Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 05:23 PM
                           Virginia Cup - 3/23/2013                            
                                Lannigan Field                                 
                 University of Virginia -- Charlottesville, VA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m   Finals
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                          11.94   0.8 
  2 Dionna Hayes              SR VCU                               12.05   0.8 
  3 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                          12.13   0.8 
  4 Nicole Grasty             SO VCU                               12.26   0.8 
  5 Verna Hilaire-Lee         FR VCU                               12.44   0.8 
  6 Carina Peter              FR VCU                               12.45   0.8 
  7 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                           12.52   0.8 
 
Women 100 m   Prelims
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               11.60      11.94   0.5  3 
  2 Abigail Flower            SO Liberty                11.88      11.97   0.4  1 
  3 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                          12.13   0.5  3 
  4 Nicole Grasty             SO VCU                    12.04      12.26   0.9  2 
  5 Dionna Hayes              SR VCU                    11.75      12.28   0.4  1 
  6 Verna Hilaire-Lee         FR VCU                    12.15      12.44   0.5  3 
  7 Carina Peter              FR VCU                    12.20      12.45   0.9  2 
  8 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                12.35      12.52   0.5  3 
  9 Olivia Davis              FR Liberty                13.00      12.65   0.4  1 
 10 Rachel Watkins            FR James Madison          12.24      12.69   0.4  1 
 11 Lakei Crews               JR Radford                12.30      12.71   0.4  1 
 12 Marissa McDonald          SR James Madison          11.72      12.74   0.9  2 
 13 Sherri Spruel             SR Liberty                12.12      12.75   0.5  3 
 14 Lauren Privette           JR James Madison          12.45      12.89   0.5  3 
 15 Justice Seward            FR James Madison          12.34      13.01   0.9  2 
 16 Rajon Stinnett-Perry      FR Liberty                13.00      13.16   0.4  1 
 17 Asten Lopez               FR Liberty                           13.30   0.5  3 
 18 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia                          13.77   0.9  2 
 19 Madeline Harrover         FR Radford                12.90      13.83   0.9  2 
 
Women 200 m
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia               24.19      23.79   1.9  4 
  2 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                    24.00      23.83   1.9  4 
  3 Nicole Grasty             SO VCU                    24.64      25.05   1.9  4 
  4 Destiny Simmons           SO James Madison          24.97      25.11   1.9  4 
  5 Verna Hilaire-Lee         FR VCU                    25.04      25.15   1.0  3 
  6 Dionna Hayes              SR VCU                    25.19      25.42   1.0  3 
  7 Kalyn Simmons             FR James Madison          25.35      25.62   1.0  3 
  8 Olivia Davis              FR Liberty                26.44      25.64   1.8  2 
  9 Ashley Williams           JR James Madison          25.88      25.89   1.8  2 
 10 Kaleice Green             JR Radford                26.76      26.04   2.0  1 
 11 Sherrie Timberlake        JR VCU                    25.50      26.04   1.0  3 
 12 Kayla Christian           SR Radford                26.45      26.13   2.0  1 
 13 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                26.70      26.20   2.0  1 
 14 Brittany Crittenden       FR Liberty                26.00      26.46   1.8  2 
 15 Justice Seward            FR James Madison          25.84      26.57   1.0  3 
 16 Asten Lopez               FR Liberty                26.54      26.62   2.0  1 
 17 Erika Jackson             FR Liberty                26.60      26.85   2.0  1 
 18 Corinn Bedell             FR Liberty                27.67      27.11   2.0  1 
 19 Lakei Crews               JR Radford                26.85      27.42   2.0  1 
 20 Audrey Bamford            SO Liberty                27.79      27.47   1.8  2 
 21 Jennifer Monk             SR James Madison          26.30      27.66   1.8  2 
 
