2005 Men's And Women's Cross Country Rosters

Men's Roster

NameYear in SchoolEligibilityHometown (High School)
Andy Biladeau11Lutz, Fla. (Tampa Jesuit)
Brian Dixon33Richmond, Va. (Morehouse College)
Andrew Dumm33Fairfax, Va. (Robinson)
Will Eden11Edgewater, Md. (Annapolis)
Jeff Eggleston33Rochester, N.Y. (Greece Arcadia)
James Erickson22Detroit, Mich. (Belleville)
Sam Fletcher21Auburn, Maine (Edward Little)
Jan Foerster33Berlin, GER (Univ. of Freiburg)
Ryan Foster33Stephens City, Va. (Sherando)
Steve Frames11Great Falls, Va. (Langley)
Matt Gambale32Alexandria, Va. (Thomas A. Edison)
Matt Gutridge43Ruther Glen, Va. (Caroline)
Michael Hagos21Springfield, Va. (Robert E. Lee)
Danny Howick21Burke, Va. (Lake Braddock)
Andrew Jesien11Bethesda, Md. (Walter Johnson)
Danny Kane32Mineral, Va. (Louisa)
Soeren Lindner44Hamburg, GER (Gymnasium Charlotte Paulsen)
Kevin McHale43Burke, Va. (Robinson Secondary)
Kevin Meehan11Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Ryan Murphy21Owings, Md. (Northern)
Jordan Orr21Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Day)
Brad Rodgers32Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
Taylor Smith32Lexington, Ky. (McCallie)
Alex Tatu33Chester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
Justin Villegas43Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookeville)
Will Williams21Lexington, Va. (Rockbridge)
Larry Woerner21Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep)

Women's Roster

NameYear in SchoolEligibilityHometown (High School)
Jennifer Beury22Roanoke, Va. (Hidden Valley)
Susan Brooks11Burke, Va. (Robinson)
Sara Casscells11Wilmington, Del. (Tower Hill)
Eryn Correa11Sewickly, Pa. (Quaker Vally)
Jen Dolson22Oakton, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
Lauretta Dezubay11Bethlehem, Pa. (Freedom)
Suzanne Ginnow21Virginia Beach, Va. (Cape Henry Collegiate)
Emily Harrison22Front Royal, Va. (Warren County)
Shannon Hawrylo54Flemington, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Region)
Laura Hodges43Wytheville, Va. (Governor's School)
Huma Husain32Springfield, Va. (West Springfield)
Danielle Light11Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Kristin Milot22Haymarket, Va. (Stonewall Jackson)
Katie Read21Arlington, Va. (Yorktown)
Janine Ricci32Maple Glen, Pa. (Hatboro-Horsham)
Angie Saterstad33Hershey, Pa. (Hershey)
Kara Scanlin43Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Episcopal)
Kelly Swain33Fairfax Station, Va. (Lake Braddock)

Head Coach: Jason Dunn
Assistant coaches:Brad Hunt