Skip to simplified nav


2005-06 Cavalier Men's and Women's Track Rosters

Women's Roster

NameEventYearHometown (High School)
Keshia AsheHurdlesSecond YearHampton, Va. (Kecoughtan)
Jacqueline BaileyHurdlesSecond Year Bristow, Va. (Brentville)
Jennifer BeuryDistanceSecond YearRoanoke, Va. (Hidden Valley)
Amy BilmanisThrowsFirst YearHughesville, Md. (Thomas Stone)
Janne'a BridgefordSprintsSecond YearUpper Darby, Pa. (Upper Darby)
Susan BrooksDistanceFirst YearBurke, Va. (Robinson)
Sara CassellsMiddle DistanceFirst YearWilmington, De. (Tower Hill)
Sarah ConveryJavelinFourth YearMatawan, N.J. (Old Bridge)
Eryn CorreaDistanceFirst YearSewickly, Pa. (Quaker Valley)
Erin CrawfordSprints/HurdlesThird YearHillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Bianca DebartoloMultis.Second YearSydney, Australia (Randwick/Univ. of Hawaii)
Mallory DennistonThrowsFirst YearScituate, R.I. (LaSalle Academy)
Lauretta DezubayDistanceFirst YearBethlehem, Pa. (Freedom)
Jen DolsonDistanceSecond YearOakton, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
Sherece DyerSprintsSecond YearBronx, N.Y. (DeWitt Clinton)
Lauren EchkoHurdles/SprintsFirst YearHudson, Ohio (Hudson)
Tomika FergusonJumps/SprintsThird YearEvergreen, Va. (Appomattox)
Suzanne GinnowDistanceSecond YearVirginia Beach, Va. (Cape Henry Collegiate)
Ashley GoreSprintsFourth YearWilliamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Billie Jo GrantThrowsSecond YearArroyo Grande, Calif. (Arroyo Grande)
Emily HarrisonDistanceSecond YearFront Royal, Va. (Warren County)
Shannon Hawrylo DistanceFourth YearFlemington, NJ (Hunterdon Central Regional)
Laura HodgesDistanceFourth YearWytheville, Va. (George Wythe)
Janine HolmanHurdlesFourth YearPetersburg, Va. (Dinwiddie Co.)
Huma HusainDistanceThird YearSpringfield, Va. (West Springfield)
Caitlin KellyThrowsFirst YearFlorham Park, N.J. (Hanover Park)
Alicia LaRochePole VaultFourth YearCentreville, Va. (Centreville)
Danielle LightDistanceFirst YearOakton, Va. (Oakton)
Alexa ManningThrowsFirst YearCoram, N.Y. (Longwood)
Rachel MarksJumps/MultisFourth YearDerby, N.Y. (Lake Shore Central)
Kristin Milot DistanceSecond YearHaymarket, Va. (Stonewall Jackson)
Kathryn PettinePole VaultThird YearCentreville, Va. (Westfield)
Katherine ReadDistanceSecond YearArlington, Va. (Yorktown)
Amber ReyesJumpsSecond Year Leesburg, Va. (Loudon County)
Janine RicciDistanceThird YearMaple Glen, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham)
Tiffany RobertsSprintsThird YearJamestown, N.C. (S.W. Guilford)
Angie SaterstadDistanceThird YearHershey, Pa. (Hershey)
Kara ScanlinDistanceFourth YearPonte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Episcopal)
Meggie SchuelkeJumpsThird YearHouston, Texas (Memorial)
Briana SmithHurdles/JumpsFourth YearChesterfield, Va. (Manchester)
Kelly SwainDistanceThird YearFairfax Station, Va. (Lake Braddock)
Kathryn TershelJumpsSecond YearCanonsburg, Pa. (Canon McMillan)
Talia WiseJumps/SprintsFirst YearNewport News, Va. (Warwick)

