Skip to simplified nav


Recap

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/23/2013 08:42 PM
              Ohio State Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:35.29   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         H DeGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner        
 Meet Record: @ 1:36.42  11/23/2013 University of Florida, FLOR                
                         S Russell, H Luthersdottir, E Zalewski, N Hinds   
                1:38.01  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     1:31.00    1:36.42@A      
     1) Russell, Sinead C SO            2) r:0.34 Luthersdottir, Hilda SR 
     3) r:0.38 Zalewski, Ellese SR      4) r:0.33 Hinds, Natalie SO       
     r:+4.43  12.34    24.59    12.50    27.26    10.47    23.02    10.31    21.55
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                    1:38.50    1:37.67 A      
     1) Bartholomew, Courtney C SO      2) r:0.15 Simon, Laura FR         
     3) r:0.24 Williamson, Ellen JR     4) r:0.22 Lloyd, Emily SR         
     r:+0.60  12.37    24.43    12.54    27.57    10.64    23.47    10.54    22.20
  3 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                    1:40.50    1:40.37        
     1) Clarke, Charlotte E SR          2) r:0.36 Martin, Natalie SO      
     3) r:0.20 Jones, Kaitlyn FR        4) r:0.32 Naurath, Rachel SR      
     r:+5.55  12.38    25.02    13.11    28.95    10.78    23.84    10.78    22.56
  4 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:42.80    1:41.40        
     1) Li, Anji JR                     2) r:0.10 Marr, Francesca JR      
     3) r:0.20 Vogel, Kylie JR          4) r:0.24 Mercer, Carly SR        
     r:+5.35  12.96    26.48    12.73    28.83    10.42    23.60    10.53    22.49
  5 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                    1:42.00   x1:41.54        
     1) Cavalier, Meredith A SR         2) r:0.40 Rosenburg, Kaleigh FR   
     3) r:0.17 Moore, Rachel SO         4) r:0.15 Thomas, Ellen FR        
     r:+0.56  12.68    25.28    13.38    29.26    11.07    24.64    10.57    22.36
  6 The Ohio State University-OH  'B'                 1:44.99    1:42.18        
     1) Dona, Reanna A SO               2) r:0.14 Dzierzak, Rachael SO    
     3) r:0.22 Norris, Alex SR          4) r:0.22 Vance, Ashley JR        
     r:+0.51  13.07    26.40    12.80    28.12    10.99    24.47    10.92    23.19
  7 University of Virginia-VA  'D'                         NT   x1:42.71        
     1) Munro, Jane E SR                2) r:0.35 Gould, Audrey FR        
     3) r:0.28 McElfresh, Erin FR       4) r:-0.15 Nessler, Dana SR       
     r:+0.55  12.96    26.18    13.18    29.00    11.46    25.00    10.51    22.53
  8 Purdue University-IN  'B'                         1:44.83    1:42.82        
     1) Manger, Hannah R FR             2) r:0.18 Gallagher, Megan JR     
     3) r:0.26 Todd, Alex JR            4) r:0.28 Hernandez, Gracie FR    
     r:+0.57  12.71    25.91    13.38    29.39    11.00    24.35    11.15    23.17
  9 University of Kentucky-KY  'A'                    1:45.04    1:43.60        
     1) Galyer, Danielle M FR           2) r:0.26 Crew, Kendra FR         
     3) r:0.19 Contino, Morgan FR       4) r:0.29 Kuethe, Blair JR        
     r:+0.62  13.23    26.24    13.17    29.30    10.84    24.69    11.26    23.37
 10 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     1:36.00    1:44.13        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M FR        2) r:0.28 Rainer, Rebecca JR      
     3) r:0.14 Frehling, Kaitlin SR     4) r:0.04 McLean, Shelby JR       
     r:+2.96  12.98    26.08    13.31    28.96    11.34    25.41    11.07    23.68
 11 The Ohio State University-OH  'D'                 1:48.90    1:44.24        
     1) Gillig, Annie B SO              2) r:0.36 Reeder, Maren FR        
     3) r:0.32 Sprau, Annelise FR       4) r:0.39 Baird, Kelly Ann SR     
     r:+0.65  13.31    26.77    13.39    29.13    10.97    24.24    11.49    24.10
 12 Purdue University-IN  'C'                         1:48.00   x1:44.36        
     1) Fozkos, Brittany L SR           2) r:0.07 Monteiro, Madison SO    
     3) r:0.19 Lim, Meagan FR           4) r:0.09 Marshall, Carly JR      
     r:+0.57  13.33    26.91    13.16    29.87    11.02    24.35    10.88    23.23
 13 The Ohio State University-OH  'E'                 1:49.35   x1:46.85        
     1) Dunseith, Erin M SO             2) r:0.28 Cui, Catherine FR       
     3) r:0.33 Cerne, Kaitlyn FR        4) r:0.45 Wynn, Chantel FR        
     r:+0.61  12.99    25.80    14.03    30.66    12.05    26.31    11.56    24.08
 14 University of Kentucky-KY  'B'                    1:49.12    1:49.00        
     1) Jakobsson, Frida L SO           2) r:0.28 Shaheen, Sam JR         
     3) r:0.22 Hill, Lindsay JR         4) r:0.04 Pleasants, Carmen SR    
     r:+0.63  14.04    28.19    13.88    30.70    11.81    26.04    11.43    24.07
 -- The Ohio State University-OH  'A'                 1:43.43         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Williams, Michelle SR           2) r:0.20 Bopp, Amy FR            
     3) r:-0.02 Schmidtke, Aliena JR    4) r:0.18 Jongekrijg, Annie SO    
     r:+0.64  12.78    25.60    12.97    28.83    10.82    23.88    10.62    22.60
 -- The Ohio State University-OH  'C'                 1:46.30         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Rabold, Camey E SO              2) r:0.39 Vargo, Taylor FR        
     3) r:-0.01 Cater, Phoebe SR        4) r:0.26 Luchansky, Katy SO      
     r:+0.54  13.05    25.94    13.50    29.36    10.83    24.04    11.52    23.96
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:25.12   12/4/2010 MAC-NC, MAC-NC                             
                         N Thoman, N Westby, D Tarwater, J Schneider       
 Meet Record: @ 1:25.57  11/23/2013 The Ohio State University, Ohio State      
                         C McDonald, T Stevenson, M McHugh, J Fleagle      
                1:26.08  A
                1:27.14  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The Ohio State University-OH  'A'                 1:28.41    1:25.57@A      
     1) McDonald, Connor A JR           2) r:0.17 Stevenson, Keanu JR     
     3) r:0.11 McHugh, Matt FR          4) r:0.38 Fleagle, Josh SO        
     r:+3.64  10.95    21.86    10.50    24.09     8.92    20.28     9.09    19.34
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     1:26.00    1:26.10 B      
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N JR      2) r:0.32 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo 
     3) r:0.28 Cieslak, Marcin SR       4) r:0.17 deBorde, Bradley SR     
     r:+4.12  10.76    21.84    11.12    24.62     9.41    20.74     8.86    18.90
  3 The Ohio State University-OH  'B'                 1:29.50    1:27.43        
     1) Bubb, Ryan D SR                 2) r:0.10 Stone, Dak SR           
     3) r:0.22 Trebilcock, Garrett SR   4) r:0.04 Disalle, Michael JR     
     r:+2.82  11.03    22.14    10.82    24.58     9.37    21.03     9.36    19.68
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                    1:28.50    1:27.54        
     1) Murfee, Jack R SR               2) r:0.09 Kaeser, Yannick SO      
     3) r:0.31 Camp, Parker SR          4) r:0.01 Pearce, Jacob JR        
     r:+4.47  10.88    21.75    10.85    24.53     9.85    21.62     9.17    19.64
  5 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     1:28.00    1:28.14        
     1) Main, Corey C SO                2) r:0.19 Elliott, Matthew JR     
     3) r:0.26 Rousseau, Sebastien SR   4) r:0.26 Curby, Matthew JR       
     r:+4.11  11.07    22.18    11.18    24.58     9.41    21.17     9.68    20.21
  6 University of Kentucky-KY  'A'                    1:30.33    1:28.58        
     1) Higgins, Kyle D FR              2) r:0.40 Greenhalgh, George JR   
     3) r:0.34 Gerotto, Lucas SR        4) r:0.28 Bruck, Eric SR          
     r:+4.97  11.49    23.20    10.94    24.69     9.47    21.34     9.03    19.35
  7 The Ohio State University-OH  'D'                 1:31.50   x1:29.08        
     1) Appleby, Andrew J FR            2) r:0.20 Macdonald, DJ SO        
     3) r:0.23 Trebilcock, Gavin JR     4) r:0.17 Wolfe, Gunnar FR        
     r:+5.77  11.19    22.65    10.98    24.40     9.50    21.74     9.58    20.29
  8 University of Virginia-VA  'B'                    1:30.50    1:29.09        
     1) Papendick, Luke A SO            2) r:0.12 Grey, Taylor SR         
     3) r:0.19 Hart, Nathan SR          4) r:0.24 Rommel, Charles JR      
     r:+4.54  11.26    22.48    11.26    25.00     9.73    21.69     9.46    19.92
  9 The Ohio State University-OH  'C'                 1:30.50   x1:29.39        
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C SO          2) r:0.26 Bressler, Kevin FR      
     3) r:0.39 Belanger, Mark FR        4) r:0.27 Komarov, Vlad FR        
     r:+4.61  11.03    22.48    11.12    24.89     9.75    22.27     9.37    19.75
 10 University of Virginia-VA  'C'                    1:32.00   x1:29.81        
     1) Dudzinski, Kyle A JR            2) r:0.11 Holden, Eric SO         
     3) r:0.17 Whitener, Adam FR        4) r:0.19 Lockman, Matthew FR     
     r:+0.58  11.34    22.68    11.35    25.45     9.72    21.74     9.36    19.94
 11 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     1:30.00   x1:30.25        
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A FR           2) r:0.10 Munch, Richard JR       
     3) r:0.30 Torres, Luke SO          4) r:0.09 Spas, Daniel FR         
     r:+4.47  11.45    23.22    11.03    24.68    10.22    22.30     9.33    20.05
 12 The Ohio State University-OH  'E'                 1:32.50   x1:31.86        
     1) Gallagher, Michael J SR         2) r:0.40 Cowley, Chris JR        
     3) r:0.21 Wrightson, Nick SO       4) r:0.13 Disalle, Dan SO         
     r:+5.94  11.53    23.13    11.79    25.67    10.04    22.53     9.59    20.53
 13 University of Kentucky-KY  'B'                    1:34.87    1:32.28        
     1) Christian, Michael A JR         2) r:0.22 Widdowson, Whit SO      
