Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 10:32 PM
                  Virginia Challenge - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013                  
                                Lannigan Field                                 
                 University of Virginia -- Charlottesville, VA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 M
=====================================================================
    Lannigan: * 11.29  4/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 11.58   5.0 
  2 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 11.71   5.0 
  3 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 11.93   5.0 
  4 Alexandria Allen          FR Marietta                 12.10   5.0 
  5 Aleshia Washington        SO Lynchburg                12.16   5.0 
  6 Cassandra Jean            JR Adelphi                  12.35   5.0 
  7 Brianna Hood              FR Roanoke                  12.44   5.0 
 
Women 200 M   Invite
=====================================================================
    Lannigan: * 22.84  1987        Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State              
        Meet:   23.85  2012        Mary Wineberg, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 23.96   0.6 
  2 Peyton Chaney             FR Virginia                 24.02   0.6 
  3 Jesssica Ewing            FR W&M                      24.48   0.6 
  4 Danielle Williams         SR Virginia                 25.09   0.6 
 
Women 200 M   Speed
=====================================================================
    Lannigan: * 22.84  1987        Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State              
        Meet:   23.85  2012        Mary Wineberg, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tenille Stoudenmire       SR Georgetown               24.05   2.5 
  2 Kaydian Jones             SO UDC                      24.33   2.5 
  3 SImone Grant              FR UDC                      25.12   2.5 
  4 Cassandra Jean            JR Adelphi                  25.60   2.5 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
    Lannigan: * 51.43  2012        Marlena Wesh, Clemson                       
        Meet:   52.06  2012        Mary Wineberg, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Edward              Quickstars               53.54   1 
  2 Nicketa Bernard           SR St. Augustin             53.76   1 
  3 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.24   1 
  4 Lauren Hansson            SO Duke                     55.13   2 
  5 Cherrisse Lynch           SO St. Augustin             55.15   2 
  6 Deseree King              SO Georgetown               55.91   1 
  7 Angela Mongitore          FR Adelphi                  56.08   3 
  8 Alexis Roper              SO Duke                     56.34   2 
  9 Mirabel Nkenke            FR Georgetown               57.04   2 
 10 Alicia Terry              SO Va State                 58.19   3 
 11 Bailey Murphy             SO Duke                     58.31   3 
 12 Michelle Palmer           JR Bowie State              58.49   3 
 13 Jesssica Ewing            FR W&M                      58.73   2 
 14 Alexis Janney             FR Roanoke                  59.08   3 
 15 Jessica Mejia             JR Roanoke                1:01.45   3 
 16 Rachel Dellehunt          SR Roanoke                1:02.30   3 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 2:03.1h  1983        Diana Richburg, Gazelle Int'l TC          
        Meet:   2:03.56  2012        Maggie Infield, New Balance TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:04.41  
  2 Rachel Schneider             Unattached             2:04.96  
  3 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:06.73  
  4 Amanda Winslow            SR Fla State              2:08.61  
  5 Colette Gnade             SR Virginia               2:08.86  
  6 Shanique Dasilva          SO Georgetown             2:08.99  
  7 Shannon Morton            FR VT                     2:09.25  
  8 Linden Hall               SO Fla State              2:09.28  
  9 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:10.51  
 10 Danielle Alfano              Unattached             2:10.70  
 11 Laurence Cote                Laval                  2:11.06  
 12 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke                2:11.33  
 13 Georgia Peel              FR Fla State              2:11.69  
 14 Becca Deloache            SO Georgetown             2:11.74  
 15 Taylor-Ashley Bean        SO Va State               2:12.45  
 16 Natalia Kuhn              SR Virginia               2:13.08  
 17 Michelle Britto           JR W&M                    2:14.24  
 18 Abby Farley               SO Duke                   2:15.03  
 19 Katie Buenaga             SR W&M                    2:15.48  
 20 Olivia Harding            JR W&M                    2:17.17  
 21 Casey Lardner             SO W&M                    2:17.52  
 22 Peyton Hampson            NA UNAT-West Vi           2:18.39  
 23 Brittany Williams         SR Bowie State            2:18.47  
 24 Heather Martin            FR Georgetown             2:18.90  
 25 Avery Mattingly           SR W&M                    2:20.51  
 26 Kristen Walsh             SO Georgetown             2:22.48  
 27 Rachel Dellehunt          SR Roanoke                2:39.29  
 -- Noelle Montcalm              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Chelsea Eades                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 4:12.44  2012        Emily Infield, Georgetown                 
        Meet:   4:12.44  2012        Emily Infield, Georgetown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Williams            SR UNAT-West Vi           4:13.61  
  2 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:13.63  
  3 Heidi Gregson                Furman Elite           4:13.86  
  4 Lauren Penney             SR Syracuse               4:13.87  
  5 Amanda Winslow            SR Fla State              4:14.26  
  6 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            4:14.47  
  7 Lianne Farber             JR UNC                    4:14.56  