Men's Roster

NameEventYearHometown (High School)
Robert AssibeyJumpsSecond YearDowney, Calif. (Warren)
Yemi AyeniThrowsFirst YearKendall Park, N.J. (South Brunswick)
Isi AzekeHurdlesFourth YearVirginia Beach, Va. (Frank W. Cox)
Andy BiladeauDistanceFirst YearLutz, Fl. (Tampa Jesuit)
Kellen BlassingameSprintsFourth YearSilver Spring, Md. (St. John's)
Shadion BuckleySprintsThird YearWindsor, Conn. (Windsor)
Devin CanadayHurdlesFourth YearWilliamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
Kevin CarsonSprintsFourth YearPennington Gap, Va. (R. E. Lee)
Will ChristianDistanceFifth YearGreat Mills, Md. (Great Mills)
Markevus CollinsThrowsFirst YearOlney, Va. (Nadua)
Brian DixonDistanceThird YearRichmond, Va. (Morehouse College)
Andrew DummDistanceThird YearFairfax, Va. (Robinson)
William EdenDistanceFirst YearEdgewater, Md. (Annapolis)
Jeffrey EgglestonDistanceThird YearRochester, N.Y. (Greece Arcadia)
James EricksonDistanceSecond YearDetroit, Mich. (Belleville)
Sam FletcherDistanceSecond YearAuburn, Maine (Edward Little)
Jan FoersterDistanceThird YearBerlin, GER (Univ. of Freiburg)
Ryan FosterDistanceThird YearStephens City, Va. (Sherando)
Steve FramesDistanceFirst YearGreat Falls, Va. (Langley)
Matt GambaleMiddle DistanceThird YearAlexandria, Va. (Thomas A. Edison)
Matt GutridgeDistanceFourth YearRuther Glen, Va. (Caroline)
Michael HagosMiddle DistanceSecond YearSpringfield, Va. (Robert E. Lee)
Tyler HendrySprintsFirst Year St. Petersburg, Fla. (St. Petersburg)
Stephen HiltnerHurdlesThird YearHudson, Ohio (Hudson)
Daniel HowickDistanceSecond YearBurke, Va. (Lake Braddock)
Baba Janneh SprintsFirst Year West Orange, N.J. (United Nations Intl. School)
Andrew JesienDistanceFirst YearBethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson)
Reuben JonesSprintsSecond YearCharlottesville, Va. (Charlottesville)
Daniel KaneDistanceThird YearMineral, Va. (Louisa)
David LewisPole Vault/MultisSecond YearCentreville, Va. (Westfield)
Soeren LindnerDistanceThird YearHamburg, Germany (Gymnasium Charlotte Paulsen)
Jeff McClurgJumpsFirst YearChagrin Falls, Ohio (Chagrin Falls)
Kevin McHaleDistanceFourth YearFairfax, Va. (Robinson Secondary)
Kevin MeehanDistanceFirst YearOakton, Va. (Oakton)
Ryan MurphyDistanceSecond YearOwings, Md. (Northern)
Jordan OrrMiddle DistanceSecond YearGreensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Day)
Robert RankinThrowsFirst YearPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper St. Clair)
Scott RobinsonHurdlesGraduate StudentHillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Brad RodgersDistanceThird YearPittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
Taylor SmithDistanceThird YearLexington, Ky. (McCallie)
David SullivanPole Vault/MultisFourth YearClifton, Va. (Centreville)
Alex TatuDistanceThird YearChester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
Stephen ThompsonPole VaultFirst YearCrozet, Va. (Western Albemarle)
Justin VillegasDistanceThird YearLawrenceville, Ga. (Brookeville)
Dave VittoDistanceFourth YearBurke, Va. (Lake Braddock)
Will WilliamsDistanceSecond Year Lexington, Va. (Rockbridge)
Larry WoernerMiddle DistanceThird YearMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)

Head Coach: Randy Bungard, (Virginia Tech '87), ninth season at Virginia
Assistant Coaches: Jason Dunn, Carrie Lane, Dan Laufer, Brad Hunt
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Mike LeMaster
Head Trainer: Shelley Croom
Assistant Trainer: Adam Olsazasky

 
Schedules

Top Videos
Jeff White
Lauren Moses
Short-Handed Cavaliers' Struggles Continue
Women's Basketball
2/8/16
Since losing All-ACC guard Faith Randolph, the Virginia women's basketball team has lost six of eight games. UVA hosts Syracuse on Thursday night.
Malcolm Brogdon
Selflessness Fuels Cavaliers' Latest Triumph
Men's Basketball
2/6/16
Ninth-ranked Virginia totaled 17 assists in its 64-50 win over ACC rival Pittsburgh at the sold-out Petersen Events Center on Saturday afternoon.
Malcolm Brogdon
'Hoos Heading Into Hostile Territory
Men's Basketball
2/5/16
At noon Saturday, in a game to be shown on the ACC Network, No. 9 Virginia (18-4, 7-3) plays Pitt (17-4, 6-3) at the Petersen Events Center.

Jeff White

Director of News Content

jwhite@virginia.edu

A 1985 graduate of UVA, White worked at the Richmond Times-Dispatch until July 2009. He was honored six times as the state's Sportswriter of the Year.

Archives
More Headlines
Online Stores
Auctions
Cavalier Team Shop