     3) r:0.26 Smith, Derrick JR        4) r:0.23 Lott, Chris SR          
     r:+4.85  11.84    23.91    11.33    25.37    10.26    22.89     9.59    20.11
 -- University of Virginia-VA  'D'                         NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Quinn, Austin J FR              2) r:-0.08 Martini, Matheus SO    
     3) r:0.32 Denning, John FR         4) r:-0.03                        
     r:+0.63  11.78    23.42    11.18    25.28    10.37    22.50     9.31    20.24
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:00.03   12/2/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif             
 Meet Record: @ 4:00.55  11/23/2013 Elizabeth L Beisel, FLOR                   
                4:05.44  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth L       SR FLOR-FL              4:13.26    4:00.55@A      
     r:+0.70  25.76   29.48   29.98   29.45   34.62   35.10   28.41   27.75
  2 Casey, Shaun M            JR Virginia-VA          4:10.08    4:10.02 B      
     r:+0.86  26.19   29.27   31.72   31.28   36.53   37.50   29.24   28.29
  3 Durmer, Haley J           SO Virginia-VA          4:14.91    4:11.19 B      
     r:+0.76  26.50   29.93   32.78   32.69   35.78   36.56   28.89   28.06
  4 McKnight, Lindsey L       SO FLOR-FL              4:16.41    4:13.32 B      
     r:+0.72  27.21   31.71   32.02   31.96   35.91   36.91   29.23   28.37
  5 Rainer, Rebecca L         JR FLOR-FL              4:15.34    4:14.98 B      
     r:+0.81  27.13   31.18   33.34   32.92   35.73   35.89   29.83   28.96
  6 Linn, Ashlee N            SO FLOR-FL              4:15.37    4:15.76 B      
     r:+0.75  28.45   32.00   31.74   31.19   37.45   38.07   29.02   27.84
  7 Kuhn, Sierra L            SO FLOR-FL              4:15.77    4:16.97 B      
     r:+0.75  26.83   30.43   32.27   30.98   38.09   39.18   30.05   29.14
  8 Petersen, Hillary J       SR Virginia-VA          4:16.41    4:17.68 B      
     r:+0.82  27.95   31.93   32.83   32.57   37.41   37.60   28.93   28.46
  9 Rankin, Megan K           FR FLOR-FL              4:16.87    4:18.50 B      
     r:+0.80  27.10   30.58   33.50   33.37   37.23   37.95   30.03   28.74
 10 Petric, Nika Karlina      SO Purdue-IN            4:16.62    4:19.15 B      
     r:+0.84  27.19   30.91   33.09   32.27   37.67   39.10   30.38   28.54
B - Final
 11 Valley, Danielle F        FR FLOR-FL              4:21.75    4:14.61 B      
     r:+0.81  28.08   31.57   34.00   32.65   37.27   36.95   27.54   26.55
 12 Clary, Lindsey L          FR Ohio State-OH        4:19.60    4:15.01 B      
     r:+0.74  27.75   31.11   32.43   30.92   37.49   37.60   29.56   28.15
 13 Thielmann, Jessica J      SO FLOR-FL              4:17.51    4:15.59 B      
     r:+0.80  27.83   30.39   32.57   32.12   38.06   37.18   29.71   27.73
 14 Stephens, Summer L        JR FLOR-FL              4:20.05    4:16.12 B      
     r:+0.65  27.17   30.80   32.99   31.95   37.26   37.73   29.63   28.59
 15 Marr, Francesca L         JR Purdue-IN            4:19.69    4:16.68 B      
     r:+0.74  27.40   31.38   34.63   34.22   35.21   36.24   29.28   28.32
 16 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SR Ohio State-OH        4:20.81    4:17.82 B      
     r:+0.79  27.96   32.15   32.85   31.84   37.87   37.56   29.23   28.36
 17 Gillig, Annie B           SO Ohio State-OH        4:17.20    4:18.31 B      
     r:+0.79  27.81   31.27   32.49   31.52   38.06   38.72   29.71   28.73
 18 Smith, Jordan N           JR FLOR-FL              4:19.91    4:18.36 B      
     r:+0.75  28.08   31.26   33.02   31.88   38.23   37.94   29.77   28.18
 19 Galyer, Danielle M        FR UKY-KY               4:24.10    4:22.36        
     r:+0.83  28.97   32.06   32.23   31.60   39.97   39.28   29.83   28.42
 20 Katz, Taylor A            FR FLOR-FL              4:23.12    4:22.52        
     r:+0.86  27.73   30.69   33.68   32.78   39.25   40.74   29.66   27.99
C - Final
 21 Lyon, Lizzy C             SO Purdue-IN            4:25.97    4:21.11        
     r:+0.81  28.09   32.23   33.09   32.01   38.38   38.81   30.01   28.49
 22 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    SO Purdue-IN            4:26.93    4:21.12        
     r:+0.77  27.23   30.45   32.78   32.43   39.19   39.34   30.30   29.40
 23 Monteiro, Madison M       SO Purdue-IN            4:25.31    4:22.14        
     r:+0.81  28.32   32.84   35.17   34.04   36.48   36.51   29.83   28.95
 24 Davis, Lauren A           JR Ohio State-OH        4:24.45    4:25.07        
     r:+0.77  28.61   32.68   33.96   32.53   38.31   38.34   30.86   29.78
 25 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN            4:28.08    4:25.45        
     r:+0.85  27.76   32.55   34.88   34.88   36.93   37.26   31.04   30.15
 26 Berger, Kelly M           FR UKY-KY               4:31.33    4:27.10        
     r:+0.81  29.01   34.29   34.44   34.29   37.66   38.35   29.97   29.09
 27 Keirns, Katrina M         JR UKY-KY               4:32.08    4:27.76        
     r:+0.90  28.81   32.76   34.04   33.47   37.60   38.26   31.89   30.93
 28 Mathias, Mallory J        FR UKY-KY               4:29.79    4:28.53        
     r:+0.85  28.56   32.02   34.08   33.88   39.62   40.06   30.70   29.61
 29 Jakobsson, Frida L        SO UKY-KY               4:27.34    4:30.73        
     r:+0.83  29.09   33.47   34.54   33.86   39.45   39.49   30.76   30.07
 30 Baykal, Annah P           FR UKY-KY               4:40.05    4:31.89        
     r:+0.78  28.48   33.37   34.31   34.30   38.04   38.01   32.91   32.47
Preliminaries
  4 Jones, Kaitlyn E          FR Virginia-VA          4:15.18                   
              26.58   30.09   31.37   31.17   37.73   37.81   31.62   28.81
 29 Crew, Kendra R            FR UKY-KY               4:30.49                   
              13.04   15.36   15.89   16.35   17.54   17.05   17.77   17.68
      18.78   19.12   19.18   19.70   16.08   15.49   15.82   15.64
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:40.27   2/27/2010 Tyler Clary, Michigan                      
 Meet Record: @ 3:41.26  11/23/2013 Sebastien D Rousseau, FLOR                 
                3:43.48  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rousseau, Sebastien D     SR FLOR-FL              3:52.81    3:41.26@A      
     r:+0.67  23.23   26.83   28.57   27.91   30.87   32.81   25.53   25.51
  2 Wallace, Dan J            JR FLOR-FL              3:51.48    3:42.18 A      
     r:+0.78  23.82   26.93   29.07   28.30   30.65   31.42   26.70   25.29
  3 Gercsak, Tamas            JR Ohio State-OH        3:52.95    3:45.49 B      
     r:+0.78  23.38   27.42   29.25   28.75   30.69   32.25   27.45   26.30
  4 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   JR FLOR-FL              3:52.17    3:46.12 B      
     r:+0.72  24.58   27.83   28.83   28.68   31.52   32.05   26.85   25.78
  5 Signorin, Connor J        SR FLOR-FL              3:50.47    3:46.87 B      
     r:+0.73  24.55   27.87   28.92   28.22   32.21   32.31   27.26   25.53
  6 Omana, Carlos T           JR FLOR-FL              3:52.39    3:48.72 B      
     r:+0.77  25.00   27.90   28.30   27.44   33.14   33.56   27.04   26.34
  7 Dolgov, Dimitry V         JR Ohio State-OH        3:50.00    3:49.20 B      
     r:+0.79  24.18   28.83   29.32   28.63   31.37   32.22   28.02   26.63
  8 Ingraham, David M         JR Virginia-VA          3:48.19    3:49.25 B      
     r:+0.72  23.94   27.99   29.72   28.43   32.27   32.98   27.61   26.31
  9 Rosenbaum, Ryan B         SO FLOR-FL              3:52.33    3:51.98 B      
     r:+0.71  25.50   29.82   30.49   30.12   31.80   32.80   26.09   25.36
 10 Flynn, Brandon P          FR UKY-KY               3:53.09    3:52.53 B      
     r:+0.72  25.09   28.26   30.06   29.37   32.76   33.07   27.69   26.23
B - Final
 11 Daniec, Jan J             SR Virginia-VA          3:53.28    3:49.69 B      
     r:+0.79  25.44   28.29   30.23   29.59   31.60   32.47   26.42   25.65
 12 Gould, Serge A            JR Virginia-VA          3:53.16    3:51.69 B      
     r:+0.68  24.31   28.01   30.13   29.10   32.51   32.73   27.97   26.93
 13 Mitrovic, Jovan           SO Ohio State-OH        3:57.18    3:54.35 B      
     r:+0.83  25.75   28.92   30.13   29.17   33.67   34.19   26.87   25.65
 14 Braun, Andrew S           JR Ohio State-OH        3:54.65    3:54.40 B      
     r:+0.73  25.25   28.61   30.97   30.86   32.06   32.86   27.60   26.19
 15 Depietro, Chris J         SO Ohio State-OH        3:54.60    3:54.88        
     r:+0.67  25.63   29.48   29.97   29.59   32.94   33.76   27.44   26.07
 16 Frayler, Arthur D         SO FLOR-FL              3:59.02    3:56.61        
     r:+0.77  25.60   28.80   29.76   28.56   36.42   36.31   26.46   24.70
 17 Putnam, Charles M         JR Virginia-VA          3:57.81    3:57.01        
     r:+0.70  25.36   29.52   29.53   29.79   33.48   34.35   28.20   26.78
 18 Bull, Adam H              SO FLOR-FL              3:58.23    3:58.15        
     r:+0.76  26.01   27.83   30.80   29.51   35.65   35.34   27.00   26.01
 19 Simpson, Maclin R         SR UKY-KY               3:59.46    3:59.92        
     r:+0.80  25.50   28.33   30.14   29.40   35.72   35.74   28.23   26.86
 20 Roman, Matt M             SO UKY-KY               3:59.04    4:01.23        
     r:+0.75  24.55   29.08   31.66   31.03   34.71   34.80   28.95   26.45
C - Final
 21 Elliott, Matthew D        JR FLOR-FL              3:59.90    3:50.82 B      
     r:+0.68  24.96   28.55   29.94   29.39   31.32   31.51   28.13   27.02
 22 Silva, William B          JR FLOR-FL              4:02.10    3:57.49        
     r:+0.72  25.76   29.07   30.26   30.12   33.44   34.45   27.90   26.49
 23 Moen, Matt R              FR Ohio State-OH        4:01.27    3:57.90        
     r:+0.76  25.79   29.16   30.39   29.54   33.31   34.60   28.45   26.66
 24 Tricas, Hector J          SO UKY-KY               4:03.89    4:01.47        
     r:+0.75  24.84   28.13   29.97   29.67   35.55   36.34   29.17   27.80
 25 Leasure, Robert W         FR Virginia-VA          4:01.34    4:02.72        
     r:+0.81  25.90   28.96   30.56   29.82   36.32   36.00   28.80   26.36
 26 Stoffa, Greg J            SO Virginia-VA          4:05.70    4:03.09        
