2012-13 Roster


Men
NAMEEVENTSYearHometown (Last School)
amirault markMark AmiraultCross Country/Distance9GSWalpole, Mass. (Princeton)
armentrout matthewMatthew ArmentroutPole Vault7SRGlen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)
brewer devinDevin BrewerHurdles3SODumfries, Va. (Potomac)
bryan ozzieOzzie BryanSprints5JRPhiladelphia, Pa. (West Catholic)
burton brandonBrandon BurtonHurdles5JRNewport News, Va. (Hampton)
clarke scottScott ClarkeSprints1FRDevonshire, Bermuda (Saltus Grammer School)
corney trentTrent CorneyThrows1FRBrockville, Ont. (Thousand Islands Secondary School)
cummings adamAdam CummingsSprints/Long Jump1FRKingston, Jamaica (Wholmers School for Boys)
devita tommyTommy DeVitaHigh Jump5JRRidgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
foley chrisChris FoleyCross Country/Distance5JRChantilly, Va. (Chantilly)
gates zachZach GatesCross Country/Distance9GSFishers, Ind. (William and Mary)
gilland taylorTaylor GillandCross Country/Middle Distance5JRChapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)
hazzard paytonPayton HazzardSprints3SOHuntington, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
hoskey drequanDrequan HoskeyHurdles3SORichmond, Va. (Henrico)
keveren seanSean KeverenCross Country/Distance7SRBrentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood)
king kyleKyle KingCross Country/Distance3SOYorktown (Grafton)
kostelac anthonyAnthony KostelacCross Country/Middle Distance5JRCharlottesville, Va. (Albemarle)
lavorgna christianChristian LavorgnaMulti's3SOJefferson, N.J. (Pope John XXIII)
lewis bryanBryan LewisCross Country/Distance5JRRoanoke, Va. (Hidden Valley)
marcucci tomTom MarcucciThrows7SRNew Cumberland, Pa. (Cedar Cliff)
marsella mikeMike MarsellaCross Country/Middle Distance1FRHope Valley, R.I. (Chariho)
mearns colinColin MearnsCross Country/Distance3SOWilliamsburg, Va. (Jamestown)
paisley drewDrew PaisleyCross Country/Distance3SOVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
pirtle john michaelJohn Michael PirtleMulit's1FRNew Market, Va. (Stonewall Jackson)
porter thomasThomas PorterCross Country/Distance5JRFredericksburg, Va. (Mountain View)
rog connorConnor RogCross Country/Distance1FRFairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)
satchell ryanRyan SatchellJumps3SOCentral Islip, N.Y. (Central Islip)
schrom edEd SchromCross Country/Distance3SOHarrisburg, Pa. (Central Dauphin)
shepherd khalekKhalek ShepherdSprints3SOUpper Marlboro, Md. (Gwynn Park)
shepperd aaronAaron ShepperdHurdles5JRWashington, D.C. (Gonzaga)
snyder codyCody SnyderCross Country/Distance3SOMechanicsville, Va. (Lee-Davis)
st. marie jackJack St. MarieCross Country/Distance3SOWestlake, Ohio (Westlake)
thornhill clarkClark ThornhillJumps3SORichmond, Va. (Douglass Freeman)
todd philipPhilip ToddCross Country/Distance3SODallas, Texas (Highland Park)
visokay adamAdam VisokayCross Country/Distance1FRRuckersville, Va. (Albemarle)

Women
NAMEEVENTSYearHometown (Last School)
batzel audreyAudrey BatzelCross Country/Distance1FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
bickersteth pearlPearl BickerstethHigh Jump7SRDumfries, Va. (Potomac)
bostwick brittanyBrittany BostwickMulti's5JRChristiansburg, Va. (Christiansburg)
caldwell jessicaJessica CaldwellMulti's/TJ1FROwings Mills, Md. (McDonogh)
chaney peytonPeyton ChaneySprints1FRBelleville, Ill. (Nerinx Hall (Mo.))
clements loganLogan ClementsThrows5JRSwarthmore, Pa. (Strath Haven)
cronin moiraMoira CroninHigh Jump3SOAndover, Mass. (Andover)
devita sarahSarah DeVitaMulit's3SORidgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
dinning emilyEmily DinningDistance3SOChesapeake, Va. (Stonebridge)
fabrizio vanessaVanessa FabrizioCross Country/Middle Distance3SODenver, Colo. (Mullen)
finger annaAnna FingerMulti's/Jumps5JRBerlin, Germany (Charite Universitatsmedizin)
fouhy vickyVicky FouhyCross Country/Middle Distance7SRBuckinghamshire, England (Birmingham)
gnade coletteColette GnadeCross Country/Middle Distance5JRWaukee, Iowa (Waukee)
karabinus arielAriel KarabinusCross Country/Distance5JRManassas, VA (Osbourn Park)
karin abbeyAbbey KarinJavelin5JRByfield, Mass. (LSU)
kianka emilyEmily KiankaHigh Jump5JRPennington, NJ (Hopewell Valley)
kuhn nataliaNatalia KuhnCross Country/Middle Distance5JRVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
larson chelseaChelsea LarsonJumps3SOYorba Linda, Calif. (Lutheran)
lavender jordanJordan LavenderSprints3SONashville, Tenn. (University School of Nashville)
ley chelseaChelsea LeyCross Country/Distance3SOWoolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
mckinney abbieAbbie McKinneyMulti's3SONashville, Tenn. (Franklin Road Academy)
ndem edyEdy NdemJumps5JRRoanoke, Va. (Cave Springs)
o'brien denaDena O'BrienCross Country/Middle Distance5JRPelham, Ala. (College of Charleston)
rose dallasDallas RoseJumps7SRPearland, Texas (Pearland)
stevens kathleenKathleen StevensCross Country/Distance3SOBlacksburg, Va. (Blacksburg)
strates britniBritni StratesJumps3SOOrlando, Fla. (Edgewater)
strehler barbaraBarbara StrehlerCross Country/Distance5JRRichmond, Va. (Trinity Episcopal)
walker katherineKatherine WalkerCross Country/Distance5JRStafford, Va. (Brooke Point)
white catherineCatherine WhiteCross Country/Distance9GSRoanoke, Va. (Northside)
williams danielleDanielle WilliamsSprints7SRAlexandria, Va. (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes)

Coaches

Bryan Fetzer - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Todd Morgan - Women's Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant TF Coach
Pete Watson - Men's Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant TF Coach
Martin Maric - Assistant Coach - Throws
Mario Wilson - Assistant Coach - Jumps/Javelin/Decathlon
Walt Cline - Volunteer Assistant - Biomechanic/Movement Specialist
Ehsan Haddadi - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Kerry Kelly - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints/Multi's
Ravi Smith - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints/Hurdles
Rob Watson - Volunteer Assistant - Distance