Outdoor All-Americans

Men's Outdoor All-Americans

Adams Abdulrazaaq      110mH ('11^)           
Robby Andrews 800m ('10, '11)
Yemi Ayeni Discus ('07, '08, '09)
Chuck Brown DMR ('81)
Rob Cook Steeple ('94)
Mike Cotton Steeple ('81)
Vince Draddy DMR ('81)
Stephen Dunphy Decathlon ('91, '92)
Paul Ereng 800m ('88*, '89*)
Andy Fahringer Javelin ('11^)
Steve Finley Steeple ('10)
Jan Foerster Steeple ('07)
Jim Hays 5000m ('85)
John Hinton 1500m ('85)
Theo Hodge DMR ('81)
Andrew Jesien DMR ('09)
Brett Johnson 1500m ('11^)
Brian Kollar Javelin ('00, '01)
Ben Kurgat 800m ('91)
Brian Lee DMR ('07)
Kevin McHale DMR ('07)
Jordan Orr DMR ('07)
Meikle Paschal DMR ('09)
Willy Pirtle Decathlon ('81)
David Revelle DMR ('81)
Lance Roller DMR ('09)
800m ('10)
Alex Tatu DMR ('07)
Sintayehu Taye DMR ('09)
John Welch Javelin ('01, '02)
Karl Williams Outdoor 400m ('79)

Women's Outdoor All-Americans

Kelly Bodiford                   Discus ('93)                    
Dana Boone LJ ('90, '91)
TJ ('89, '91)
Meghan Briggs Javelin ('09)
Brenda Brown DMR ('80, '81)
Susan Brownell Heptathlon ('81, '82)
Gail Bryant 800m ('84, '85)
Dawn Cleary Steeple ('03)
Erin Crawford 400H ('06)
Ann Crouse Javelin ('95, '99)
Lara Drauglis 1500m ('94)
Claire Forbes 3000m ('92)
Sonya Fridy LJ ('87)
500m ('87)
Stephanie Garcia Steeple ('09, '11)
Lisa Garrett 400m ('83)
Morgane Gay 1500m ('09, '11)
Sherry Gould HJ ('93)
Billie-Jo Grant Discus ('05, '06, '08, '09)
Margaret Groos XC ('78, '79)
1500m ('79)
Rebecca Grube Heptathlon ('94)
Naccole Guinn TJ ('01)
Lyndsay Harper 800m ('11^)
Karen Hatchett DMR ('82)
Jill Haworth 1500m ('81, '82, '83)
DMR ('80, '81, '82)
Inge Jorgensen Javelin ('01, '04, '05)
Caitlin Kelly Discus ('09)
Angela Lee 400H ('97, '98)
Patti Matava 5000m ('88)
Kelly Miller LJ ('97)
Linda Nicholson DMR ('80, '81, '82)
Aileen O'Conner 10000m ('81, '82)
Kiamesha Otey Outdoor LJ ('03)
Katie Read 10000m ('07)
Michelle Rowen 1500m ('86, '87)
Vivian Scruggs DMR ('80, '81)
Beth Sheehan Heptathlon ('86)
Ayla Smith 400mH ('11^)
Julia Solo Javelin ('87, '88, '89)
Lisa Welch DMR ('82)
Martha White Outdoor 5000m ('83)
Erin Wykoff Discus ('11^)

*Denotes NCAA Champion
^Denotes Second Team All-American