     r:+0.79  25.91   29.67   32.32   31.40   33.99   34.47   27.95   27.38
 27 Freeman, Blake W          SR UKY-KY               4:07.54    4:04.85        
     r:+0.70  25.89   29.62   31.26   30.56   35.60   35.35   28.84   27.73
 28 Dehner, Alexander W       FR FLOR-FL              4:04.23    4:10.11        
     r:+0.81  25.71   29.86   31.61   30.86   36.86   37.20   29.42   28.59
 29 Shaw, Adam G              SO UKY-KY               4:16.73    4:17.51        
     r:+0.79  25.99   30.77   31.90   32.11   37.53   37.17   31.68   30.36
Preliminaries
 12 Hart, Nathan J            SR Virginia-VA          3:53.23                   
              24.30   28.21   29.77   29.37   33.74   34.15   26.98   26.71
 14 Phillips, Bradley D       SR Virginia-VA          3:54.19                   
              24.39   28.20   30.27   29.40   33.12   34.53   27.30   26.98
 23 Gallagher, Michael J      SR Ohio State-OH        3:59.79                   
              24.88   28.58   29.60   29.69   34.90   36.11   28.35   27.68
 30 Heidler, Will P           SR UKY-KY               4:05.30                   
              25.20   29.30   30.56   30.49   35.86   36.02   30.08   27.79
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee                
 Meet Record: @ 51.13  11/23/2013 Ellese Zalewski, FLOR                        
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          SR FLOR-FL                52.35      51.13@A      
     r:+0.81  10.96   12.93   13.39   13.85                                
  2 Bechtel, Tina G           JR UKY-KY                 52.06      51.36 A      
     r:+0.76  10.63   13.12   13.65   13.96                                
  3 Hinds, Natalie A          SO FLOR-FL                54.14      52.49 B      
     r:+0.74  11.30   13.15   13.76   14.28                                
  4 Williamson, Ellen P       JR Virginia-VA            52.81      53.27 B      
     r:+0.80  11.60   13.35   14.07   14.25                                
  5 Schmidtke, Aliena         JR Ohio State-OH          54.03      53.58 B      
     r:+0.78  11.54   13.52   13.96   14.56                                
  6 Myers, Abby E             JR UKY-KY                 53.67      53.69 B      
     r:+0.74  11.49   13.36   14.07   14.77                                
  7 Casey, Shaun M            JR Virginia-VA            53.95      53.94 B      
     r:+0.87  11.78   13.59   14.22   14.35                                
  8 Vogel, Kylie M            JR Purdue-IN              54.31      54.52        
     r:+0.80  11.26   13.71   14.53   15.02                                
  9 Williams, Michelle        SR Ohio State-OH          54.08      55.31        
     r:+0.81  11.54   13.64   14.82   15.31                                
 10 Moore, Rachel L           SO Virginia-VA            54.03      56.11        
     r:+0.74  11.89   13.89   14.91   15.42                                
B - Final
 11 Sheets, Rhiannon N        JR Purdue-IN              54.59      54.47 B      
     r:+0.90  12.08   13.57   14.61   14.21                                
 12 Todd, Alex R              JR Purdue-IN              54.81      54.72        
     r:+0.86  11.82   14.12   14.42   14.36                                
 13 Kuhn, Sierra L            SO FLOR-FL                55.71      54.76        
     r:+0.75  11.65   14.02   14.63   14.46                                
 14 Lim, Meagan S             FR Purdue-IN              54.81      54.85        
     r:+0.74  11.67   13.95   14.10   15.13                                
 15 McElfresh, Erin L         FR Virginia-VA            54.86      54.94        
     r:+0.81  12.03   13.89   14.46   14.56                                
 16 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M     FR FLOR-FL                55.24      54.98        
     r:+0.74  12.09   14.72   13.70   14.47                                
 17 Rauth, Shannon E          FR Virginia-VA            54.96      55.14        
     r:+0.82  12.14   13.74   14.64   14.62                                
 18 Cater, Phoebe             SR Ohio State-OH          55.28      55.69        
     r:+0.78  11.84   14.27   14.68   14.90                                
 19 Dicus, Emily G            JR Virginia-VA            55.27      55.89        
     r:+4.08  11.88   13.97   14.54   15.50                                
 20 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong       SO Purdue-IN              55.28      55.93        
     r:+0.72  11.94   14.29   14.46   15.24                                
C - Final
 21 Luthersdottir, Hilda      SR FLOR-FL                56.24      54.42 B      
     r:+3.64  11.92   13.60   14.43   14.47                                
 22 Sprau, Annelise C         FR Ohio State-OH          56.09      55.52        
     r:+4.41  11.99   13.78   14.85   14.90                                
 23 Flanagan, Riley C         SR Virginia-VA            55.72      55.61        
     r:+0.81  12.23   13.89   14.65   14.84                                
 24 Dubrasky, Molly J         JR FLOR-FL                56.96      55.81        
     r:+0.84  12.18   14.17   14.44   15.02                                
 25 Stephens, Summer L        JR FLOR-FL                56.82      56.14        
     r:+5.66  12.27   14.36   14.74   14.77                                
 26 Frehling, Kaitlin M       SR FLOR-FL                55.78      56.16        
     r:+0.68  12.22   14.15   15.15   14.64                                
 27 Contino, Morgan M         FR UKY-KY                 56.24      56.34        
     r:+0.81  11.98   14.59   14.69   15.08                                
 28 Cerne, Kaitlyn A          FR Ohio State-OH          57.01      56.72        
     r:+3.36  12.24   14.37   14.83   15.28                                
 29 Marshall, Carly J         JR Purdue-IN              56.82      57.29        
     r:+0.81  12.43   14.33   15.10   15.43                                
 30 Glaser, Tracy E           JR Purdue-IN              57.33      57.34        
     r:+5.97  12.58   14.54   14.98   15.24                                
Preliminaries
 11 Thomas, Ellen S           FR Virginia-VA            54.41                   
              11.40   14.06   14.48   14.47                                
 32 Hill, Lindsay T           JR UKY-KY                 57.35                   
              12.76   14.46   14.97   15.16                                
 33 Dona, Reanna A            SO Ohio State-OH          57.59                   
              12.24   14.26   15.22   15.87                                
 34 McLean, Shelby D          JR FLOR-FL                57.77                   
              11.87   14.50   15.12   16.28                                
 35 Pleasants, Carmen M       SR UKY-KY                 58.03                   
              12.25   14.83   14.92   16.03                                
 36 Kelly, Kate E             FR UKY-KY                 58.11                   
              12.43   14.97   15.12   15.59                                
 37 Einterz, Grace J          FR Purdue-IN              58.73                   
              12.34   14.58   15.50   16.31                                
 -- Fozkos, Brittany L        SR Purdue-IN                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 45.07   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
 Meet Record: @ 46.28  11/23/2013 Marcin Cieslak, FLOR                         
                45.93  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cieslak, Marcin           SR FLOR-FL                48.16      46.28@B      
     r:+0.73  10.04   11.78   12.24   12.22                                
  2 McHugh, Matt J            FR Ohio State-OH          47.28      47.15 B      
     r:+0.76  10.01   12.18   12.41   12.55                                
  3 Bubb, Ryan D              SR Ohio State-OH          47.24      47.44 B      
     r:+0.75  10.27   12.14   12.27   12.76                                
  4 Trebilcock, Garrett L     SR Ohio State-OH          47.65      47.67 B      
     r:+0.81  10.33   12.07   12.52   12.75                                
  5 Homer, Christian-Paul N   JR FLOR-FL                48.42      47.81 B      
     r:+0.73  10.17   12.39   12.52   12.73                                
  6 Gerotto, Lucas B          SR UKY-KY                 48.11      47.89 B      
     r:+0.65  10.08   12.09   12.84   12.88                                
  7 Camp, Parker E            SR Virginia-VA            47.26      47.99 B      
     r:+5.94  10.31   12.31   12.51   12.86                                
  8 Hart, Nathan J            SR Virginia-VA            48.86      48.68        
     r:+0.75  10.51   12.06   12.78   13.33                                
  9 Whitener, Adam C          FR Virginia-VA            49.14      49.18        
     r:+0.74  10.46   12.23   12.86   13.63                                
 10 Dudzinski, Kyle A         JR Virginia-VA            49.25      49.79        
     r:+0.79  10.63   12.71   13.02   13.43                                
B - Final
 11 deBorde, Bradley T        SR FLOR-FL                49.34      47.50 B      
      r:+0.70  9.89   11.82   12.63   13.16                                
 12 Main, Corey C             SO FLOR-FL                49.51      48.18 B      
     r:+0.70  10.30   12.19   12.49   13.20                                
 13 Trebilcock, Gavin C       JR Ohio State-OH          49.66      49.19        
     r:+0.75  10.61   12.49   12.79   13.30                                
 14 Higgins, Kyle D           FR UKY-KY                 49.71      49.65        
     r:+0.68  10.66   12.51   13.30   13.18                                
 15 Belanger, Mark R          FR Ohio State-OH          49.48      49.66        
     r:+0.80  10.48   12.59   13.24   13.35                                
 16 Pearce, Jacob M           JR Virginia-VA            49.83      49.96        
     r:+0.72  10.46   12.72   13.00   13.78                                
 17 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio State-OH          49.66      50.11        
