JR     
     3) r:+0.38 Clarke, Charlotte JR    4) r:+0.18 Lloyd, Emily JR        
     r:+0.76  25.17       51.72 (51.72)     1:16.98 (25.26)     1:44.48 (52.76)
        2:10.09 (25.61)     2:37.38 (52.90)     3:01.26 (23.88)     3:27.51 (50.13)
 -- Virginia, University of-VA  'B'                        NT   X3:28.27  
     1) Williamson, Ellen P SO          2) r:+0.41 White, Sarah SO        
     3) r:+0.41 Offutt, Kelly SO        4) r:+0.10 Dicus, Emily SO        
     r:+0.76  24.75       51.20 (51.20)     1:16.41 (25.21)     1:44.34 (53.14)
        2:09.85 (25.51)     2:37.28 (52.94)     3:01.44 (24.16)     3:28.27 (50.99)
 -- Virginia, University of-VA  'C'                        NT   X3:28.81  
     1) James, Samantha C FR            2) r:+0.29 Moore, Rachel FR       
     3) r:+0.49 Bartholomew, Courtney F 4) r:+0.42 Borgersen, Hanne FR    
     r:+0.73  25.16       52.72 (52.72)     1:17.60 (24.88)     1:44.48 (51.76)
        2:09.47 (24.99)     2:36.15 (51.67)     3:01.51 (25.36)     3:28.81 (52.66)
 -- Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Deschenes, Renee Z JR           2) r:-0.04 Fuerst, Lauren FR      
     3) r:+0.03 Sarjeant, Tatyanna SO   4) r:+0.17 Dunseith, Kate JR      
     r:+0.84  26.92       55.47 (55.47)     1:21.89 (26.42)     1:51.40 (55.93)
        2:17.57 (26.17)     2:46.76 (55.36)     3:14.17 (27.41)          DQ (57.08)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'A'                      NT    3:05.87   11  
     1) Medhat-Mohamed, Hussein M SR    2) r:+0.24 Warrington, Avery FR   
     3) r:+0.32 Heiden, Sean FR         4) r:+0.32 Rodenkirk, Alex JR     
     r:+0.69  22.48       46.83 (46.83)     1:09.04 (22.21)     1:33.72 (46.89)
        1:55.66 (21.94)     2:20.48 (46.76)     2:41.87 (21.39)     3:05.87 (45.39)
  2 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'B'                      NT    3:09.67    4  
     1) Maczewski, Adam Z SR            2) r:+0.47 Pagel, Otto SR         
     3) r:+0.28 Ahani, Kourosh SO       4) r:+0.15 Lierley, Jon SO        
     r:+0.70  23.80       48.69 (48.69)     1:11.38 (22.69)     1:35.63 (46.94)
        1:58.02 (22.39)     2:23.08 (47.45)     2:44.99 (21.91)     3:09.67 (46.59)
  3 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'C'                      NT   x3:17.44  
     1) Long, Eric S FR                 2) r:+0.28 Tankle, Matt FR        
     3) r:+0.42 Cooney, Mark FR         4) r:+0.31 Nosbisch, Luke SO      
     r:+0.75  23.44       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.49 (23.41)     1:38.43 (49.35)
        2:01.76 (23.33)     2:27.81 (49.38)     2:51.49 (23.68)     3:17.44 (49.63)
  4 Pittsburgh, University of-AM  'D'                      NT   x3:18.51  
     1) Kampfe, Bryce A FR              2) r:+0.41 Bertha, Nick SO        
     3) r:+0.14 Notarianni, Joey SO     4) r:+0.19 O'Prey, Connor FR      
     r:+0.74  24.09       50.01 (50.01)     1:13.43 (23.42)     1:40.65 (50.64)
        2:03.93 (23.28)     2:30.10 (49.45)     2:52.63 (22.53)     3:18.51 (48.41)
 -- Virginia, University of-VA  'A'                        NT   X3:05.62  
     1) Buerger, Jonathan D JR          2) r:+0.14 Dudzinski, Kyle SO     
     3) r:+0.21 Ingraham, David SO      4) r:+0.41 Papendick, Luke FR     
     r:+0.73  22.99       46.89 (46.89)     1:09.29 (22.40)     1:33.79 (46.90)
        1:55.67 (21.88)     2:19.56 (45.77)     2:41.55 (21.99)     3:05.62 (46.06)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Virginia, University of             155   2. Pittsburgh, University of           131
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Virginia, University of             159   2. Pittsburgh, University of           130

Schedules

Top Videos
Jeff White
Daniel Lynch
Lynch Makes Timely Return to Mound
Baseball
5/28/16
In his first appearance since April 13, freshman Daniel Lynch retired all four batters he faced Friday in Virginia's ACC tournament loss to Wake Forest.
Justin Anderson
Transfers Eager to Help Lift Program
Football
5/26/16
UVA's football team added three transfers this spring: quarterback Kurt Benkert, offensive guard Jared Cohen and defensive end Jack Powers.
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
Cavaliers' Reign Atop NCAA Continues
Men's Tennis
5/25/16
With a 4-1 win over Oklahoma on Tuesday night, top-seeded Virginia captured its second straight NCAA men's title and third in four seasons.

Jeff White

Director of News Content

jwhite@virginia.edu

A 1985 graduate of UVA, White worked at the Richmond Times-Dispatch until July 2009. He was honored six times as the state's Sportswriter of the Year.

Archives
More Headlines
Online Stores
Auctions
Cavalier Team Shop