  8 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:14.96  
  9 Colleen Quigley           SO Fla State              4:15.05  
 10 Nicole Bush                  Furman Elite           4:18.00  
 11 Stephanie Aldea              Unattached             4:20.01  
 12 Linden Hall               SO Fla State              4:20.37  
 13 Annie LeHardy             SO UNC                    4:21.67  
 14 Madeline Chambers         SO Georgetown             4:21.89  
 15 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:22.05  
 16 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Fla State              4:22.58  
 17 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:22.90  
 18 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia               4:23.29  
 19 Hilary Krein              SO Oklahoma               4:23.73  
 20 Brianna Nerud             FR Syracuse               4:24.08  
 21 Caroline Tolli            SR Bucknell               4:25.55  
 22 Genevieve Lalonde            Guelph                 4:25.60  
 23 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   4:26.92  
 24 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:26.93  
 25 Jessie Rubin              SO Duke                   4:27.98  
 26 Lydia Frost                  Guelph                 4:28.35  
 27 Emma Galbraith            SR Ottawa                 4:28.36  
 28 Beth Braunegg             JR Bucknell               4:28.45  
 29 Adela Hofmannova          SO Okla State             4:28.82  
 30 Rachel Paul               FR Unattached             4:29.02  
 31 Mindy Sullivan               Unattached             4:29.39  
 32 Paige Kvartunas           SO VT                     4:29.82  
 33 Georgia Peel              FR Fla State              4:30.18  
 34 Brenna Symoniak           SO Syracuse               4:31.21  
 35 Brianna Blanton           SO Clemson                4:32.28  
 36 Sydney Scott              SR UNAT-West Vi           4:34.31  
 37 Carmen Graves             SR Roanoke                4:36.38  
 38 Nadine Frost                 Guelph                 4:36.94  
 39 Rebecca Craigie           SO Duke                   4:40.82  
 40 Sarah Paddon              SO Davidson               4:41.53  
 41 Hannah Neczypor           SO Georgetown             4:42.77  
 42 Jessica Butler            SR Fla State              4:48.58  
 43 Jessica McClelland        JR CNU                    5:00.17  
 -- Abby Farley               SO Duke                       DNF  
 -- Rachel Schneider             Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Emily Waksmunski          JR Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 15:47.05  5/12/2012   Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain             
        Meet:   15:47.05  2012        Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Seccafien          SR Guelph                16:06.99  
  2 Tina Muir                    Saucony               16:08.65  
  3 Samantha Nadel            FR Georgetown            16:14.97  
  4 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest           16:15.35  
  5 Maegan Krifchin              Stotan Racin          16:18.19  
  6 Madeline Yungblut            Guelph                16:29.33  
  7 Natalie Anthony           SO Clemson               16:32.55  
  8 Carise Thompson              Guelph                16:33.67  
  9 Sarah Rapp                SO VT                    16:37.10  
 10 Margo Malone              FR Syracuse              16:41.65  
 11 Kaitlyn Oliver            SO Wake Forest           16:42.98  
 12 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia              16:48.38  
 13 Carolyn Hennessey         FR W&M                   16:51.37  
 14 Victoria Fratczak         SR Okla State            16:53.63  
 15 Annamarie Maag            SO Georgetown            16:54.60  
 16 Audrey Batzel             FR Virginia              16:54.77  
 17 Joanna Stevens            SO Georgetown            17:00.44  
 18 Sallie Ford                  Ragged Mtn.           17:01.95  
 19 Samantha Jones            FR Wake Forest           17:03.07  
 20 Jenna Davidner            SO Georgetown            17:04.88  
 21 Kelsey Smith              SO Georgetown            17:05.78  
 22 Hannah Gray               FR VT                    17:18.11  
 23 Alexandra Clinton         JR Syracuse              17:24.30  
 24 Marie Soehl                  Queens                17:26.96  
 25 Meredith Speakman         FR Syracuse              17:42.33  
 26 Clara Langley                Physi-Kult K          17:43.61  
 27 Betsy Eickelberg          JR Adelphi               17:59.64  
 28 Melissa DiVecchia         SR W&M                   18:34.05  
 29 Carly Thomas              FR Fla State             18:54.00  
 -- Veronica Allan               Queens                     DNF  
 -- Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Fla State                  DNF  
 -- Meghan McGovern           FR W&M                        DNF  
 -- Kirsten Kasper            JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Sarah McCauley            FR WVU                        DNF  
 -- Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Amanda Hamilton           SR Appalachian                DNF  
 -- Colleen Quigley           SO Fla State                  DNF  
 
Women 10000 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 33:39.66  2002        Kristin Price, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Dunn             SR Fla State             35:03.72  
  2 Alexandra Watt            JR VT                    36:16.85  
  3 Allyson Oram              JR Elon                  36:33.92  
  4 Courtney Dobbs            SO VT                    36:48.74  
  5 Sinead Haughey            SO Furman                36:51.95  
 -- Jeanne Stroud             JR Winthrop                   DNF  
 -- Nicole Bush                  Furman Elite               DNF  
 
Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Lannigan: * 13.03  4/21/2012   Bridgette Owens, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chelsea Eades                Unattached               13.21   1.2 
  2 Chene Townsend            JR WVU                      13.66   1.2 