     r:+0.76  10.78   12.40   13.11   13.82                                
 18 Disalle, Dan J            SO Ohio State-OH          49.71      50.34        
     r:+0.79  10.66   12.75   13.29   13.64                                
 19 Denning, John M           FR Virginia-VA            49.85      50.91        
     r:+4.85  10.93   12.68   13.34   13.96                                
 20 Ingraham, David M         JR Virginia-VA            49.42      51.71        
     r:+0.68  10.82   13.14   13.74   14.01                                
C - Final
 21 Munch, Richard W          JR FLOR-FL                51.43      49.59        
     r:+0.75  10.61   12.72   12.77   13.49                                
 22 Torres, Luke              SO FLOR-FL                49.98      49.82        
     r:+4.46  10.70   12.76   13.08   13.28                                
 23 Blyzinskyj, Jack A        FR FLOR-FL                50.37      50.33        
     r:+0.83  10.83   12.43   13.62   13.45                                
 24 Goossen, Levar M          SR FLOR-FL                50.15      50.66        
     r:+0.74  10.64   12.66   13.35   14.01                                
 25 Smith, Derrick C          JR UKY-KY                 50.57      50.88        
     r:+0.67  10.53   12.68   13.39   14.28                                
 26 Rommel, Charles T         JR Virginia-VA            50.81      51.00        
     r:+0.70  10.57   12.99   13.45   13.99                                
 27 Simpson, Maclin R         SR UKY-KY                 50.65      51.47        
     r:+0.79  10.82   13.30   13.94   13.41                                
 28 Spas, Daniel G            FR FLOR-FL                51.90      51.74        
     r:+0.74  10.68   12.82   13.81   14.43                                
 29 Decker, Sam J             SO Ohio State-OH          51.91      51.79        
     r:+0.73  10.38   13.01   13.67   14.73                                
Preliminaries
 21 Gercsak, Tamas            JR Ohio State-OH          49.89                   
              10.63   12.63   13.08   13.55                                
 25 Appleby, Andrew J         FR Ohio State-OH          50.38                   
              10.44   12.74   13.28   13.92                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
 Meet Record: @ 1:44.46  11/23/2013 Sinead C Russell, FLOR                     
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Leah G             FR Virginia-VA          1:45.98    1:45.09 B      
     r:+0.80  24.85   26.70   26.93   26.61                                
  2 Sheets, Rhiannon N        JR Purdue-IN            1:47.77    1:46.65 B      
     r:+0.84  25.63   27.14   27.27   26.61                                
  3 Mercer, Carly A           SR Purdue-IN            1:47.41    1:46.90 B      
     r:+0.71  24.79   26.81   27.20   28.10                                
  4 Naurath, Rachel S         SR Virginia-VA          1:47.65    1:47.14 B      
     r:+0.79  25.61   26.96   27.38   27.19                                
  5 Norris, Alex E            SR Ohio State-OH        1:47.22    1:47.25 B      
     r:+0.79  25.63   27.25   27.21   27.16                                
  6 Casey, Kendal A           FR UKY-KY               1:48.50    1:48.02        
     r:+0.76  25.63   27.54   27.59   27.26                                
  7 Davis, Allie C            SO Purdue-IN            1:48.63    1:48.26        
     r:+0.74  25.45   27.10   27.80   27.91                                
  8 Offutt, Kelly E           JR Virginia-VA          1:48.71    1:48.78        
     r:+0.86  25.64   27.54   28.02   27.58                                
  9 Lloyd, Emily F            SR Virginia-VA          1:48.50    1:48.94        
     r:+0.78  25.55   27.43   28.02   27.94                                
 10 Kenney, Caroline E        SR Virginia-VA          1:47.58    1:49.82        
     r:+0.80  25.56   27.61   28.28   28.37                                
B - Final
 11 Russell, Sinead C         SO FLOR-FL              1:48.80    1:44.46@B      
     r:+0.72  24.17   26.55   27.03   26.71                                
 12 Borgersen, Hanne K        SO Virginia-VA          1:49.20    1:48.05        
     r:+0.82  25.41   27.28   28.06   27.30                                
 13 Wilson, Kristen N         JR UKY-KY               1:49.48    1:48.59        
     r:+0.82  25.90   27.54   27.58   27.57                                
 14 Mathieu, Alicia L         SR FLOR-FL              1:48.85    1:48.89        
     r:+0.89  26.04   27.41   27.70   27.74                                
 15 Luchansky, Katy E         SO Ohio State-OH        1:48.98    1:49.31        
     r:+0.79  25.76   27.83   28.09   27.63                                
 16 Haulsee, Alison M         JR Virginia-VA          1:49.47    1:49.60        
     r:+0.75  25.85   28.02   28.10   27.63                                
 17 Hernandez, Gracie E       FR Purdue-IN            1:49.68    1:49.61        
     r:+0.84  25.39   27.83   28.24   28.15                                
 18 Roy, Taylor F             SO FLOR-FL              1:49.65    1:50.29        
     r:+0.76  25.74   27.35   28.36   28.84                                
 19 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SR Ohio State-OH        1:48.95    1:50.50        
     r:+0.82  25.83   27.71   28.33   28.63                                
 20 Thomas, Ellen S           FR Virginia-VA          1:49.68    1:51.97        
     r:+0.75  25.72   28.41   28.45   29.39                                
C - Final
 21 James, Samantha C         SO Virginia-VA          1:49.72    1:49.38        
     r:+0.80  25.61   27.77   27.93   28.07                                
 22 Cater, Phoebe             SR Ohio State-OH        1:49.71    1:49.40        
     r:+0.73  25.75   27.63   28.40   27.62                                
 23 Kuethe, Blair B           JR UKY-KY               1:49.82    1:49.57        
     r:+4.75  25.87   27.76   28.23   27.71                                
 24 Thielmann, Jessica J      SO FLOR-FL              1:50.76    1:49.84        
     r:+0.79  25.93   27.95   28.28   27.68                                
 25 Dunseith, Erin M          SO Ohio State-OH        1:49.72    1:49.86        
     r:+0.77  25.72   27.86   28.31   27.97                                
 26 Smart, Madeline M         FR Virginia-VA          1:50.45    1:50.23        
     r:+4.81  25.81   27.80   28.32   28.30                                
 27 Frehling, Kaitlin M       SR FLOR-FL              1:49.69    1:50.94        
     r:+0.65  25.31   27.93   28.90   28.80                                
 28 Cruzan, Mary S            SR Ohio State-OH        1:50.42    1:51.03        
     r:+0.87  26.41   27.86   28.46   28.30                                
 29 Nessler, Dana M           SR Virginia-VA          1:51.80    1:51.47        
     r:+0.76  26.20   27.82   28.81   28.64                                
 30 Rabold, Camey E           SO Ohio State-OH        1:51.23    1:51.85        
     r:+0.79  26.35   28.30   28.98   28.22                                
Preliminaries
 26 Petric, Nika Karlina      SO Purdue-IN            1:49.88                   
              25.68   27.56   28.32   28.32                                
 30 Lyon, Lizzy C             SO Purdue-IN            1:51.19                   
              26.09   27.85   28.75   28.50                                
 33 Finke, Autumn S           FR FLOR-FL              1:51.87                   
              26.39   28.42   28.60   28.46                                
 34 Jongekrijg, Annie V       SO Ohio State-OH        1:51.94                   
              25.34   28.04   29.16   29.40                                
 35 Dubrasky, Molly J         JR FLOR-FL              1:52.38                   
              25.96   28.54   29.14   28.74                                
 36 Craft, Sara C             SO Ohio State-OH        1:52.54                   
              26.43   28.32   28.64   29.15                                
 37 Ferrara, Kaitlyn M        FR Ohio State-OH        1:52.89                   
              26.64   28.55   29.09   28.61                                
 38 Berger, Kelly M           FR UKY-KY               1:52.97                   
              26.36   28.57   29.09   28.95                                
 39 Wynn, Chantel H           FR Ohio State-OH        1:53.36                   
              26.14   28.58   29.63   29.01                                
 40 Todd, Alex R              JR Purdue-IN            1:53.82                   
              26.45   28.96   29.39   29.02                                
 41 Marshall, Carly J         JR Purdue-IN            1:53.85                   
              26.66   28.87   29.39   28.93                                
 42 Valley, Danielle F        FR FLOR-FL              1:54.01                   
              27.02   29.03   29.46   28.50                                
 43 Flynn, Morgan E           FR Virginia-VA          1:54.37                   
              26.64   28.52   29.59   29.62                                
 44 Miller, Katherine H       FR Virginia-VA          1:54.80                   
              26.79   28.98   29.98   29.05                                
 45 Mathias, Mallory J        FR UKY-KY               1:54.82                   
              27.46   29.03   29.42   28.91                                
 46 Comodeca, Julia K         SR Purdue-IN            1:55.01                   
              26.77   28.99   29.54   29.71                                
 47 Lynch, Makena R           JR Ohio State-OH        1:55.48                   
              26.51   29.44   29.98   29.55                                
 48 Feulner, Samantha L       SR Purdue-IN            1:55.68                   
              26.04   28.68   29.95   31.01                                
 49 Spurling, Lisa M          SR Ohio State-OH        1:57.31                   
              26.98   29.14   30.20   30.99                                
