Indoor All-Americans

Men's Indoor All-Americans

Adams Abdulrazaaq           60m Hurdles ('11^)
Robby Andrews 800m ('10*)
Chuck Brown DMR ('81)
Ray Brown 800m ('82)
Brandon Burton DMR ('13)
Greg Canty 1000y ('78, '79)
Ryan Collins         5000m ('10)
Vince Draddy DMR ('81)
Oghenakpobo Efekoro SP ('17)
Paul Ereng   800m ('88, '89*)
Taylor Gilland DMR ('13)
Payton Hazzard  DMR ('13, '15)
Kenneth Hagen DMR ('16^)
Kris Herdt       3000m ('87) 
Zach Herriott 5000m ('17^)
John Hinton                 1000m ('85)
Theo Hodge     DMR ('81) 
Andrew Jesien     DMR ('09) 
Robby Keough DMR ('16^)
Nathan Kiley DMR ('15, '16^)
Anthony Kostelac DMR ('13)
Ben Kurgat    800m ('91) 
Brian Lee  DMR ('07)
Mike Marsella DMR ('15)
Kevin McHale     DMR ('07)
Filip Mihaljevic SP ('15^, '16,)
Matthew Novak DMR ('16^)
Jordan Orr     DMR ('07)
Meikle Paschal DMR ('09)
David Revelle     DMR ('81)
Marcus Robinson TJ ('11^, '12)
Lance Roller  DMR ('09)
Jordan Scott TJ ('17^)
Alex Tatu   DMR ('07)
Sintayehu Taye  DMR ('09)
Nick Vena Shot Put ('12^)
Keith Witherspoon TJ ('76)
Henry Wynne Mile ('16*)
DMR ('15)
Jordan Young WT ('15, '17)

Women's Indoor All-Americans

Ann Bair                                HJ ('81, '83)                 
Dana Boone LJ ('91)
TJ ('89)
Brenda Brown  DMR ('80, '81)
Susan Brownell   Pentathlon ('80, '81, '82)
Gail Bryant 400m ('82)
4x440m ('82)
4x800m ('84, '85)
Phyllis Buber 4x800m ('85, '86)
Tomika Ferguson   TJ ('06, '07)
Claire Forbes   3000m ('92)
Vicky Fouhy Mile ('13)
Sonya Fridy LJ ('87) 
500m ('87)
Stephanie Garcia DMR ('11)
Lisa Garrett 400m ('81)
4x400m ('82)
Morgane Gay         Mile ('12)
DMR ('11)
Sherry Gould   HJ ('93, '94)
Rebecca Grube   LJ ('95)
Naccole Guinn TJ ('01) 
Veronica Haberl 4x800m ('84) 
Lyndsay Harper   DMR ('11)
Emily Harrison 5000m ('08) 
Karen Hatchett   DMR ('82) 
4x440m ('82) 
Jill Haworth   Mile ('82, '83)
4x800m ('81)
DMR ('80, '81, '82) 
Kim Kelly 1500m ('83)
1000m ('84)
4x800m ('84, '85) 
Iona Lake Mile ('16^)
Jordan Lavender 400m ('14)
Pam Lemons   200m ('94) 
Shelly McBride   4x800m ('86) 
Kelly Miller LJ ('97)
Linda Nicholson     4x440m ('82)
DMR ('80, '81, '82)
4x800m ('81) 
Aileen O'Conner Two Mile ('82)
5000m ('81)
Kiamesha Otey  LJ ('02, '03)
Dallas Rose TJ ('12^, '13)
Michelle Rowen   Mile ('87)
4x800m ('84, '86) 
Marisa Schmitt   Mile ('82)
4x800m ('81) 
Sandy Schuler   1000m ('85)
4x800m ('85 '86) 
Vivian Scruggs  4x800m ('81)
DMR ('80, '81)
Lesley Welch Three Mile ('82)
3000m ('82)
Lisa Welch  DMR ('82)
Martha White   Two Mile ('82)

 
* - Denotes NCAA Champion
^ - Denotes Second-Team All-America

Schedules

Top Videos
Jeff White
Bryce Perkins
Spring Football Notebook
Football
4/20/18
As part of the inaugural Wahoowa Weekend, spring football concludes for the Cavaliers with an open practice April 28 at Scott Stadium.
Tina Thompson
Thompson Ready To Lead From Front
Women's Basketball
4/18/18
The mood was celebratory Wednesday afternoon at John Paul Jones Arena, where Tina Thompson was introduced as UVA's women's basketball coach.
Thomas Walsh
Walsh Ready to Lead 'Hoos in Postseason
Men's Golf
4/18/18
Healthy again after battling back problems for much of 2017, Thomas Walsh enters this weekend's ACC tournament in good form.

Jeff White

Director of News Content

jwhite@virginia.edu

A 1985 graduate of UVA, White worked at the Richmond Times-Dispatch until July 2009. He was honored six times as the state's Sportswriter of the Year.

Archives
More Headlines
Online Stores
Auctions
Cavalier Auctions
Cavalier Team Shop