Women 400 m
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Morris             JR James Madison          55.13      55.42   2 
  2 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               56.00      56.90   2 
  3 Niaimani Aduma            JR VCU                    56.75      57.59   2 
  4 Amethyst Polk             SO VCU                    57.12      57.92   2 
  5 Natalia Kuhn              SR Virginia               57.00      58.49   2 
  6 Maria McDonald            SR James Madison          58.33      59.13   1 
  7 Jamie Lott                SR James Madison          58.57      59.31   1 
  8 Jazmine Wright            SO VCU                    57.75      59.95   2 
  9 Kelli Ley                 FR Liberty                59.19      59.98   1 
 10 Corinn Bedell             FR Liberty                58.01    1:00.43   2 
 11 Danyelle McDaniel         FR Radford                59.10    1:01.12   1 
 12 Gabrielle Poore           SR James Madison        1:00.88    1:01.73   1 
 13 Jaquonna Lott             SR James Madison          59.63    1:01.86   1 
 14 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                59.80    1:04.24   2 
 
Women 800 m
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia             2:09.80    2:14.45   2 
  2 Brianna Krumholz          FR VCU                  2:16.00    2:18.85   2 
  3 Kathleen Stewart          FR James Madison        2:17.08    2:19.05   2 
  4 Lauren Cook               FR Liberty              2:20.15    2:19.62   2 
  5 Jacy Christiansen         SO Liberty              2:17.00    2:20.08   2 
  6 Steph Buda                FR Liberty              2:20.73    2:21.77   1 
  7 Christianna Apon          FR Liberty              2:26.91    2:22.15   1 
  8 Courtney Russo            FR Liberty              2:19.00    2:22.64   2 
  9 Niema Eaves               SO VCU                  2:19.48    2:27.01   2 
 10 Teresa Williamson         SO Radford              2:26.25    2:27.11   1 
 11 Caitlin Spinks            SO Liberty              2:25.37    2:28.62   1 
 12 Angela Bosco              FR Liberty                         2:30.22   1 
 13 Katie Hickey              JR Radford              2:26.00    2:32.90   1 
 
Women 1500 m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia             4:33.13    4:31.87  
  2 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia             4:30.97    4:34.59  
  3 Audrey Batzel             FR Virginia             4:41.00    4:40.29  
  4 Khristina Kanagy          SR Liberty              4:43.05    4:45.55  
  5 Teresa Williamson         SO Radford              4:42.00    4:51.01  
  6 Steph Buda                FR Liberty              4:55.69    4:52.56  
  7 Meredith Mistretta        SO Liberty              5:00.00    4:52.69  
  8 Maggie Wissler            SR Radford              4:48.00    4:53.80  
  9 Emily Cole                FR James Madison        4:54.38    4:59.13  
 10 Erin Geraghty             SO VCU                  4:52.10    5:01.65  
 11 Madeline Thomas           SO Radford              5:10.00    5:10.85  
 12 Emily Marshall            SO Radford              5:15.00    5:16.45  
 
Women 100 m Hurdles Prelims
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Brittney Webley           FR Liberty                14.45      14.55   0.3  2 
  2 Alexis Stroman            SO VCU                    14.09      14.60   0.3  2 
  3 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madison          14.24      14.62   0.7  1 
  4 Amber Church              JR Radford                14.75      14.84   0.7  1 
  5 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                          14.93   0.7  1 
  6 Audrey Bamford            SO Liberty                15.21      14.97   0.3  2 
  7 Chantal Luedeke           SR VCU                    14.30      15.05   0.7  1 
  8 Jennifer Monk             SR James Madison          14.44      15.10   0.3  2 
  9 Erika Jackson             FR Liberty                15.49      15.65   0.7  1 
 10 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia                          15.87   0.7  1 
 11 Amani Harper              SO VCU                    15.20      15.93   0.3  2 
 12 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia                          16.37   0.3  2 
 13 Riley Brandon             SO Liberty                15.65      16.39   0.3  2 
 14 Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                    14.76      16.44   0.7  1 
 15 Ansley Gebben             FR Liberty                15.29      20.69   0.7  1 
 