 50 Curley, Kate A            FR Purdue-IN            1:57.74                   
              27.24   29.62   30.18   30.70                                
 51 Kerpelman, Hope E         JR Virginia-VA          1:58.16                   
              27.20   29.78   30.85   30.33                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:34.57   2/26/2010 Dan Madwed, Michigan                       
 Meet Record: @ 1:34.81   12/1/2012 Pawel M Werner, FLOR                       
                1:33.58  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Disalle, Michael C        JR Ohio State-OH        1:37.26    1:35.57 B      
     r:+0.78  22.29   23.94   24.42   24.92                                
  2 D'Arrigo, Mitch M         FR FLOR-FL              1:38.32    1:35.84 B      
     r:+0.76  22.93   24.40   24.65   23.86                                
  3 Fleagle, Josh W           SO Ohio State-OH        1:36.18    1:36.45 B      
     r:+0.73  22.80   24.37   24.55   24.73                                
  4 Miller, Alex K            SR Ohio State-OH        1:37.17    1:36.71 B      
     r:+0.75  23.02   24.47   24.82   24.40                                
  5 Hillmer, Steffen          SO Ohio State-OH        1:36.75    1:37.11 B      
     r:+0.71  22.48   24.38   25.04   25.21                                
  6 Thompson, Matthew         JR FLOR-FL              1:37.45    1:37.60 B      
     r:+0.78  22.54   24.53   25.04   25.49                                
  7 Komarov, Vlad A           FR Ohio State-OH        1:38.21    1:38.07        
     r:+0.93  22.79   24.71   25.32   25.25                                
  8 Williams, Rowan S         JR Ohio State-OH        1:38.57    1:38.24        
     r:+0.77  22.83   24.88   25.52   25.01                                
  9 Buerger, Jonathan D       SR Virginia-VA          1:38.69    1:38.93        
     r:+0.72  23.25   25.08   25.34   25.26                                
 10 Curby, Matthew N          JR FLOR-FL              1:38.85    1:39.05        
     r:+0.85  22.96   25.02   25.58   25.49                                
B - Final
 11 Werner, Pawel M           SO FLOR-FL              1:39.28    1:37.81 B      
     r:+0.77  22.58   25.00   25.33   24.90                                
 12 Kaisrlik, Justin E        SO FLOR-FL              1:39.15    1:37.93 B      
     r:+0.63  22.73   24.80   25.44   24.96                                
 13 Long, Joey M              FR Ohio State-OH        1:38.90    1:38.23        
     r:+0.75  23.34   24.51   25.26   25.12                                
 14 Fry, Charlie T            FR Ohio State-OH        1:38.89    1:38.45        
     r:+4.30  23.48   24.53   25.19   25.25                                
 15 Crosthwaite, Scott T      SO UKY-KY               1:39.02    1:40.14        
     r:+0.73  23.83   25.34   25.92   25.05                                
 16 Lockman, Matthew R        FR Virginia-VA          1:39.92    1:40.27        
     r:+4.09  23.11   25.06   25.72   26.38                                
 17 Hendricks, Jack B         FR Ohio State-OH        1:39.26    1:40.46        
     r:+0.85  24.02   25.54   25.57   25.33                                
 18 Osterhage, Alex A         JR Ohio State-OH        1:40.04    1:40.55        
     r:+0.74  23.90   25.75   25.31   25.59                                
 19 Callahan, Keeler S        SO Ohio State-OH        1:40.41    1:40.82        
     r:+0.80  23.72   25.51   25.52   26.07                                
 20 Whitener, Adam C          FR Virginia-VA          1:39.60    1:43.43        
     r:+0.78  23.88   25.90   26.45   27.20                                
C - Final
 21 Manganiello, Austin R     SO FLOR-FL              1:41.00    1:39.73        
     r:+0.72  23.58   25.64   25.75   24.76                                
 22 Grimmett-Norris, Chris D  FR UKY-KY               1:40.44    1:39.86        
     r:+0.83  23.59   25.40   25.77   25.10                                
 23 Frayler, Arthur D         SO FLOR-FL              1:40.97    1:40.22        
     r:+0.78  24.08   25.72   25.63   24.79                                
 24 Hamilton, Colin J         JR FLOR-FL              1:40.43    1:40.75        
     r:+0.74  23.30   25.56   25.83   26.06                                
 25 Bundschuh, Ross G         JR UKY-KY               1:41.22    1:41.10        
     r:+0.70  23.86   25.64   25.97   25.63                                
 26 Fentress, Rodney B        SO Virginia-VA          1:41.79    1:41.54        
     r:+0.90  24.27   25.68   25.87   25.72                                
 27 Rosen, Alex J             FR Ohio State-OH        1:41.10    1:41.63        
     r:+0.79  23.55   25.57   26.38   26.13                                
 28 Mangold, Barrett J        FR Virginia-VA          1:40.85    1:41.74        
     r:+0.80  23.79   25.74   26.20   26.01                                
 29 Thomas, Jake C            SR UKY-KY               1:41.80    1:41.84        
     r:+0.79  23.62   25.50   26.31   26.41                                
 30 Aviotti, Drew M           FR UKY-KY               1:42.14    1:44.67        
     r:+0.77  24.81   26.57   26.44   26.85                                
Preliminaries
 10 Phillips, Bradley D       SR Virginia-VA          1:38.84                   
              23.32   25.26   25.31   24.95                                
 18 Quinn, Austin J           FR Virginia-VA          1:39.59                   
              22.99   25.38   25.57   25.65                                
 33 Wrightson, Nick A         SO Ohio State-OH        1:42.32                   
              23.59   25.39   26.29   27.05                                
 34 Zandona, Zac J            SO UKY-KY               1:42.37                   
              24.10   25.96   26.28   26.03                                
 35 Disalle, Dan J            SO Ohio State-OH        1:42.57                   
              23.72   25.66   26.58   26.61                                
 36 Betts, Ian                SR Ohio State-OH        1:42.71                   
              24.64   25.63   26.09   26.35                                
 37 Veale, Thomas M           JR FLOR-FL              1:42.84                   
              23.83   25.50   26.62   26.89                                
 38 Silva, William B          JR FLOR-FL              1:43.10                   
              23.88   25.91   26.69   26.62                                
 39 Wolfe, Gunnar E           FR Ohio State-OH        1:43.57                   
              23.83   26.14   26.54   27.06                                
 40 Goossen, Levar M          SR FLOR-FL              1:43.70                   
              23.43   25.27   26.45   28.55                                
 41 Crawford, Fred G          SR Virginia-VA          1:43.71                   
              22.84   25.59   26.76   28.52                                
 42 Monahan, Sean P           JR Ohio State-OH        1:44.74                   
              24.78   26.42   26.73   26.81                                
 43 Stevenson, Jamie W        FR UKY-KY               1:45.20                   
              24.83   26.44   26.83   27.10                                
 44 Dillon, Brent T           JR UKY-KY               1:45.55                   
              23.59   25.89   27.75   28.32                                
 45 Moen, Matt R              FR Ohio State-OH        1:46.17                   
              24.46   26.66   27.67   27.38                                
 46 Dehner, Alexander W       FR FLOR-FL              1:47.12                   
              24.05   26.51   28.24   28.32                                
 -- McDonald, Connor A        JR Ohio State-OH                                  
 -- Mitrovic, Jovan           SO Ohio State-OH                                  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA                     
 Meet Record: @ 58.80   12/6/2008 Jillian D Tyler, Minnesota                   
                59.19  A
              1:02.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luthersdottir, Hilda      SR FLOR-FL              1:02.44      59.55 B      
     r:+0.73  13.06   15.15   15.61   15.73                                
  2 Simon, Laura              FR Virginia-VA          1:00.51      59.89 B      
     r:+0.80  13.54   14.98   15.53   15.84                                
  3 Vargo, Taylor K           FR Ohio State-OH        1:02.27    1:02.30 B      
     r:+0.72  13.81   15.73   16.26   16.50                                
  4 Martin, Natalie A         SO Virginia-VA          1:03.13    1:02.86        
     r:+1.13  14.22   16.00   16.27   16.37                                
  5 Bopp, Amy L               FR Ohio State-OH        1:02.72    1:02.87        
     r:+0.74  13.96   16.04   16.41   16.46                                
  6 Marr, Francesca L         JR Purdue-IN            1:02.99    1:03.24        
     r:+0.77  13.70   16.14   16.54   16.86                                
  7 Reeder, Maren K           FR Ohio State-OH        1:04.11    1:03.47        
     r:+0.94  13.88   16.27   16.75   16.57                                
  8 Rosenburg, Kaleigh G      FR Virginia-VA          1:03.68    1:03.72        
     r:+0.77  14.07   16.28   16.39   16.98                                
  9 Dzierzak, Rachael E       SO Ohio State-OH        1:03.47    1:03.73        
     r:+0.81  13.72   16.37   16.69   16.95                                
 10 Gallagher, Megan S        JR Purdue-IN            1:03.76    1:04.12        
     r:+0.81  14.21   16.63   16.46   16.82                                
B - Final
 11 McKnight, Lindsey L       SO FLOR-FL              1:04.25    1:02.42 B      
     r:+0.70  13.26   15.80   16.60   16.76                                
 12 Gould, Audrey K           FR Virginia-VA          1:04.13    1:03.85        
     r:+0.80  13.84   15.98   16.90   17.13                                
 13 Crew, Kendra R            FR UKY-KY               1:04.32    1:04.29        
     r:+0.69  13.93   16.17   16.88   17.31                                