  3 Hannah Goranson           JR Duke                     14.06   1.2 
  4 Shamia Lassiter           FR St. Augustin             14.09   1.2 
  5 Tory Kemp                 FR UNC                      14.23   1.2 
  6 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 14.89   1.2 
 
Women 400 M Hurdles Invite
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 56.36  5/12/2012   Jernail Hayes, Quickstars TC                
        Meet:   56.36  2012        Jernail Hayes, QuickStars TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jernail Hayes                Quickstars               56.55  
  2 Noelle Montcalm              Unattached               56.64  
  3 Alicia Terry              SO Va State               1:01.46  
  4 Jaivairia Bacote          JR St. Augustin           1:02.18  
  5 Rosie Vassilatos          SR Adelphi                1:03.91  
 
Women 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 43.58  2012        Clemson                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Union                                        45.49  
     1) C'evon Jones FR                 2) Cam'ree Jackson FR             
     3) S'kaylah Woods SO               4) G'Ana Robinson JR              
  2 Duke                                                  45.78  
     1) LaCresha Styles SR              2) Lauren Hansson SO              
     3) Bailey Murphy SO                4) Elizabeth Kerpon SO            
  3 St. Augustine's                                       46.08  
     1) Shamia Lassiter FR              2) Kelly Shaw SR                  
     3) Alexandria Marshall-Wheaton JR  4) Nicketa Bernard SR             
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 3:33.68  2012        Clemson                                   
        Meet:   3:38.38  2012        Cincinnati, Cincinnati                    
                         Portis,Jarrett,Rhodes,Klump                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 District of Columbia                                3:45.64  
     1) Kaydian Jones SO                2) Jerily Benjamin FR             
     3) Rochelle Nelson JR              4) SImone Grant FR                
  2 William and Mary                                    3:56.03  
     1) Shelby Feliciano FR             2) Claire Tito FR                 
     3) Jesssica Ewing FR               4) Sarah Katz SO                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 1.85m  1983        Ann Bair, Virginia                          
        Meet:   1.76m  2012        Ariel Roberts, North Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moira Cronin              SO Virginia                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sydney Cummings           SR WVU                      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Pearl Bickersteth         SR Virginia                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Chelsea Eades                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 4.30m  4/20/2012   Martina Schultze, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.15 4.32 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.15 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Crafford        SO W&M                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Lannigan: * 6.54m  2002        Kiamesha Otey, Virginia                     
        Meet:   6.00m  2012        Jacinda Evans, North Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stormy Nesbit             JR WVU                      5.86m   1.8  19-02.75 
     5.85m(2.4) 5.86m(1.8) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia                 5.78m   3.7  18-11.75 
     5.69m(0.3) 5.60m(0.1) FOUL      5.78m(3.7) FOUL      5.65m(1.3)
  3 Kaydian Jones             SO UDC                      5.59m   3.6  18-04.25 
     5.59m(3.6) 5.54m(0.1) PASS      5.46m(3.7) 5.52m(2.3) 5.55m(-0.2)
  4 Julia Wallace                Guelph                   5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.44m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.55m(-0.1)
  5 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 5.55m   1.1  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Brittni Finch             JR St. Augustin             5.45m   3.7  17-10.75 
     FOUL      5.41m(1.8) FOUL      5.45m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Lannigan: * 14.14m  2012        Ayana Alexander, Trinidad&Tobago           
        Meet:   14.14m  2012        Ayana Alexander, Trinidad&Tobago           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ayanna Alexander             Unattached              13.70m   1.8  44-11.50 
     13.70m(1.8) 13.17m(1.0) PASS      13.00m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  2 Tiombe' Hurd                 Unattached              12.87m   3.4  42-02.75 
     FOUL      12.87m(3.4) 12.66m(1.3) 12.71m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Shauna Kay Creary         JR UDC                     12.30m   1.3  40-04.25 
     11.55m(0.8) 12.30m(1.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Brittni Finch             JR St. Augustin            11.98m   2.0  39-03.75 
     11.61m(1.1) FOUL      11.98m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Stormy Nesbit             JR WVU                     11.98m   1.4  39-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.98m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Jessica Caldwell          FR Virginia                11.87m   2.9  38-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.87m(2.9) FOUL      11.77m(1.0) FOUL     
  7 Edy Ndem                  JR Virginia                11.64m   1.8  38-02.25 
     11.64m(1.8) 11.63m(2.3) FOUL      11.55m(0.6) 11.47m(0.1) 11.44m(0.6)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 17.18m  4/20/2012   Michelle Anumba, Duke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nadia Alexander              St.Vincent              15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.19m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kori Penick               SR Lynchburg               13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.75m  12.73m  13.09m  12.92m  12.38m  12.95m