Women 100 m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brittney Webley           FR Liberty                           14.56   1.4 
  2 Alexis Stroman            SO VCU                               14.60   1.4 
  3 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madison                     14.62   1.4 
  4 Amber Church              JR Radford                           14.84   1.4 
  5 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                          14.93   1.4 
  6 Audrey Bamford            SO Liberty                           14.97   1.4 
  7 Chantal Luedeke           SR VCU                               15.05   1.4 
  8 Jennifer Monk             SR James Madison                     15.10   1.4 
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Webley           FR Liberty              1:03.80    1:06.55  
  2 Whitney Staton            SR James Madison        1:03.73    1:07.20  
  3 Jasmine Waddell           SO James Madison        1:04.00    1:08.57  
  4 Le'Ambre Punch            FR Liberty              1:10.00    1:08.80  
  5 Anna Harpster             FR James Madison        1:06.22    1:09.66  
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Betel Yosef               SR Liberty             11:01.58   11:15.39  
 -- Erin Lopresti             JR James Madison       11:22.68        DNF  
 -- Laura Dobbs               FR James Madison       11:35.91        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 m Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VCU                                                 46.00      47.62  
     1) Carina Peter FR                 2) Verna Hilaire-Lee FR           
     3) Alexis Stroman SO               4) Dionna Hayes SR                
  2 James Madison                                       46.60      47.88  
     1) Marissa McDonald SR             2) Rachel Watkins FR              
     3) Ashley Williams JR              4) Ciarra Morris JR               
  3 Radford                                             48.40      48.70  
     1) Kaleice Green JR                2) Kayla Christian SR             
     3) Amber Church JR                 4) Lakei Crews JR                 
  4 Liberty                                             45.90      48.85  
     1) Sherri Spruel SR                2) Abigail Flower SO              
     3) Brittany Crittenden FR          4) Brittney Webley FR             
  5 Virginia                                            50.00      50.60  
     1) Brittany Bostwick SO            2) Edy Ndem JR                    
     3) Sarah DeVita SO                 4) Jessica Caldwell FR            
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VCU                                               3:42.50    3:51.31  
     1) Kiara Porter SO                 2) Niaimani Aduma JR              
     3) Nicole Grasty SO                4) Amethyst Polk SO               
  2 VCU  'B'                                          3:55.00    3:58.67  
     1) Nneka Ogwu JR                   2) Jazmine Wright SO              
     3) Verna Hilaire-Lee FR            4) Brianna Krumholz FR            
  3 Liberty                                           3:52.00    4:00.71  
     1) Riley Brandon SO                2) Kelli Ley FR                   
     3) Kiara Bridges JR                4) Ansley Gebben FR               
  4 James Madison                                     3:50.84    4:02.02  
     1) Jamie Lott SR                   2) Destiny Simmons SO             
     3) Maria McDonald SR               4) Jasmine Waddell SO             
  5 Radford                                           4:05.00    4:17.37  
     1) Madeline Harrover FR            2) Danyelle McDaniel FR           
     3) Maggie Wissler SR               4) Lora Wilson FR                 
  6 Liberty  'C'                                      4:10.00    4:24.80  
     1) Jacy Christiansen SO            2) Khristina Kanagy SR            
     3) Katie Russo JR                  4) Steph Buda FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia               1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Kristen Willeford         JR Liberty                1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia               1.71m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Riley Brandon             SO Liberty                1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Jamiecka Baker            SO Radford                1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Audrey Bamford            SO Liberty                1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Nicole Rossi              FR James Madison          1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Jennifer Monk             SR James Madison          1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia                          1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Amani Harper              SO VCU                    1.48m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Shanita Glenn             SR VCU                    1.60m         NH            
 -- Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                    1.46m         NH            
 -- Megan Simpson             JR VCU                    1.60m         NH            
 -- Sarah Fulgham             SO VCU                    1.60m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shelley Parker            SR Liberty                3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Grayson Mack              FR Liberty                3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Kayla Burd                SO Radford                2.70m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Kelsey Grupp              SO VCU                    3.00m         NH            
 -- Justine Dutton            JR VCU                    3.45m         NH            
 -- Chandler Fraley           FR Liberty                3.45m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia               5.70m      5.69m   2.1  18-08.00 