 14 Vance, Ashley D           JR Ohio State-OH        1:04.26    1:04.61        
     r:+0.83  13.73   16.54   17.12   17.22                                
 15 Shaheen, Sam N            JR UKY-KY               1:05.53    1:05.92        
     r:+0.77  14.22   16.62   17.33   17.75                                
 16 Brueckbauer, Cassie E     SR UKY-KY               1:05.66    1:06.07        
     r:+0.85  14.39   16.61   17.03   18.04                                
 17 Cui, Catherine W          FR Ohio State-OH        1:05.44    1:06.11        
     r:+0.71  14.36   16.52   17.39   17.84                                
 18 Monteiro, Madison M       SO Purdue-IN            1:06.33    1:06.44        
     r:+0.81  14.59   17.06   17.20   17.59                                
 19 Keirns, Katrina M         JR UKY-KY               1:07.50    1:06.87        
     r:+0.81  14.50   17.23   17.35   17.79                                
 20 Baykal, Annah P           FR UKY-KY               1:10.11    1:08.81        
     r:+0.78  15.26   17.60   17.89   18.06                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 51.35   12/4/2010 Mike Alexandrov, FORD-AZ                     
 Meet Record: @ 53.36   12/6/2008 Colin H Lee-To, Minnesota                    
                52.54  A
                55.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   JR FLOR-FL                55.25      53.67 B      
     r:+0.68  11.53   13.76   14.17   14.21                                
  2 Kaeser, Yannick           SO Virginia-VA            53.78      53.79 B      
     r:+0.77  11.60   13.79   14.25   14.15                                
  3 Stevenson, Keanu K        JR Ohio State-OH          54.34      54.06 B      
     r:+0.65  11.52   13.90   13.92   14.72                                
  4 Elliott, Matthew D        JR FLOR-FL                55.97      54.51 B      
     r:+0.66  11.85   13.72   14.37   14.57                                
  5 Bressler, Kevin R         FR Ohio State-OH          54.62      54.59 B      
     r:+3.84  11.71   13.80   14.40   14.68                                
  6 Macdonald, DJ J           SO Ohio State-OH          55.19      54.72 B      
     r:+0.77  11.92   13.62   14.51   14.67                                
  7 Stone, Dak J              SR Ohio State-OH          54.15      55.05 B      
     r:+0.79  11.61   13.96   14.63   14.85                                
  8 Greenhalgh, George M      JR UKY-KY                 55.15      55.06 B      
     r:+0.78  11.68   13.81   14.36   15.21                                
  9 Cowley, Chris J           JR Ohio State-OH          55.68      55.18 B      
     r:+0.84  11.92   14.13   14.36   14.77                                
 10 Grey, Taylor M            SR Virginia-VA            55.46      55.41        
     r:+0.78  12.14   14.07   14.44   14.76                                
B - Final
 11 Munch, Richard W          JR FLOR-FL                57.19      55.58        
     r:+0.72  11.58   14.08   14.53   15.39                                
 12 Trebilcock, Gavin C       JR Ohio State-OH          56.50      56.14        
     r:+0.77  12.31   14.34   14.46   15.03                                
 13 Holden, Eric M            SO Virginia-VA            56.17      56.22        
     r:+0.81  12.26   14.17   14.82   14.97                                
 14 Gould, Serge A            JR Virginia-VA            56.95      56.39        
     r:+0.77  12.59   14.17   14.72   14.91                                
 15 Martini, Matheus S        SO Virginia-VA            56.27      56.54        
     r:+0.76  12.31   14.23   15.05   14.95                                
 16 Zucca, John B             SO Ohio State-OH          56.27      56.66        
     r:+0.72  12.14   14.29   15.10   15.13                                
 17 Widdowson, Whit W         SO UKY-KY                 57.08      56.85        
     r:+0.76  12.19   14.48   14.92   15.26                                
 18 Dolgov, Dimitry V         JR Ohio State-OH          57.34      57.20        
     r:+0.78  12.20   14.67   14.98   15.35                                
 19 Anderson, Tanner L        FR UKY-KY                 57.53      57.21        
     r:+0.68  12.35   14.46   15.12   15.28                                
 20 Heidler, Will P           SR UKY-KY                 57.33      58.04        
     r:+0.69  12.28   14.72   15.17   15.87                                
C - Final
 21 Braun, Andrew S           JR Ohio State-OH          57.87      57.17        
     r:+0.77  12.57   14.71   14.93   14.96                                
 22 Torres, Luke              SO FLOR-FL                58.58      57.19        
     r:+0.79  12.63   14.62   14.86   15.08                                
 23 Espinosa, Gabriel F       FR Virginia-VA            59.60      58.36        
     r:+0.78  12.41   14.93   15.38   15.64                                
 24 Lott, Chris N             SR UKY-KY                 58.62      58.53        
     r:+0.70  12.10   14.72   15.53   16.18                                
 25 Spas, Daniel G            FR FLOR-FL                59.97      58.85        
     r:+0.76  12.51   14.95   15.52   15.87                                
 26 Shaw, Adam G              SO UKY-KY               1:00.35    1:00.16        
     r:+0.81  12.77   15.05   15.76   16.58                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.73  11/23/2013 Courtney C Bartholomew, Virginia -VA         
 Meet Record: @ 50.73  11/23/2013 Courtney C Bartholomew, Virginia -VA         
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartholomew, Courtney C   SO Virginia-VA            51.04      50.73#A      
     r:+0.56  12.30   12.64   13.18   12.61                                
  2 Russell, Sinead C         SO FLOR-FL                54.29      52.46 B      
     r:+0.59  12.57   13.16   13.57   13.16                                
  3 Jones, Kaitlyn E          FR Virginia-VA            54.15      53.72 B      
     r:+0.61  12.90   13.30   13.82   13.70                                
  4 Clarke, Charlotte E       SR Virginia-VA            53.54      53.86 B      
     r:+0.56  12.67   13.52   14.05   13.62                                
  5 Cavalier, Meredith A      SR Virginia-VA            54.17      53.92 B      
     r:+0.55  12.81   13.38   13.92   13.81                                
  6 Linn, Ashlee N            SO FLOR-FL                54.39      54.75 B      
     r:+0.56  13.24   13.59   14.17   13.75                                
  7 Rabold, Camey E           SO Ohio State-OH          55.33      55.45        
     r:+0.54  13.13   13.95   14.52   13.85                                
  8 Davis, Lauren A           JR Ohio State-OH          55.51      55.59        
     r:+0.62  13.03   13.97   14.35   14.24                                
  9 Manger, Hannah R          FR Purdue-IN              55.60      55.94        
     r:+0.63  13.23   13.77   14.55   14.39                                
 10 Moore, Rachel L           SO Virginia-VA            54.89      56.06        
     r:+0.55  13.21   14.02   14.54   14.29                                
B - Final
 11 Hinds, Natalie A          SO FLOR-FL                56.00      53.74 B      
     r:+0.55  12.89   13.30   13.79   13.76                                
 12 Dicus, Emily G            JR Virginia-VA            56.03      55.59        
     r:+4.65  13.47   13.69   14.29   14.14                                
 13 Flanagan, Riley C         SR Virginia-VA            55.84      55.75        
     r:+0.59  13.22   14.01   14.40   14.12                                
 14 James, Samantha C         SO Virginia-VA            56.20      56.09        
     r:+0.61  13.54   13.98   14.34   14.23                                
 15 Gillig, Annie B           SO Ohio State-OH          56.14      56.17        
     r:+3.21  13.39   14.13   14.37   14.28                                
 16 Williams, Michelle        SR Ohio State-OH          55.97      56.37        
     r:+0.63  13.22   13.89   14.79   14.47                                
 17 Cruzan, Mary S            SR Ohio State-OH          56.09      56.40        
     r:+0.65  13.64   14.17   14.46   14.13                                
 18 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SR Ohio State-OH          56.47      56.55        
     r:+0.59  13.70   14.32   14.38   14.15                                
 19 Munro, Jane E             SR Virginia-VA            55.63      56.69        
     r:+0.59  13.38   13.89   14.90   14.52                                
 20 Vogel, Kylie M            JR Purdue-IN              56.65      57.47        
     r:+0.59  13.49   14.55   14.98   14.45                                
C - Final
 21 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    SO Purdue-IN              57.37      56.87        
     r:+3.47  13.61   14.20   14.70   14.36                                
 22 Sprau, Annelise C         FR Ohio State-OH          57.45      56.90        
     r:+0.74  13.53   13.88   14.79   14.70                                
 23 Fozkos, Brittany L        SR Purdue-IN              57.05      57.20        
     r:+0.59  13.40   14.07   14.74   14.99                                
 24 Li, Anji                  JR Purdue-IN              57.06      57.30        
     r:+0.57  13.29   14.37   15.15   14.49                                
 25 McLean, Shelby D          JR FLOR-FL                58.90      58.01        
     r:+0.70  13.38   14.39   15.24   15.00                                
 26 Dona, Reanna A            SO Ohio State-OH          57.71      58.06        
     r:+0.55  13.39   14.52   15.23   14.92                                
 27 Jongekrijg, Annie V       SO Ohio State-OH          58.07      58.09        
     r:+0.60  13.82   14.51   14.96   14.80                                
 28 Petro, Amanda L           FR Ohio State-OH          58.26      58.78        
     r:+0.61  13.99   14.54   15.26   14.99                                
 29 Kenney, Caroline E        SR Virginia-VA            56.74      59.15        
