2015-16 Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENTSYearHometown (Last School)
bartha davidDavid BarthaSprints/Hurdles5JRBonyhad, Hungary (Sandor Petofi)
bouselli anthonyAnthony BouselliThrows3SOHawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
brewer devinDevin BrewerHurdles7SRDumfries, Va. (Potomac)
carrington loganLogan CarringtonMiddle Distance3SOLeesburg, Va. (Tuscarora)
chiplock evanEvan ChiplockCross Country/Distance7SRSaginaw, Mich. (Missouri)
clarke scottScott ClarkeSprints7SRDevonshire, Bermuda (Saltus Grammer School)
collins camCam CollinsMulti's4RS SOCalhoun, Ga. (Hampden-Sydney)
demarest brentBrent DemarestCross Country/Distance3SOCharleston, S.C. (Porter Gaud)
dunavant anthonyAnthony DunavantMulti's5JRFranklin, Tenn. (Battle Ground Academy)
hagen kennethKenneth HagenCross Country/Middle Distance3SOBlacksburg, Va. (Blacksburg)
hamm danielDaniel HammJumps4RS SOWytheville, Va. (Fort Chiswell)
hazzard paytonPayton HazzardSprints9GSHuntington, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
hopper trevorTrevor HopperCross Country/Distance3SORidgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
jernigan jeffJeff JerniganPole Vault4RS SODeKalb, Ga. (Lakeside)
kiley nathanNathan KileyMiddle Distance5JRChantilly, Va. (Westfield)
king kyleKyle KingCross Country/Distance7SRYorktown (Grafton)
lavorgna christianChristian LavorgnaMulti's7SRJefferson, N.J. (Pope John XXIII)
lint jackJack LintMulti's/Hurdles3SOWesterville, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
madden thomasThomas MaddenCross Country/Distance5JRFront Royal, Va. (Skyline)
marsella mikeMike MarsellaCross Country/Middle Distance5JRHope Valley, R.I. (Chariho)
mihaljevic filipFilip MihaljevicThrows5JRLivno, Bosnia and Herzegovina
pirtle john michaelJohn Michael PirtleMulit's5JRNew Market, Va. (Stonewall Jackson)
rog connorConnor RogCross Country/Distance5JRFairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)
rogers chrisChris RogersJumps5JRMidlothian, Va. (Manchester)
schrom edEd SchromCross Country/Distance7SRHarrisburg, Pa. (Central Dauphin)
visokay adamAdam VisokayCross Country/Distance5JRRuckersville, Va. (Albemarle)
weaverling chaseChase WeaverlingCross Country/Distance3SODarnestown, Md. (Poolesville)
williams jamesJames WilliamsThrows3SORadford, Va. (Radford)
worrell aaronAaron WorrellJumps5JRFort Eustis, Va. (Woodside)
wynne henryHenry WynneCross Country/Middle Distance5JRWestport, Conn. (Staples)
young jordanJordan YoungThrows5JRWindsor, Ontario (Arizona)

Women
NAMEEVENTSYearHometown (Last School)
barron miaMia BarronJumps3SOMinnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka)
batzel audreyAudrey BatzelCross Country/Distance7SRVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
benfer katharineKatharine BenferCross Country/Distance3SORichmond, Va. (Mills Godwin)
bohan christineChristine BohanThrows5JRAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
boyd cleoCleo BoydCross Country/Distance5JRKingston, Ont. (Stony Brook)
brickhill micahMicah BrickhillMiddle Distance5JRBuckingham, Va. (Liberty Christian Academy)
caldwell jessicaJessica CaldwellJumps7SROwings Mills, Md. (McDonogh)
chaney peytonPeyton ChaneySprints7SRBelleville, Ill. (Nerinx Hall (Mo.))
cowne kendallKendall CowneCross Country/Middle Distance5JRChantilly, Va. (Chantilly)
ezumah chimereChimere EzumahSprints5JRGardena, Calif. (Junipero Serra)
fakler sarahSarah FaklerCross Country/Distance5JRPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier Prep)
flack jenJen FlackCross Country/Distance5JRAlexandria, Va. (Edison)
freix katieKatie FreixJumps3SOChantilly, Va. (Westfield)
green carterCarter GreenThrows3SOAshland, Pa. (North Schuylkill)
grice brookeBrooke GriceCross Country/Distance5JRColumbia, S.C. (Heathwood Hall)
guy bridgetBridget GuyPole Vault3SOGreensburg, Pa. (Hempfield)
hairston kianaKiana HairstonSprints/Hurdles3SOManassas, Va. (Osbourn Park)
hauger mariaMaria HaugerCross Country/Distance5JRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
kaufman kateKate KaufmanPole Vault3SOChattanooga, Tenn. (Baylor School)
mattison sarahSarah MattisonCross Country/Distance3SOSimsbury, Conn. (Simsbury)
mautz caitlinCaitlin MautzJavelin5JRDoylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
mckenzie toriTori McKenzieSprints5JRChatham, Va. (Chatham)
pierce lauraLaura PierceCross Country/Distance3SOOgdensburg, N.Y. (Lisbon Central)
rebholz meganMegan RebholzCross Country/Middle Distance3SOStafford, Va. (Colonial Forge)
roche katieKatie RocheCross Country/Middle Distance3SOBurke, Va. (Lake Braddock)
salter rebeccaRebecca SalterCross Country/Middle Distance4RS SOWilmington, Del. (Tatnall)
sargent saraSara SargentCross Country/Middle Distance5JRPhiladelphia, Pa. (Pennsbury)
smith heatherHeather SmithHurdles5JRChesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
sullivan hollyHolly SullivanMulti's/Hurdles3SOChester Springs, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
wright andreaAndrea WrightSprints5JRChesapeake, Va. (Indian River)

Coaches
Bryan Fetzer - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Todd Morgan - Women's Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant TF Coach
Pete Watson - Men's Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant TF Coach
Martin Maric - Assistant Coach - Throws
Mario Wilson - Assistant Coach - Jumps/Javelin/Decathlon
Willie Randolph - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Walt Cline - Volunteer Assistant - Biomechanic/Movement Specialist
Sean Keveren - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Rob Watson - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Gosia Reszka - Volunteer Assistant