  2 Kaleice Green             JR Radford                5.48m      5.55m   0.7  18-02.50 
  3 Niaimani Aduma            JR VCU                    5.70m      5.54m   3.0  18-02.25 
  4 Carina Peter              FR VCU                    5.86m      5.43m  -0.2  17-09.75 
  5 Anna Finger               JR Virginia               5.73m      5.37m   2.0  17-07.50 
  6 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia               5.15m      5.34m   1.5  17-06.25 
  7 Sarah Fulgham             SO VCU                    5.60m      5.33m   2.4  17-06.00 
  8 Melissa Rohwer            SO Liberty                5.59m      5.32m   1.6  17-05.50 
  9 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia               5.36m      5.27m   2.6  17-03.50 
 10 Janae Jones               FR Liberty                5.47m      5.19m  -1.9  17-00.50 
 11 Whitney Staton            SR James Madison                     5.14m   1.6  16-10.50 
 12 Lauren Privette           JR James Madison          5.39m      5.03m   0.3  16-06.00 
 13 Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia               5.20m      4.96m  -0.1  16-03.25 
 14 Brittany Crittenden       FR Liberty                5.09m      4.94m  -0.8  16-02.50 
 15 Lora Wilson               FR Radford                5.39m      4.71m   2.4  15-05.50 
 16 Erika Jackson             FR Liberty                5.00m      4.46m   2.3  14-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Janae Jones               FR Liberty               12.18m     11.72m  +0.0  38-05.50 
  2 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia              11.70m     11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 
  3 Melissa Rohwer            SO Liberty               11.95m     11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75 
  4 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia              11.93m     11.60m   1.4  38-00.75 
  5 Jennifer McAvoy           SR VCU                   11.67m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Alexander        FR James Madison         13.66m     13.40m   43-11.75 
  2 DaQuaa Scott              SO James Madison         13.53m     13.28m   43-07.00 
  3 Kristen Greene            JR James Madison         13.33m     12.85m   42-02.00 
  4 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty               12.84m     12.70m   41-08.00 
  5 Jazmine Banks             SO Radford               12.50m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Rachel Barnes             JR Liberty               13.14m     12.36m   40-06.75 
  7 Precious Nwala            FR VCU                   11.50m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  8 Abbie McKinney            FR Virginia              11.50m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  9 Nneka Ogwu                JR VCU                    9.06m      8.80m   28-10.50 
 10 Amani Harper              SO VCU                    8.47m      8.10m   26-07.00 
 -- Desiree Simmons           SR Radford               12.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty               46.94m     46.12m     151-04 
  2 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty               47.08m     44.75m     146-10 
  3 Christianna Moss          SR James Madison         43.13m     41.50m     136-02 
  4 Emmalane Hale             SO Radford               38.00m     38.79m     127-03 
 -- Desiree Simmons           SR Radford               35.00m       FOUL            
 -- Jada Roberts              FR VCU                   35.00m       FOUL            
 -- Jordan Wilson             SO Radford               34.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashlen Veatch             FR Radford               52.00m     50.52m     165-09 
  2 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty               54.21m     49.08m     161-00 
  3 Adrena May                SR James Madison         45.25m     48.68m     159-08 
  4 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty               45.08m     43.43m     142-06 
  5 Emmalane Hale             SO Radford               40.00m     39.54m     129-09 
  6 Precious Nwala            FR VCU                   37.48m     38.73m     127-01 
  7 Jordan Wilson             SO Radford               40.00m     37.01m     121-05 
  8 Jada Roberts              FR VCU                   35.00m     34.11m     111-11 
  9 Julianne Gentry           FR VCU                   33.00m     28.26m      92-08 
 10 Bari Minter               FR Liberty                          24.24m      79-06 
 -- DaQuaa Scott              SO James Madison         50.05m       FOUL            
 -- Jazmine Banks             SO Radford               43.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christina Mitchell        SR Liberty               46.12m     42.76m     140-03 
  2 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia              45.50m     42.63m     139-10 
  3 Kristen Greene            JR James Madison         37.39m     40.37m     132-05 
  4 Briana Ratchford          FR VCU                   33.21m     36.17m     118-08 
  5 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty               34.94m     35.41m     116-02 
  6 Riley Brandon             SO Liberty               32.71m     33.81m     110-11 
  7 Morgan Sheaffer           SO James Madison         36.73m     32.83m     107-08 
  8 Nicole Bishop             FR Liberty               35.50m     32.30m     106-00 
  9 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                         29.15m      95-08 
 10 Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia              23.43m     27.90m      91-06 
 11 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                         27.17m      89-02 
 -- Jennifer Monk             SR James Madison         32.39m       FOUL            
 -- Sarah DeVita              SO Virginia                           FOUL            
 