  3 Rochelle Evans            FR W&M                     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.48m  12.73m  12.30m  FOUL  12.48m  12.56m
  4 Chelsea Eades                Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.11m  11.66m  10.40m  10.78m  10.96m  PASS
 
Women Discus
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 54.73m  1985        Penny Neer, Unattached                     
        Meet:   53.78m  2012        Erin Wykoff, Virginia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    54.17m     177-09 
      54.17m  FOUL  49.20m  FOUL  51.17m  FOUL
  2 Heather Adams             SR WVU                     47.32m     155-03 
      41.41m  41.90m  47.32m  44.28m  45.49m  FOUL
  3 Natalie Baird             SR W&M                     45.59m     149-07 
      FOUL  45.59m  40.39m  42.99m  43.74m  42.08m
  4 Rochelle Evans            FR W&M                     43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.85m  41.34m
  5 Emmalane Hale             SO Radford                 39.31m     129-00 
      39.31m  FOUL  FOUL  36.45m  FOUL  37.38m
 
Women Hammer
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 62.82m  2002        Jamine Moton, Clemson                      
        Meet:   57.10m  2012        Maureen Laffan, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Adams             SR WVU                     52.73m     173-00 
      FOUL  52.62m  FOUL  52.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ashlen Veatch             FR Radford                 48.90m     160-05 
      47.75m  46.00m  FOUL  FOUL  45.60m  48.90m
 
Women Javelin
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 53.43m  2005        Inge Jorgensen, Virginia                   
        Meet:   55.43m  2012        Karlee McQuillen, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abbey Karin               JR Virginia                52.60m     172-07 
      48.92m  47.37m  52.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Andrea Hopkins            SR Duke                    46.95m     154-00 
      43.71m  45.28m  43.16m  45.54m  46.95m  42.51m
  3 Katie Johnston            FR W&M                     42.22m     138-06 
      42.03m  40.10m  38.59m  FOUL  42.22m  38.78m
  4 Leah Heal                 SR Lynchburg               41.43m     135-11 
      40.27m  40.33m  41.43m  36.39m  39.97m  FOUL
  5 Brittany Bostwick         SO Virginia                34.23m     112-04 
      29.65m  32.75m  34.23m  33.42m  33.42m  29.85m
  6 Chelsea Eades                Unattached              32.08m     105-03 
      FOUL  18.78m  FOUL  FOUL  32.08m  FOUL
  7 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                27.51m      90-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.51m  26.88m  FOUL  27.04m
  8 Sarah DeVita              SO Virginia                23.83m      78-02 
      21.74m  FOUL  FOUL  22.62m  21.27m  23.83m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                  25.30   2.3    859
  2 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  25.39   2.3    851
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     26.05   2.3    793
  4 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     26.22   2.3    778
  5 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 26.87   2.3    723
  6 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             26.94   2.3    717
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions           2:14.58     899
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                2:16.14     877
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                   2:22.94     784
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                2:30.50     687
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                   2:33.56     649
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tory Kemp                 FR UNC                      14.04   2.7  2    973
  2 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     14.51   3.0  1    907
  3 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 14.51   2.7  2    907
  4 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                  14.53   2.7  2    905
  5 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  14.89   3.0  1    856
  6 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             15.19   2.7  2    817
  7 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     15.25   3.0  1    809
  8 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                 16.19   3.0  1    691
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                  1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Tory Kemp                 FR UNC                      1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                 1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Anna Finger               JR Virginia                    NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                  5.80m   1.8  19-00.50    789
     5.22m(2.6) 5.50m(1.9) 5.80m(1.8)            
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                  5.67m   3.1  18-07.25    750
     5.53m(1.2) 5.63m(1.0) 5.67m(3.1)            
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                     5.32m   0.9  17-05.50    648
     5.32m(0.9) 4.95m(1.5) 4.93m(2.9)            
  4 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             5.30m   1.4  17-04.75    643
     5.04m(0.2) FOUL      5.30m(1.4)            
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                     5.28m   1.9  17-04.00    637
     5.07m(3.3) 5.17m(1.7) 5.28m(1.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                 12.39m   40-07.75    687
      11.75m  11.55m  12.39m            
  2 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    11.74m   38-06.25    644
      10.81m  11.11m  11.74m            
  3 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    11.59m   38-00.25    634
      10.97m  11.59m  FOUL            
  4 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                 11.29m   37-00.50    614
      10.93m  11.29m  11.12m            
