2013-14 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEEVENTSYearHometown (Last School)
bartha davidDavid BarthaSprints/Hurdles1FRBonyhad, Hungary (Sandor Petofi)
brewer devinDevin BrewerHurdles3SODumfries, Va. (Potomac)
burton brandonBrandon BurtonHurdles5JRNewport News, Va. (Hampton)
calkins ronnieRonnie CalkinsCross Country/Distance1FRRichmond, Va. (Douglas Freeman)
chavez austinAustin ChavezSprints1FRAnnandale, Va. (Annandale)
clarke scottScott ClarkeSprints3SODevonshire, Bermuda (Saltus Grammer School)
corney trentTrent CorneyThrows3SOBrockville, Ont. (Thousand Islands Secondary School)
devita tommyTommy DeVitaHigh Jump7SRRidgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
dunavant anthonyAnthony DunavantMulit's1FRFranklin, Tenn. (Battle Ground Academy)
foley chrisChris FoleyCross Country/Distance7SRChantilly, Va. (Chantilly)
gates zachZach GatesCross Country/Distance9GSFishers, Ind. (William and Mary)
hamm danielDaniel HammJumps1FRWytheville, Va. (Fort Chiswell)
hazzard paytonPayton HazzardSprints5JRHuntington, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
herriott zachZach HerriottCross Country/Distance3SOKansas City, Mo. (Oklahoma)
hoskey drequanDrequan HoskeyHurdles5JRRichmond, Va. (Henrico)
jernigan jeffJeff JerniganPole Vault1FRDeKalb, Ga. (Lakeside)
kiley nathanNathan KileyMiddle Distance1FRChantilly, Va. (Westfield)
king kyleKyle KingCross Country/Distance3SOYorktown (Grafton)
kostelac anthonyAnthony KostelacCross Country/Middle Distance7SRCharlottesville, Va. (Albemarle)
lavorgna christianChristian LavorgnaMulti's5JRJefferson, N.J. (Pope John XXIII)
madden thomasThomas MaddenCross Country/Distance1FRFront Royal, Va. (Skyline)
marsella mikeMike MarsellaCross Country/Middle Distance2RS FRHope Valley, R.I. (Chariho)
mihaljevic filipFilip MihaljevicThrows1FRLivno, Bosnia and Herzegovina
mizzell taquanTaquan MizzellSprints1FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Bayside)
paisley drewDrew PaisleyCross Country/Distance5JRVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
pirtle john michaelJohn Michael PirtleMulit's3SONew Market, Va. (Stonewall Jackson)
porter thomasThomas PorterCross Country/Distance7SRFredericksburg, Va. (Mountain View)
rog connorConnor RogCross Country/Distance2RS FRFairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Prep)
rogers chrisChris RogersJumps1FRMidlothian, Va. (Manchester)
satchell ryanRyan SatchellJumps5JRCentral Islip, N.Y. (Central Islip)
schrom edEd SchromCross Country/Distance3SOHarrisburg, Pa. (Central Dauphin)
shepherd khalekKhalek ShepherdSprints5JRUpper Marlboro, Md. (Gwynn Park)
st. marie jackJack St. MarieCross Country/Distance3SOWestlake, Ohio (Westlake)
todd philipPhilip ToddCross Country/Distance5JRDallas, Texas (Highland Park)
visokay adamAdam VisokayCross Country/Distance2RS FRRuckersville, Va. (Albemarle)
worrell aaronAaron WorrellJumps1FRFort Eustis, Va. (Woodside)
wynne henryHenry WynneCross Country/Middle Distance1FRWestport, Conn. (Staples)