Men 100 m   Prelims
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roderick Spruel           SR Liberty                10.76      10.93   1.4  1 
  2 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                10.54      10.98   0.3  2 
  3 Tarell Williams           JR Liberty                10.75      11.00   1.4  1 
  4 Desmond Smallwood         FR VCU                    10.95      11.07   1.4  1 
  5 Maxwell Asante            SR Liberty                10.80      11.08   0.3  2 
  6 Kyle Gill                 JR Liberty                10.80      11.31   0.3  2 
  7 George Henry              SO Radford                11.10      11.32   1.4  1 
  8 Brady Shorey              SO Liberty                11.10      11.40   0.3  2 
  9 Tyler Jackson             SR VCU                    11.03      11.63   0.3  2 
 10 Anthony Hurd              SO VCU                    11.54      11.82   0.3  2 
 
Men 100 m   Finals
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Roderick Spruel           SR Liberty                           10.89   0.9 
  2 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                           10.90   0.9 
  3 Tarell Williams           JR Liberty                           10.95   0.9 
  4 Desmond Smallwood         FR VCU                               11.15   0.9 
  5 Kyle Gill                 JR Liberty                           11.21   0.9 
  6 George Henry              SO Radford                           11.41   0.9 
  7 Brady Shorey              SO Liberty                           11.42   0.9 
 -- Maxwell Asante            SR Liberty                             DNF   0.9 
 
Men 200 m
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Joseph Betts              SO Radford                21.46      21.53   1.8  2 
  2 Ozzie Bryan               JR Virginia               21.78      21.89   1.8  2 
  3 Roderick Spruel           SR Liberty                22.72      22.07   1.7  1 
  4 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia               22.18      22.24   1.8  2 
  5 Kyle Gill                 JR Liberty                22.42      22.43   1.7  1 
  6 Tyler Jackson             SR VCU                    22.58      22.51   1.7  1 
  7 Desmond Smallwood         FR VCU                    22.24      22.59   1.8  2 
  8 Tyler Weigandt            SO Liberty                22.78      22.73   1.7  1 
  9 George Henry              SO Radford                22.90      23.82   1.7  1 
 -- Brady Shorey              SO Liberty                22.91        DNF   1.7  1 
 
Men 400 m
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaise White               SR Radford                48.10      48.24   2 
  2 Tehquin Warrick           SO VCU                    49.33      49.05   2 
  3 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               50.50      49.33   1 
  4 Paul Arslain              SR Liberty                49.27      49.44   2 
  5 George Moore              SO VCU                    48.62      50.14   2 
  6 Tyler Weigandt            SO Liberty                50.53      50.34   1 
  7 Dominic Costanzo          SR VCU                    49.77      50.41   2 
  8 Cody Snyder               SO Virginia               51.00      50.52   1 
  9 Chris Arvey               JR Liberty                50.05      51.06   1 
 10 Derrian Fleming           FR VCU                    51.00      51.19   1 
 
Men 800 m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia             1:54.00    1:53.39  
  2 Khalid Khamis             SO VCU                  1:54.20    1:53.81  
  3 John Sherret              SO Liberty              1:54.47    1:55.28  
  4 Jake Zimmerman            SO Radford              1:56.00    1:57.14  
  5 Anthony Green             SO VCU                  1:56.30    1:57.80  
  6 Justin Kendall            JR VCU                  1:55.10    1:59.34  
  7 Chris Weeks               JR Radford              1:56.00    2:00.91  
  8 Brian Gorwitz             JR Radford              1:56.00    2:01.51  
 