     r:+0.67  13.76   14.70   15.69   15.00                                
 30 Jakobsson, Frida L        SO UKY-KY                 58.86      59.71        
     r:+0.69  14.17   15.00   15.38   15.16                                
Preliminaries
  2 Williamson, Ellen P       JR Virginia-VA            53.34                   
              12.86   13.27   13.79   13.42                                
 13 Galyer, Danielle M        FR UKY-KY                 55.78                   
              13.39   13.96   14.30   14.13                                
 33 Miller, Katherine H       FR Virginia-VA            59.87                   
              14.73   14.78   15.22   15.14                                
 34 Curley, Kate A            FR Purdue-IN              59.90                   
              14.34   14.79   15.55   15.22                                
 35 Klomp, Rylee R            FR Purdue-IN            1:01.19                   
              14.20   15.05   15.86   16.08                                
 36 McNulty, Kelly K          SO Ohio State-OH        1:01.50                   
              14.27   15.08   16.04   16.11                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 44.82   12/4/2010 Matthew Grevers, FORD-AZ                     
 Meet Record: @ 46.79  11/23/2013 Connor A McDonald, Ohio State                
                45.87  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDonald, Connor A        JR Ohio State-OH          46.79      46.88 B      
     r:+0.57  11.02   11.48   12.31   12.07                                
  2 Papendick, Luke A         SO Virginia-VA            47.30      47.05 B      
     r:+0.58  11.28   11.61   12.18   11.98                                
  3 Murfee, Jack R            SR Virginia-VA            47.03      47.08 B      
     r:+0.59  10.95   11.56   12.23   12.34                                
  4 Zimmerman, Steven C       SO Ohio State-OH          47.36      47.38 B      
     r:+0.58  11.07   11.70   12.26   12.35                                
  5 Bubb, Ryan D              SR Ohio State-OH          47.14      47.55 B      
     r:+0.54  11.26   11.66   12.25   12.38                                
  6 Homer, Christian-Paul N   JR FLOR-FL                48.68      47.86 B      
     r:+0.50  11.00   11.89   12.65   12.32                                
  7 McHugh, Matt J            FR Ohio State-OH          48.15      47.98 B      
     r:+0.61  11.21   12.01   12.52   12.24                                
  8 Dudzinski, Kyle A         JR Virginia-VA            48.62      48.77        
     r:+0.57  11.47   12.18   12.56   12.56                                
  9 Appleby, Andrew J         FR Ohio State-OH          48.76      48.87        
     r:+0.55  11.44   12.26   12.72   12.45                                
 10 Trebilcock, Garrett L     SR Ohio State-OH          48.70      49.27        
     r:+0.59  11.41   12.20   12.76   12.90                                
B - Final
 11 Main, Corey C             SO FLOR-FL                48.83      46.87 B      
     r:+0.52  11.16   11.54   12.16   12.01                                
 12 Blyzinskyj, Jack A        FR FLOR-FL                48.87      48.31        
     r:+0.64  11.41   12.02   12.54   12.34                                
 13 Quinn, Austin J           FR Virginia-VA            50.13      48.38        
     r:+0.64  11.70   12.10   12.39   12.19                                
 14 Gallagher, Michael J      SR Ohio State-OH          49.41      49.61        
     r:+0.50  11.66   12.28   12.90   12.77                                
 15 Belanger, Mark R          FR Ohio State-OH          49.77      49.62        
     r:+0.59  12.08   12.39   12.81   12.34                                
 16 Higgins, Kyle D           FR UKY-KY                 50.13      49.87        
     r:+0.60  11.90   12.46   12.86   12.65                                
 17 Decker, Sam J             SO Ohio State-OH          50.01      49.92        
     r:+0.66  11.57   12.27   12.89   13.19                                
 18 Gerotto, Lucas B          SR UKY-KY                 50.17      50.06        
     r:+0.56  11.84   12.49   13.04   12.69                                
 19 Curby, Matthew N          JR FLOR-FL                49.99      50.31        
     r:+0.52  12.24   12.62   12.93   12.52                                
 -- Cieslak, Marcin           SR FLOR-FL                49.95         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
     r:+0.65  11.21   11.80   12.35   11.92                                
C - Final
 21 deBorde, Bradley T        SR FLOR-FL                50.35      48.79        
     r:+0.68  11.75   12.00   12.77   12.27                                
 22 Putnam, Charles M         JR Virginia-VA            50.49      50.24        
     r:+0.55  11.97   12.61   12.92   12.74                                
 23 Zandona, Zac J            SO UKY-KY                 50.81      50.26        
     r:+0.59  11.99   12.48   12.92   12.87                                
 24 Pecze, Dominic F          JR Ohio State-OH          51.24      50.62        
     r:+0.66  12.17   12.57   13.05   12.83                                
 25 Christian, Michael A      JR UKY-KY                 50.49      50.95        
     r:+0.59  12.34   12.39   13.15   13.07                                
 26 Hamilton, Colin J         JR FLOR-FL                51.16      51.08        
     r:+0.57  12.26   12.87   13.23   12.72                                
 27 Resch, Robert R           JR UKY-KY                 52.32      52.45        
     r:+0.62  12.52   13.06   13.49   13.38                                
 28 Iannuzzi, Luke A          SR UKY-KY                 53.26      53.04        
     r:+0.60  12.03   12.78   13.96   14.27                                
 29 Denning, John M           FR Virginia-VA            50.87      53.23        
     r:+0.56  12.53   12.91   14.34   13.45                                
 30 Leasure, Robert W         FR Virginia-VA            53.19      53.77        
     r:+0.58  12.92   13.50   13.78   13.57                                
Preliminaries
 24 Fleagle, Josh W           SO Ohio State-OH          50.58                   
              12.04   12.63   13.18   12.73                                
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 6:58.59   3/16/2008 Arizona, Arizona                           
                         J Schluntz, L Nymeyer, L Vorster, T Baughman      
 Meet Record: @ 7:03.18   12/1/2012 Stanford University, STAN                  
                         M Dirado, M Schaefer, J Anderson, A Murez         
                7:07.31  A
                7:12.21  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     7:06.00    7:05.71 A      
     1) Zalewski, Ellese SR             2) r:0.41 Beisel, Elizabeth SR    
     3) r:0.30 Russell, Sinead SO       4) r:0.18 Linn, Ashlee SO         
     r:+0.80  24.56    51.60  1:18.91  1:45.85    23.95    50.55  1:17.50  1:44.81
       24.04    51.24  1:19.03  1:46.67    24.88    52.32  1:20.35  1:48.38
  2 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                    7:06.00    7:07.95 B      
     1) Smith, Leah G FR                2) r:0.27 Williamson, Ellen JR    
     3) r:-0.74 Kenney, Caroline SR     4) r:-0.52 Jones, Kaitlyn FR      
     r:+0.83  25.04    51.76  1:19.01  1:46.18    24.38    51.56  1:19.42  1:47.30
       24.88    52.17  1:19.91  1:47.41    24.26    51.08  1:19.10  1:47.06
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     7:20.00    7:13.01        
     1) McKnight, Lindsey L SO          2) r:0.44 Hinds, Natalie SO       
     3) r:0.46 Valley, Danielle FR      4) r:0.37 Mathieu, Alicia SR      
     r:+0.73  24.77    51.92  1:19.82  1:47.65    19.76    50.95  1:18.95  1:47.61
       25.53    53.16  1:21.37  1:49.24    25.48    52.81  1:20.69  1:48.51
  4 The Ohio State University-OH  'A'                 7:19.20    7:13.28        
     1) Schmidtke, Aliena JR            2) r:0.30 Norris, Alex SR         
     3) r:0.43 Cater, Phoebe SR         4) r:0.52 Luchansky, Katy SO      
     r:+0.80  24.63    52.06  1:19.64  1:46.99    24.78    51.96  1:19.52  1:46.96
       24.95    52.44  1:21.11  1:49.63    25.23    53.14  1:21.55  1:49.70
  5 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         7:17.81    7:16.23        
     1) Mercer, Carly A SR              2) r:0.39 Davis, Allie SO         
     3) r:0.30 Hernandez, Gracie FR     4) r:0.27 Sheets, Rhiannon JR     
     r:+0.70  24.60    51.85  1:20.20  1:48.75    25.43    53.34  1:21.88  1:50.04
       24.76    52.43  1:21.20  1:49.94    24.83    52.01  1:19.59  1:47.50
  6 University of Kentucky-KY  'A'                    7:34.33    7:16.75        
     1) Myers, Abby E JR                2) r:0.40 Casey, Kendal FR        
     3) r:0.37 Kuethe, Blair JR         4) r:0.37 Wilson, Kristen JR      
     r:+0.74  25.28    52.60  1:20.42  1:48.51    24.81    52.17  1:20.31  1:48.27
       25.13    52.97  1:21.61  1:50.02    25.95    53.96  1:22.25  1:49.95
  7 University of Florida-FL  'D'                     7:40.00   x7:18.34        
     1) Katz, Taylor A FR               2) r:0.24 Smith, Jordan JR        
     3) r:0.61 Finke, Autumn FR         4) r:0.23 Dubrasky, Molly JR      
     r:+0.86  26.38    54.09  1:21.74  1:49.10    25.26    53.28  1:21.73  1:49.41
       25.94    54.01  1:22.57  1:51.17    25.00    52.63  1:20.80  1:48.66
  8 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     7:26.00   x7:20.97        
     1) Rankin, Megan K FR              2) r:0.32 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa FR  
     3) r:0.42 Roy, Taylor SO           4) r:0.14 Frehling, Kaitlin SR    
     r:+0.79  26.04    53.79  1:21.93  1:49.69    25.18    53.26  1:21.32  1:50.34
       26.04    53.47  1:21.39  1:49.36    24.54    52.35  1:21.50  1:51.58
  9 Purdue University-IN  'B'                         7:29.65    7:25.22        
     1) Petric, Nika Karlina SO         2) r:0.19 Lyon, Lizzy SO          
     3) r:0.21 Todd, Alex JR            4) r:0.32 Marshall, Carly JR      
     r:+0.83  25.40    53.01  1:21.62  1:50.19    25.19    53.42  1:21.96  1:50.45