  5 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions            11.19m   36-08.50    608
      11.19m  FOUL  11.02m            
  6 Tory Kemp                 FR UNC                     10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.12m  10.01m  10.02m            
  7 Emily Kianka              JR Virginia                 9.47m   31-01.00    495
      FOUL  8.92m  9.47m            
  8 Anna Finger               JR Virginia                 9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.88m  9.29m  8.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                 34.93m     114-07    570
      34.93m  32.39m  32.30m            
  2 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                 34.92m     114-07    570
      34.92m  34.86m  31.94m            
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                    31.22m     102-05    500
      25.87m  31.22m  30.44m            
  4 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions            29.67m      97-04    470
      29.67m  27.84m  27.06m            
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                    26.70m      87-07    414
      26.70m  24.03m  23.26m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Lannigan: *  5695  4/20/2012   Kiani Profit, Maryland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddie Buttinger          SR Toronto                   5576  
  2 Whitney Fountain          SO Clemson                   5185  
  3 Karli Johonnot            FR Duke                      5033  
  4 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions              4832  
  5 Miray Seward              JR Duke                      4766  
 
Men 100 M
========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 10.07  2012        Kemar Hyman, Florida State                  
        Meet:   10.30  2012        Phillippe DeRosier, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taffawee Johnson          JR St. Augustin             10.39Q  1.4  1 
  2 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin             10.50Q  0.6  2 
  3 Jermaine Jones            SO St. Augustin             10.51Q  0.6  2 
  4 Te'Shad Chambers          SO Va State                 10.61Q  1.4  1 
  5 Daulton Teaford           SO CNU                      10.89q  0.6  2 
  6 Dominic Allard               Laval                    10.92q  1.4  1 
  7 Tyler Smith               SO Georgetown               11.04q  0.6  2 
  8 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia                 11.14q  0.6  2 
  9 Tyler Jackson             SR VCU                      11.16   1.4  1 
 
Men 100 M
=====================================================================
    Lannigan: * 10.07  2012        Kemar Hyman, Florida State                  
        Meet:   10.30  2012        Phillippe DeRosier, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taffawee Johnson          JR St. Augustin             10.37   1.4 
  2 Te'Shad Chambers          SO Va State                 10.49   1.4 
  3 Ramaan Ansley             SR St. Augustin             10.50   1.4 
  4 Jermaine Jones            SO St. Augustin             10.52   1.4 
  5 Daulton Teaford           SO CNU                      10.78   1.4 
  6 Dominic Allard               Laval                    10.89   1.4 
  7 Tyler Smith               SO Georgetown               10.89   1.4 
  8 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia                 11.02   1.4 
 
Men 200 M   Invite
========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 20.64  4/20/2012   Horatio Williams, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jermaine Jones            SO St. Augustin             20.97   1.5  1 
  2 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       FR St. Augustin             20.98   1.5  1 
  3 Daniel Jameison           FR St. Augustin             21.16   1.5  1  [21.156]
  4 Christopher Harrison         Unattached               21.16   1.5  1  [21.159]
  5 Josh Edmonds              JR St. Augustin             21.18   1.5  1 
  6 Dane Hyatt                JR St. Augustin             21.26   1.5  1 
  7 Taffawee Johnson          JR St. Augustin             21.30   1.8  2 
  8 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 21.45   1.5  1 
  9 Te'Shad Chambers          SO Va State                 21.51   1.8  2 
 10 Daulton Teaford           SO CNU                      21.76   1.8  2 
 11 Gregory MacNeill          SO Toronto                  21.83   1.8  2 
 12 Scott Clarke              FR Virginia                 22.10   1.8  2 
 13 Tyler Jackson             SR VCU                      22.74   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
    Lannigan: * 45.68  2002        Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech                   
        Meet:   46.97  2012        Clayton Parros, North Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Bigham               Unattached               46.09   1 
  2 Jamaal Torrence              Unattached               46.21   1 
  3 Dane Hyatt                JR St. Augustin             46.78   2 
  4 Josh Scott                   Unattached               46.79   1 
  5 James Quarles             JR St. Augustin             46.84   1 
  6 Christopher Harrison         Unattached               46.99   1 
  7 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 47.09   1 
  8 Josh Edmonds              JR St. Augustin             47.10   1 
  9 Burkheart Ellis Jr.       FR St. Augustin             47.79   2 
 10 Clive Cameron             JR Va State                 48.02   2 
 11 Devante Washington        FR Georgetown               48.23   2 
 12 Alex Tourigny-Plante         Laval                    49.14   2 
 13 Robert Mayes              SO CNU                      49.40   2 
 14 Mike Andre                FR Georgetown               50.41   2 
 
Men 800 M   Invite
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 1:47.00  1983        Brian McNelis, Georgetown                 
        Meet:   1:48.47  2012        Lance Roller, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Romaniw              Guelph                 1:47.74  
