Skip to simplified nav

Outdoor All-Americans

Men's Outdoor All-Americans

Adams Abdulrazaaq      110mH ('11^)           
Mark Amirault 5000m ('13)
Robby Andrews 800m ('10, '11)
Yemi Ayeni Discus ('07, '08, '09)
Chuck Brown DMR ('81)
Rob Cook Steeple ('94)
Mike Cotton Steeple ('81)
Vince Draddy DMR ('81)
Stephen Dunphy Decathlon ('91, '92)
Paul Ereng 800m ('88*, '89*)
Andy Fahringer Javelin ('11^)
Steve Finley Steeple ('10)
Jan Foerster Steeple ('07)
Jim Hays 5000m ('85)
Payton Hazzard 400m ('15^)
John Hinton 1500m ('85)
Theo Hodge DMR ('81)
Andrew Jesien DMR ('09)
Brett Johnson 1500m ('11^)
Kyle King 3000m ('14^, '15)
Brian Kollar Javelin ('00, '01)
Ben Kurgat 800m ('91)
Brian Lee DMR ('07)
Kevin McHale DMR ('07)
Filip Mihaljevic Discus ('14, '15)
SP ('14, '15^)
Jordan Orr DMR ('07)
Meikle Paschal DMR ('09)
Willy Pirtle Decathlon ('81)
Thomas Porter 10000m ('13^, '14^)
David Revelle DMR ('81)
Lance Roller DMR ('09)
800m ('10)
Ryan Satchell TJ ('14, '15)
Kyle Smith Javelin ('15)
Alex Tatu DMR ('07)
Sintayehu Taye DMR ('09)
Adam Visokay 10000m ('14)
John Welch Javelin ('01, '02)
Karl Williams Outdoor 400m ('79)
Henry Wynne 1500m ('15)
Jordan Young Discus ('15)
Hammer ('15)
SP ('15^)

Women's Outdoor All-Americans

Kelly Bodiford                   Discus ('93)                    
Christine Bohan SP ('15)
Dana Boone LJ ('90, '91)
TJ ('89, '91)
Meghan Briggs Javelin ('09)
Brenda Brown DMR ('80, '81)
Susan Brownell Heptathlon ('81, '82)
Gail Bryant 800m ('84, '85)
Dawn Cleary Steeple ('03)
Erin Crawford 400H ('06)
Ann Crouse Javelin ('95, '99)
Lara Drauglis 1500m ('94)
Jen Flack 10000m ('14)
Claire Forbes 3000m ('92)
Sonya Fridy LJ ('87)
500m ('87)
Stephanie Garcia Steeple ('09, '11)
Lisa Garrett 400m ('83)
Morgane Gay 1500m ('09, '11)
Sherry Gould HJ ('93)
Billie-Jo Grant Discus ('05, '06, '08, '09)
Margaret Groos XC ('78, '79)
1500m ('79)
Rebecca Grube Heptathlon ('94)
Naccole Guinn TJ ('01)
Lyndsay Harper 800m ('11^)
Karen Hatchett DMR ('82)
Jill Haworth 1500m ('81, '82, '83)
DMR ('80, '81, '82)
Inge Jorgensen Javelin ('01, '04, '05)
Abbey Karin Javelin ('13)
Caitlin Kelly Discus ('09)
Jordan Lavender 400m ('15)
Angela Lee 400H ('97, '98)
Patti Matava 5000m ('88)
Kelly Miller LJ ('97)
Linda Nicholson DMR ('80, '81, '82)
Aileen O'Conner 10000m ('81, '82)
Kiamesha Otey Outdoor LJ ('03)
Katie Read 10000m ('07)
Dallas Rose TJ ('14)
Michelle Rowen 1500m ('86, '87)
Vivian Scruggs DMR ('80, '81)
Beth Sheehan Heptathlon ('86)
Ayla Smith 400mH ('11^)
Julia Solo Javelin ('87, '88, '89)
Barbara Strehler 5000m ('13)
Lisa Welch DMR ('82)
Martha White Outdoor 5000m ('83)
Erin Wykoff Discus ('11^)

*Denotes NCAA Champion
^Denotes Second Team All-American

Schedules

Top Videos
Jeff White
Micah Kiser
Culture Change Under Way for UVA Football
Football
7/21/16
Head coach Bronco Mendenhall, center Jackson Matteo and linebacker Micah Kiser represented Virginia at the ACC Football Kickoff on Thursday.
Kip Turner
Turner Embraces New Challenge at UVA
Men's Lacrosse
7/18/16
Former UVA men's lacrosse standout Kip Turner is back at his alma mater as an assistant on new head coach Lars Tiffany's staff.
De'Andre Hunter
Hunter Finds Comfort Zone at UVA
Men's Basketball
7/15/16
The Virginia men's basketball team's freshman class includes De'Andre Hunter, a 6-7 forward from Philadelphia.

Jeff White

Director of News Content

jwhite@virginia.edu

A 1985 graduate of UVA, White worked at the Richmond Times-Dispatch until July 2009. He was honored six times as the state's Sportswriter of the Year.

Archives
More Headlines
Online Stores
Auctions
Cavalier Team Shop