       25.70    54.19  1:23.06  1:51.91    25.80    54.45  1:23.78  1:52.67
 10 University of Kentucky-KY  'B'                    7:43.12    7:27.81        
     1) Bechtel, Tina G JR              2) r:0.51 Galyer, Danielle FR     
     3) r:0.42 Berger, Kelly FR         4) r:0.18 Crew, Kendra FR         
     r:+0.74  25.52    53.41  1:21.53  1:49.08    26.04    54.33  1:22.88  1:51.22
       25.91    54.94  1:24.60  1:54.02    25.76    54.60  1:24.21  1:53.49
 11 The Ohio State University-OH  'B'                 7:23.90    7:27.94        
     1) Gillig, Annie B SO              2) r:0.28 Baird, Kelly Ann SR     
     3) r:0.25 Dunseith, Erin SO        4) r:0.30 Cruzan, Mary SR         
     r:+3.94  25.74    53.63  1:22.18  1:50.85    25.63    54.00  1:23.02  1:51.90
       25.50    53.73  1:22.45  1:51.04    26.11    55.15  1:25.02  1:54.15
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 6:21.84   12/1/2012 University of Florida, FLOR                
                         S Rousseau, M Cieslak, D Wallace, P Werner        
 Meet Record: @ 6:21.84   12/1/2012 University of Florida, FLOR                
                         S Rousseau, M Cieslak, D Wallace, P Werner        
                6:24.19  A
                6:28.05  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     6:15.00    6:20.94#A      
     1) Rousseau, Sebastien D SR        2) r:0.43 Cieslak, Marcin SR      
     3) r:0.37 Main, Corey SO           4) r:0.41 Wallace, Dan JR         
     r:+0.68  22.18    45.96  1:09.94  1:34.19    22.02    46.39  1:11.47  1:36.14
       21.88    45.95  1:10.23  1:34.74    22.45    46.95  1:11.46  1:35.87
  2 The Ohio State University-OH  'A'                 6:40.00    6:27.77 B      
     1) Hillmer, Steffen SO             2) r:0.08 Disalle, Michael JR     
     3) r:0.25 Fleagle, Josh SO         4) r:0.28 Miller, Alex SR         
     r:+3.90  22.78    47.40  1:12.38  1:37.46    21.76    46.25  1:11.38  1:35.93
       22.29    47.48  1:13.19  1:36.87    22.39    47.11  1:12.39  1:37.51
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     6:20.00    6:30.04        
     1) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I JR    2) r:0.41 Curby, Matthew JR       
     3) r:0.59 D'Arrigo, Mitch FR       4) r:0.21 Thompson, Matthew JR    
     r:+0.74  22.84    46.76  1:11.34  1:36.34    22.61    47.66  1:13.69  1:39.71
       22.50    46.96  1:12.31  1:37.18    21.52    45.89  1:11.19  1:36.81
  4 University of Virginia-VA  'A'                    6:24.00    6:30.16        
     1) Camp, Parker E SR               2) r:0.31 Buerger, Jonathan SR    
     3) r:0.38 Quinn, Austin FR         4) r:0.30 Mangold, Barrett FR     
     r:+0.75  22.23    46.36  1:10.58  1:35.02    22.37    47.14  1:12.46  1:37.71
       22.49    47.88  1:12.99  1:38.04    22.55    47.97  1:14.00  1:39.39
  5 The Ohio State University-OH  'B'                 6:44.00    6:33.13        
     1) Komarov, Vlad A FR              2) r:0.46 Williams, Rowan JR      
     3) r:0.11 Fry, Charlie FR          4) r:-0.41 Long, Joey FR          
     r:+0.75  22.53    47.38  1:12.86  1:37.68    22.26    47.18  1:13.07  1:38.12
       22.21    47.03  1:13.30  1:38.78    22.64    47.31  1:12.88  1:38.55
  6 University of Kentucky-KY  'A'                    6:38.45    6:41.71        
     1) Heidler, Will P SR              2) r:0.30 Grimmett-Norris, Chris F
     3) r:0.29 Flynn, Brandon FR        4) r:0.20 Crosthwaite, Scott SO   
     r:+0.66  23.23    48.49  1:14.47  1:40.89    22.18    47.71  1:13.79  1:39.94
       23.56    48.80  1:14.65  1:40.44    22.25    47.78  1:14.38  1:40.44
  7 University of Florida-FL  'D'                     6:32.00   x6:42.36        
     1) Dehner, Alexander W FR          2) r:0.27 Goossen, Levar SR       
     3) r:0.45 Blyzinskyj, Jack FR      4) r:0.25 Torres, Luke SO         
     r:+0.82  23.67    49.52  1:15.46  1:41.27    23.05    48.81  1:14.57  1:41.02
       22.48    47.93  1:14.18  1:40.36    22.19    47.49  1:13.87  1:39.71
  8 The Ohio State University-OH  'C'                 6:48.00   x6:42.63        
     1) Hendricks, Jack B FR            2) r:0.20 Osterhage, Alex JR      
     3) r:0.08 Callahan, Keeler SO      4) r:0.34 Rosen, Alex FR          
     r:+3.97  22.94    48.26  1:14.30  1:40.37    23.03    48.57  1:14.17  1:39.99
       23.25    49.51  1:15.90  1:41.12    22.85    48.38  1:15.01  1:41.15
  9 University of Florida-FL  'C'                     6:24.00   x6:43.33        
     1) Kaisrlik, Justin E SO           2) r:0.30 Hamilton, Colin JR      
     3) r:0.28 Bull, Adam SO            4) r:0.39 Spas, Daniel FR         
     r:+0.67  22.65    47.64  1:13.58  1:39.81    22.93    48.89  1:14.90  1:41.12
       23.01    48.28  1:14.23  1:39.89    21.77    47.05  1:14.26  1:42.51
 10 University of Kentucky-KY  'B'                    6:50.52    6:43.48        
     1) Christian, Michael A JR         2) r:0.06 Bundschuh, Ross JR      
     3) r:0.29 Roman, Matt SO           4) r:0.16 Thomas, Jake SR         
     r:+0.67  23.58    49.03  1:14.88  1:40.70    22.84    48.49  1:14.77  1:40.78
       22.87    47.87  1:13.87  1:40.52    22.40    47.99  1:14.65  1:41.48
 11 The Ohio State University-OH  'D'                 6:52.00   x6:53.10        
     1) Wrightson, Nick A SO            2) r:0.37 Disalle, Dan SO         
     3) r:0.25 Betts, Ian SR            4) r:0.21 Monahan, Sean JR        
     r:+0.76  23.69    49.09  1:14.79  1:41.10    23.04    49.57  1:16.95  1:44.32
       23.60    49.37  1:15.88  1:42.39    24.05    50.94  1:18.10  1:45.29
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 375.70   12/6/2008 Christina M Loukas, Indiana Universi        
 Meet Record: @ 324.90   12/4/2009 Kelci Bryant, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Casey           SR Purdue-IN             264.90     312.95        
  2 Warner, Kahlia C          FR FLOR-FL               278.65     301.95        
  3 Tweardy, MacKenzie        JR Purdue-IN             288.80     288.95        
  4 Dunnichay, Mary-Beth      SO Purdue-IN             283.60     287.30        
  5 Cabot, Christa            JR UKY-KY                295.90     285.85        
  6 Warburg, Katherine E      SO Virginia-VA           260.35     264.65        
  7 Ford, Taylor              JR Ohio State-OH         265.85     256.20        
  8 Corbett, Rebecca L        SO Virginia-VA           280.45     255.80        
  9 Mosher, Emily M           FR FLOR-FL               255.60     255.60        
 10 Dye, Delaney A            FR FLOR-FL               252.20     252.20        
 11 Dzwierzynski, Elizabeth   FR Ohio State-OH         242.65     242.65        
 12 Keahey, Lindsay           JR UKY-KY                240.80     240.80        
 13 Gartrell, Laura G         JR Virginia-VA           233.80     233.80        
 14 Lloyd, Kelly J            SR Virginia-VA           229.80     229.80        
 15 Hackett, Julia N          FR FLOR-FL               223.65     223.65        
 16 Tettelbach, Carlin P      SR Virginia-VA           215.90     215.90        
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 489.00        2009 David Boudia, Purdue                        
 Meet Record: @ 447.50   12/5/2009 Nick McCrory, Duke                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holstein, Christian       SR Ohio State-OH         373.95     403.60        
  2 Ferrucci, Greg            SR UKY-KY                333.90     355.40        
  3 Back, Alex                JR Purdue-IN             341.55     346.75        
  4 Fox, John                 SR UKY-KY                315.10     338.75        
  5 Ettienne, Stephen         JR Ohio State-OH         370.25     332.05        
  6 Kolod, JB B               JR Virginia-VA           395.05     330.70        
  7 Mokhtari, Sean            JR Purdue-IN             333.40     314.65        
  8 Buergler, Carl D          SO Virginia-VA           327.80    J301.50        
  9 Sacks, Jordan D           SO Virginia-VA           311.85    J311.85        
 10 Shinholser, Colby W       SO Virginia-VA           301.85    J301.85        
 11 Peterson, Zachary         SR UKY-KY                280.20     280.20        
 12 Hernandez, Zachary W      SO FLOR-FL               279.55     279.55        
 13 Cox, Nathan               JR Purdue-IN             273.75     273.75        
 14 Gonzalez, Alex            FR Ohio State-OH         267.00     267.00        
 15 Pompi, James V            SO FLOR-FL               238.30     238.30        
 16 Richter, Noah             SO UKY-KY                228.25     228.25        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. University of Virginia              766   2. University of Florida               717
  3. Purdue University                 432.5   4. The Ohio State University         417.5
  5. University of Kentucky              275                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. The Ohio State University           795   2. University of Florida               716
  3. University of Virginia              545   4. University of Kentucky              341
  5. Purdue University                    75                                             

Schedules

Top Videos
Jeff White
Anthony Gill
Even-Keeled Cavaliers Ready for Rematch
Men's Basketball
2/9/16
At 8 p.m. Tuesday, No. 7 Virginia meets ACC rival Virginia Tech at John Paul Jones Arena. The Hokies upset the Cavaliers last month in Blacksburg.
Lauren Moses
Short-Handed Cavaliers' Struggles Continue
Women's Basketball
2/8/16
Since losing All-ACC guard Faith Randolph, the Virginia women's basketball team has lost six of eight games. UVA hosts Syracuse on Thursday night.
Malcolm Brogdon
Selflessness Fuels Cavaliers' Latest Triumph
Men's Basketball
2/6/16
Ninth-ranked Virginia totaled 17 assists in its 64-50 win over ACC rival Pittsburgh at the sold-out Petersen Events Center on Saturday afternoon.

Jeff White

Director of News Content

jwhite@virginia.edu

A 1985 graduate of UVA, White worked at the Richmond Times-Dispatch until July 2009. He was honored six times as the state's Sportswriter of the Year.

Archives
More Headlines
Online Stores
Auctions
Cavalier Team Shop