  2 Anthony Kostelac          JR Virginia               1:48.13  
  3 Billy Ledder              SO Georgetown             1:48.14  
  4 Jack Bolas                   Furman Elite           1:48.57  
  5 Jeff See                     Furman Elite           1:48.87  
  6 Scott Leitch                 Unattached             1:49.36  
  7 Moise Joseph                 Haiti                  1:52.18  
  8 Christopher Fitzsimons    SO Villanova              1:53.34  
 -- Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                   DNF  
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 1:47.00  1983        Brian McNelis, Georgetown                 
        Meet:   1:48.47  2012        Lance Roller, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dusty Solis               SO Villanova              1:50.94  
  2 Aaron Ramirez             JR Clemson                1:50.99  
  3 Grant Pollock             JR VT                     1:51.02  
  4 Tihut Degfae              SR VT                     1:51.45  
  5 Paul Reilly               SR La Salle               1:51.57  
  6 Wayne Bartholomew         SR La Salle               1:51.70  
  7 Tyler Payton              JR Okla State             1:51.90  
  8 Marcelis Lynch            SR St. Augustin           1:51.99  
  9 Michael Filipczak         FR Duke                   1:52.54  
 10 Prince Owusu-Mensah       SO Va State               1:53.08  
 11 Brian Hencke              JR Georgetown             1:53.13  
 12 Jameel Walcott            JR St. Augustin           1:53.26  
 13 Zach Zingsheim            FR Georgetown             1:53.32  
 14 Felix Veillette              Laval                  1:53.34  
 15 Kyle Moran                SO Duke                   1:53.57  
 16 Ryun Holder               FR Georgetown             1:54.05  
 17 Ahmed Bile                   Unattached             1:54.06  
 18 William Ivey              SR Furman                 1:54.10  
 19 Allen Eke                 FR Oklahoma               1:54.23  
 20 Andrew Ogle               FR Georgetown             1:54.24  
 21 Henry Farley              SO Duke                   1:54.82  
 22 Andrew Golato             SR Villanova              1:54.98  
 23 Justin Pittman            SO Va State               1:55.08  
 24 Jalen Robinson-McCoy      FR St. Augustin           1:55.15  
 25 Kyle Sipple               JR VCU                    1:55.53  
 26 Drew Anderson                Guelph                 1:55.73  
 27 Torion Bailey             JR St. Augustin           1:57.62  
 28 Dylan Skinner             JR UNC-Wilmingt           1:59.00  
 29 Richard Cappetta          FR W&M                    1:59.68  
 -- Bradley Turner            SO CNU                        DNF  
 -- Dylan Sorensen            JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 3:38.06  2012        Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton                
        Meet:   3:38.06  2012        Erik van Ingen, Binghamton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Elliot               Brooks                 3:41.91  
  2 Robert Denault            FR Villanova              3:42.08  
  3 Isaac Presson             JR UNC                    3:42.28  
  4 Tony Jordanek                NEO TC Elite           3:42.64  
  5 John Gregorek             JR Columbia               3:42.72  
  6 Daniel Everett            SO Columbia               3:42.83  
  7 Ross Proudfoot               Guelph                 3:44.43  
  8 Charles Philibert-Thibou     Laval                  3:44.64  
  9 James Shirvell            JR Yale                   3:44.84  
 10 Bobby Peavey              JR Georgetown             3:44.92  
 11 Ryan Hagen                SR VT                     3:45.12  
 12 Zak Seddon                FR Fla State              3:45.47  
 13 James Kostelnik           SR Duke                   3:45.68  
 14 Juan Campos               SO VT                     3:46.24  
 15 Lee Gilmer                   Furman Elite           3:46.73  
 16 John Muller               SR W&M                    3:46.82  
 17 Alfredo Santana           JR La Salle               3:46.83  
 18 Adam Kellar                  Guelph                 3:47.60  
 19 Nate McClafferty          SO Duke                   3:47.93  
 20 Martin Hehir              SO Syracuse               3:48.53  
 21 Brian Schoepfer           SO Duke                   3:48.54  
 22 Mohamed Souleiman            Ottawa Lions           3:48.90  
 23 Frank DeVar                  Pacers/NB              3:48.99  
 24 Ryan Urie                 FR Syracuse               3:49.54  
 25 Andy Bennison             SO Syracuse               3:49.94  
 26 Yves Sikubwabo               Guelph                 3:50.23  
 27 John McGowan              SO Yale                   3:50.30  
 28 Michael Lederhouse        FR Georgetown             3:50.39  
 29 Andrew Lantz              JR Davidson               3:50.45  
 30 George Carter             SO VT                     3:50.63  
 31 Matt Jurysta                 Guelph                 3:50.83  
 32 Max Darrah                SO Georgetown             3:51.07  
 33 Tim Hillas                SR Yale                   3:51.08  
 34 Thomas Meister            FR Duke                   3:51.35  
 35 James Perez               SO Furman                 3:51.51  
 36 Michael Nishiyama            Unattached             3:51.66  
 37 Martin Maloney            SR Clemson                3:51.68  
 38 Nick Crits                SR La Salle               3:51.69  
 39 Tommy Casey               SO Okla State             3:53.34  
 40 Christopher O'Sullivan    SO Villanova              3:53.36  
 41 Steve Holmes                 Guelph                 3:53.56  
 42 Alex Taylor               SR Appalachian            3:53.77  
 43 Tommy Lecours                Guelph                 3:53.89  
 44 Michael Reher             SO Georgetown             3:54.07  
 45 Steve Magnuson            JR UNC                    3:54.17  
 46 Samuel Martin             SO CNU                    3:54.20  
 47 Ben Furcht                JR Georgetown             3:55.75  
 48 Joel Hubbard              FR Syracuse               3:56.97  
 49 Josh Potvin                  Physi-Kult K           3:57.39  