Men 1500 m
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Paisley              JR Virginia             3:55.14    3:57.00  
  2 Brian Gorwitz             JR Radford              3:50.00    3:58.04  
  3 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia                        3:59.14  
  4 Mohamed Adam              SO VCU                  3:56.78    3:59.83  
  5 David Ricksecker          SR Liberty              3:55.00    3:59.88  
  6 Thomas Keefe              JR Radford              4:01.00    4:16.53  
  7 Ryan Farnan               SO Radford              3:50.00    4:16.96  
  8 Daniel Moniak             FR Radford              4:06.00    4:20.70  
  9 Kyle Sipple               JR VCU                             4:22.39  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia                          15.03   1.0 
  2 Chase Turner              JR VCU                               15.21   1.0 
  3 Kyle Martin               FR VCU                               15.45   1.0 
  4 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                               15.46   1.0 
  5 Victor Brew               FR Radford                           15.78   1.0 
  6 Richard Whitted           JR Liberty                           15.94   1.0 
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                          16.04   1.0 
  8 Evan Morton               SO VCU                               16.44   1.0 
 
Men 110 m Hurdles Prelims
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia               14.10      14.72   0.8  2 
  2 Kyle Martin               FR VCU                    14.60      14.92   0.6  1 
  3 Chase Turner              JR VCU                    14.70      15.04   0.6  1 
  4 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                    15.10      15.46   0.6  1 
  5 Victor Brew               FR Radford                14.85      15.61   0.8  2 
  6 Evan Morton               SO VCU                    15.10      15.75   0.6  1 
  7 Richard Whitted           JR Liberty                15.30      15.86   0.6  1 
  8 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                          15.95   0.8  2 
  9 Christopher Smith         SO VCU                    14.79      16.52   0.8  2 
 10 Devon Drake               FR Radford                15.10      16.73   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andre Washington          SR Liberty                53.50      53.95   2 
  2 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia               52.10      54.66   2 
  3 Chase Turner              JR VCU                    56.76      57.31   1 
  4 Marc Jackson              SR Liberty                55.74      57.37   2 
  5 David Green               JR Radford                54.80      57.49   2 
  6 Shepley Burke             FR Radford                56.10      57.63   1 
  7 Aaron Canady              SO VCU                    56.00      58.97   2 
  8 Richard Whitted           JR Liberty                57.00      59.04   1 
  9 Logan Shumaker            SO Radford                56.86      59.18   1 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Hush                  SO VCU                  9:46.88    9:30.88  
  2 Zach Barker               JR Liberty              9:53.75    9:59.19  
  3 Matthew Earman            SO VCU                 10:01.00   10:03.10  
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             40.65      41.12  
     1) Roderick Spruel SR              2) Andre Washington SR            
     3) Tarell Williams JR              4) Leonard Robbins SO             
  2 Virginia                                            41.15      41.51  
     1) Ryan Satchell SO                2) Ozzie Bryan JR                 
     3) Scott Clarke FR                 4) Payton Hazzard SO              
  3 Radford                                             41.75      42.58  
     1) Kaise White SR                  2) Joseph Betts SO                
     3) George Henry SO                 4) Cory Dunn FR                   
  4 VCU                                                 42.12      42.91  
     1) Tyler Jackson SR                2) Tehquin Warrick SO             
     3) Christopher Smith SO            4) Desmond Smallwood FR           
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VCU                                               3:19.00    3:17.90  
     1) George Moore SO                 2) Dominic Costanzo SR            
     3) Kyle Sipple JR                  4) Desmond Smallwood FR           
  2 Liberty                                           3:10.80    3:20.18  
     1) Andre Washington SR             2) Kyle Gill JR                   
     3) Leonard Robbins SO              4) Paul Arslain SR                
  3 Virginia                                          3:18.00    3:27.07  
     1) Philip Todd SO                  2) Cody Snyder SO                 
     3) Brandon Burton SO               4) Anthony Kostelac JR            
  4 Radford                                           3:20.00    3:30.24  
     1) David Green JR                  2) Ronquis Posey SR               
     3) Kaise White SR                  4) Jake Zimmerman SO              
  5 VCU  'B'                                          3:21.78    3:30.84  
     1) Chase Turner JR                 2) Xavier Waller FR               