Women
NAMEEVENTSYearHometown (Last School)
batzel audreyAudrey BatzelCross Country/Distance3SOVirginia Beach, Va. (Ocean Lakes)
bohan christineChristine BohanThrows1FRAvon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
bostwick brittanyBrittany BostwickJavelin7SRChristiansburg, Va. (Christiansburg)
boyd cleoCleo BoydCross Country/Distance2RS FRKingston, Ont. (Stony Brook)
brickhill micahMicah BrickhillMiddle Distance1FRBuckingham, Va. (Liberty Christian Academy)
caldwell jessicaJessica CaldwellJumps3SOOwings Mills, Md. (McDonogh)
chaney peytonPeyton ChaneySprints3SOBelleville, Ill. (Nerinx Hall (Mo.))
clements loganLogan ClementsThrows7SRSwarthmore, Pa. (Strath Haven)
cowne kendallKendall CowneCross Country/Middle Distance1FRChantilly, Va. (Chantilly)
cronin moiraMoira CroninHigh Jump5JRAndover, Mass. (Andover)
devita sarahSarah DeVitaPole Vault5JRRidgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
dickerson karaKara DickersonCross Country/Distance1FRMidlothian, Va. (Midlothian)
ezumah chimereChimere EzumahSprints1FRGardena, Calif. (Junipero Serra)
fabrizio vanessaVanessa FabrizioMiddle Distance5JRDenver, Colo. (Mullen)
fakler sarahSarah FaklerCross Country/Distance1FRPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier Prep)
finger annaAnna FingerMulti's/Jumps7SRBerlin, Germany (Charite Universitatsmedizin)
flack jenJen FlackCross Country/Distance1FRAlexandria, Va. (Edison)
fouhy vickyVicky FouhyCross Country/Middle Distance9GSBuckinghamshire, England (Birmingham)
grice brookeBrooke GriceCross Country/Distance1FRColumbia, S.C. (Heathwood Hall)
hauger mariaMaria HaugerCross Country/Distance1FRShakopee, Minn. (Shakopee)
karabinus arielAriel KarabinusCross Country/Distance7SRManassas, VA (Osbourn Park)
karin abbeyAbbey KarinJavelin7SRByfield, Mass. (LSU)
kianka emilyEmily KiankaHigh Jump7SRPennington, NJ (Hopewell Valley)
larson chelseaChelsea LarsonJumps3SOYorba Linda, Calif. (Lutheran)
lavender jordanJordan LavenderSprints5JRNashville, Tenn. (University School of Nashville)
ley chelseaChelsea LeyCross Country/Distance5JRWoolwich Township, N.J. (Kingsway Regional)
malone shannonShannon MaloneCross Country/Middle Distance1FRPittsburgh, Pa. (North Hills)
mautz caitlinCaitlin MautzJavelin1FRDoylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
mckenzie toriTori McKenzieSprints1FRChatham, Va. (Chatham)
ndem edyEdy NdemJumps7SRRoanoke, Va. (Cave Springs)
o'brien denaDena O'BrienCross Country/Middle Distance7SRPelham, Ala. (College of Charleston)
rose dallasDallas RoseJumps9GSPearland, Texas (Pearland)
salter rebeccaRebecca SalterCross Country/Middle Distance1FRWilmington, Del. (Tatnall)
sargent saraSara SargentCross Country/Middle Distance1FRPhiladelphia, Pa. (Pennsbury)
smith heatherHeather SmithHurdles1FRChesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
stevens kathleenKathleen StevensCross Country/Distance5JRBlacksburg, Va. (Blacksburg)
strehler barbaraBarbara StrehlerCross Country/Distance7SRRichmond, Va. (Trinity Episcopal)
walker katherineKatherine WalkerCross Country/Distance7SRStafford, Va. (Brooke Point)
wright andreaAndrea WrightSprints1FRChesapeake, Va. (Indian River)

Coaches

Bryan Fetzer - Director of Track and Field/Cross Country
Todd Morgan - Women's Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant TF Coach
Pete Watson - Men's Head Cross Country Coach/Assistant TF Coach
Martin Maric - Assistant Coach - Throws
Mario Wilson - Assistant Coach - Jumps/Javelin/Decathlon
Charlotte Browning - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Walt Cline - Volunteer Assistant - Biomechanic/Movement Specialist
Tadej Hribar - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Jody-Ann Muir - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Willie Randolph - Assistant Coach - Hurdles
Ravi Smith - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints/Hurdles
Rob Watson - Volunteer Assistant - Distance