 50 Matt Petrocci                Unattached             3:57.44  
 51 Sam Kirtner               SR Yale                   3:57.56  
 52 Alex Tully                JR Villanova              3:57.89  
 53 David Waterman            SO W&M                    3:58.31  
 54 Matt Nussbaum             SO Yale                   3:58.45  
 55 David Gunnerson           JR W&M                    3:58.95  
 56 Tyler Bartfai                Guelph                 4:00.40  
 57 Mike Marsella                Unattached             4:03.03  
 -- Zach Zingsheim            FR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Andrew Ogle               FR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Paul Reilly               SR La Salle                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 13:39.09  1986        Randy Reina, Unattached                  
        Meet:   14:02.24  2012        Andrew Nixon, Speed River TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Lord                 Unattached            14:06.50  
  2 Matthew Gillespie         JR Iona                  14:10.21  
  3 Mark Amirault             SR Virginia              14:10.89  
  4 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR W&M                   14:17.52  
  5 Max Straneva              SO Syracuse              14:20.43  
  6 Kieran Clements           FR Iona                  14:25.52  
  7 Kyle Boorsma                 Guelph                14:26.51  
  8 Andrew Nixon                 Guelph                14:27.60  
  9 Mark Derrick              FR UNC                   14:28.80  
 10 John Murray               FR Georgetown            14:32.17  
 11 Collin Leibold               Unattached            14:41.27  
 12 Matt Valeriani            JR UNC                   14:43.94  
 13 Jeff Costen                  Queens                14:44.31  
 14 Chris Moen                SR Appalachian           14:57.33  
 15 Nathan Thomas             FR W&M                   15:05.80  
 16 Thomas Adam                  Ragged Mtn.           15:13.83  
 17 Alexander Rose            JR Wake Forest           15:24.11  
 18 Joshua Mercado-Reigh      JR W&M                   15:28.66  
 19 Ryan Kuhns                SO VT                    16:09.09  
 -- Brian King                SO Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Adam Visokay              FR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Max Darrah                SO Georgetown                 DNF  
 -- Colin Mearns              SO Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Demetrios Pagonis         SR Davidson                   DNF  
 -- Sean Keveren              SR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Allan Brett                  Guelph                     DNF  
 -- Mark Dennin               SR Georgetown                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 M
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 29:30.00  4/19/2012   Breandan O'Neill, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              29:34.15  
  2 Christopher Galvin        SR Navy                  29:34.31  
  3 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  29:39.49  
  4 Leoule Degfae             JR VT                    29:45.70  
  5 Scott Morgan              SO UNC                   29:55.01  
  6 Seth Proctor              SR Fla State             29:55.87  
  7 Brian Atkinson            JR Duke                  29:56.70  
  8 Drew Paisley              JR Virginia              30:13.64  
  9 John Satterwhite          SR Navy                  30:13.83  
 10 John Sweeney              SO Navy                  30:20.99  
 11 Robert Molke              JR Syracuse              30:28.28  
 12 Josh Gracia               SO Fla State             30:54.20  
 13 William Bridges           FR Fla State             31:05.81  
 14 Ryan Lee                  JR Richmond              31:39.65  
 15 Chris Godwin                 Unattached            32:31.60  
 16 Sean Quinn                SR Fla State             32:48.49  
 17 Marc Akbar                JR Fla State             33:48.44  
 -- Jack St. Marie               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jake Sienko               JR Columbia                   DNF  
 -- Connor Rog                   Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Bryan Lewis               JR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Nico Composto             JR Columbia                   DNF  
 -- John Raneri               JR UNC                        DNF  
 -- James Kostelnik           SR Duke                       DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 13.35  2012        Devon Hill, Miami                           
        Meet:   13.68  2012        Adams Abdulrazaaq, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa Dembele            JR St. Augustin             13.82Q  1.2  2 
  2 Gerkenz Senesca              Unattached               13.96Q  2.5  1 
  3 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached               13.85Q  1.2  2 
  4 Josh Hembrough               Unattached               14.04Q  2.5  1 
  5 Gregory MacNeill          SO Toronto                  14.39q  2.5  1 
  6 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         JR Marietta                 14.45q  1.2  2 
  7 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia                 14.55q  1.2  2 
  8 Alonzo Williams           JR Bowie State              14.62q  1.2  2 
  9 Alexandro Allison-Abaunz     Laval                    14.73   1.2  2 
 10 Devin Brewer                 Unattached               15.02   2.5  1 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Lannigan: * 13.35  2012        Devon Hill, Miami                           
        Meet:   13.68  2012        Adams Abdulrazaaq, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moussa Dembele            JR St. Augustin             13.76  -0.8 
  2 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached               13.77  -0.8 
  3 Gerkenz Senesca              Unattached               13.84  -0.8 
  4 Josh Hembrough               Unattached               13.92  -0.8 