     3) Aaron Canady SO                 4) Evan Morton SO                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tommy DeVita              JR Virginia               2.05m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Kyle Wheeler              SO Liberty                2.16m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Clark Thornhill           JR Virginia               1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Patrick Donigan           FR Liberty                2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                    1.99m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Evan Morton               SO VCU                    1.92m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Travis Hudson             SO Radford                1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Devon Drake               FR Radford                1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                4.80m      4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Matthew Armentrout        SR Virginia               5.01m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Alex Barker               FR Liberty                4.50m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Cody Fridgen              SR Liberty                4.70m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Alex Geniesse             FR Liberty                4.15m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  6 Josiah Brunson            SO Radford                3.90m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Ken Ritchey               FR Liberty                4.65m         NH            
 -- Harrison Allen            JR Liberty                4.44m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Aaron Johnson             SR Liberty                7.16m      7.06m   1.7  23-02.00 
  2 Kyle Wheeler              SO Liberty                7.12m      7.05m   2.2  23-01.75 
  3 Kevin Reddington          SR Liberty                7.13m      6.89m   0.2  22-07.25 
  4 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia               6.60m      6.61m  -0.2  21-08.25 
  5 Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia               6.50m      6.42m   0.1  21-00.75 
  6 Anthony Hurd              SO VCU                    6.33m      6.18m   1.6  20-03.50 
  7 Darius Moffet             FR VCU                    6.59m      6.11m   0.2  20-00.50 
 -- Tarell Williams           JR Liberty                7.09m       FOUL                 
 -- George Henry              SO Radford                6.85m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Chris Johnson             SR Liberty               14.00m     14.58m   0.2  47-10.00 
  2 Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia              15.46m     14.56m   1.9  47-09.25 
  3 Delvin Woodruff           FR VCU                   14.00m     13.60m   0.5  44-07.50 
  4 Cory Dunn                 FR Radford               13.00m     13.35m   1.4  43-09.75 
  5 Christopher Smith         SO VCU                   13.22m     12.70m   0.5  41-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty               17.99m     17.54m   57-06.50 
  2 Garrett Knudson           JR Radford               15.00m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  3 Justin Smith              SR Radford               16.00m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  4 Brandon Ruffin            SO VCU                   17.06m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  5 Andrew Woodley            FR Liberty               15.21m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  6 Tevan McIntire            SO Liberty               12.20m     12.00m   39-04.50 
  7 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia              11.88m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  8 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia              11.00m     10.57m   34-08.25 
  9 Evan Morton               SO VCU                    8.83m      9.33m   30-07.50 
 10 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                    9.38m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frank Afriyie             SR VCU                   50.00m     50.13m     164-06 
  2 Ryan Coles                SO VCU                   46.00m     47.29m     155-02 
  3 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty               50.00m     46.90m     153-10 
  4 Brandon Ruffin            SO VCU                   50.00m     43.59m     143-00 
  5 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford               40.00m     40.64m     133-04 
  6 Justin Smith              SR Radford               42.00m     40.18m     131-10 
  7 Tom Marcucci              SR Virginia              40.68m     40.09m     131-06 
  8 Tevan McIntire            SO Liberty               37.40m     37.64m     123-06 
  9 Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                          35.79m     117-05 
 10 John Michael Pirtle       FR Virginia                         31.83m     104-05 
 11 Garrett Knudson           JR Radford               40.00m     29.52m      96-10 
 12 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                         28.97m      95-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty               58.00m     54.75m     179-07 
  2 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford               58.00m     53.28m     174-10 
  3 Frank Afriyie             SR VCU                   50.00m     47.84m     156-11 
  4 Brandon Ruffin            SO VCU                   47.64m     47.73m     156-07 
  5 Garrett Knudson           JR Radford               44.00m     45.11m     148-00 
  6 Ryan Coles                SO VCU                   47.48m     44.85m     147-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Klase              SO Liberty               60.37m     54.94m     180-03 
  2 Kenneth Wooten            SR VCU                   51.00m     52.89m     173-06 
  3 Darlington Tawiah         SO VCU                   42.00m     47.48m     155-09 
  4 Travis Hudson             SO Radford               50.18m     47.42m     155-07 
  5 Tevan McIntire            SO Liberty               46.10m     46.83m     153-08 
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                         46.05m     151-01 
  7 Xavier Waller             FR VCU                              40.79m     133-10 
  8 Evan Morton               SO VCU                              30.34m      99-06