  5 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         JR Marietta                 14.45  -0.8 
  6 Alonzo Williams           JR Bowie State              14.57  -0.8 
  7 Aaron Shepperd            JR Virginia                 14.72  -0.8 
 -- Gregory MacNeill          SO Toronto                    DNF  -0.8 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles Invite
===================================================================
    Lannigan: * 50.37  1986        Charles Moss, Tyson TC                      
        Meet:   52.69  2012        Kori Meshaw, Kutztown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roxroy Cato                  Unattached               49.43*  2 
  2 Elhadji Mbow              JR St. Augustin             50.09*  2 
  3 Reggie Rucker                Unattached               52.06   2 
  4 Brandon Burton            SO Virginia                 52.34   1 
  5 Daniel Ross               SR Va State                 52.43   2 
  6 Akido Noel                SR St. Augustin             52.91   2 
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Unattached               53.09   1 
  8 Kenja Hanniford           SR Va State                 53.29   1 
  9 Jason Boyd                   Unattached               54.64   2 
 10 Hansel Akers              JR Georgetown               56.14   1 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 8:34.9h  1982        John Gregorek, Georgetown                 
        Meet:   8:48.74  2012        Dan Lewis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Peachee            SR High Point             8:46.69  
  2 Chris Dulhanty               Guelph                 8:50.89  
  3 Benji Szalai              FR High Point             8:56.02  
  4 Wilkerson Given           SR Furman                 8:59.05  
  5 Colin Mearns              SO Virginia               9:00.36  
  6 Jason Cusack              NA UNAT-Virgini           9:03.65  
  7 Joseph Whelan             JR Syracuse               9:03.85  
  8 MJ Erb                    FR Syracuse               9:07.40  
  9 Brandon Doughty           FR Oklahoma               9:10.84  
 10 Matt Howard                  Unattached             9:15.48  
 11 AJ Fitzsimmons            JR Winthrop               9:16.04  
 12 Dan Mykityshyn            JR UNC                    9:17.99  
 13 Ryan Gousse               FR W&M                    9:23.17  
 14 Derek Armstrong           FR Georgetown             9:27.14  
 15 James Howard-Smith        SR Appalachian            9:30.38  
 16 Vincent Weir              SR Davidson               9:30.52  
 17 Morgan Timiney            SO Campbell               9:51.33  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    Lannigan: * 3:05.01  1985        Villanova                                 
        Meet:   3:05.01  2012        North Carolina, UNC                       
                         Lipsey,Sutton,Parros,Wanliss                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia State                                      3:13.31  
     1) Te'Shad Chambers SO             2) Kenja Hanniford SR             
     3) Daniel Ross SR                  4) Clive Cameron JR               
 -- Virginia Tech                                           DNF  
     1) Tihut Degfae SR                 2) Grant Pollock JR               
     3) Darrell Wesh JR                 4) George Carter SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 2.23m  2002        Adam Shunk, North Carolina                  
        Meet:   2.11m  2012        Hoova Taylor, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Eddie Shelton             JR St. Augustin             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Jamaal Petty              SO Va Union                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tommy DeVita              JR Virginia                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark Thornhill           JR Virginia                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Joey Muzzio                  Unattached                  NH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 5.40m  4/20/2012   Hunter Hall, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Vegas              FR W&M                      5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     5.01m   16-05.25 
     4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 5.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Matthew Armentrout        SR Virginia                 4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.61 4.71 4.81 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Derek O'Connell           FR W&M                      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.71 
        O  XXX 
  4 Greg Gallagher            FR W&M                      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.71 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.61 4.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Eric O'Connor             JR Lynchburg                   NH            
     4.61 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Lannigan: * 7.90m  1991        Ray Hawkins, Nike-Boston TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustin             7.36m   1.2  24-01.75 
     FOUL      6.74m(1.2) 7.36m(1.2) 7.27m(0.8) FOUL      7.24m(1.2)
  2 Anaquan Peterson          FR St. Augustin             7.31m   2.1  23-11.75 
     7.03m(1.3) FOUL      7.09m(1.8) FOUL      7.31m(2.1) 6.91m(-0.5)
  3 Jorg Ahne                    Guelph                   7.22m   4.9  23-08.25 
     FOUL      6.64m(+0.0) FOUL      7.22m(4.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Robert Martey                Unattached               7.21m  +0.0  23-08.00 
     FOUL      7.21m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Berfrantz Charles         SO Va Union                 6.77m   1.3  22-02.50 
     6.77m(1.3) 6.69m(1.6) 6.50m(1.8) 4.84m(3.8) FOUL      6.24m(1.9)
  6 Matt Fontanna                Guelph                   4.15m   1.6  13-07.50 
     FOUL      4.15m(1.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Lannigan: * 16.69m  1986        David McFadgen, DC Striders                
        Meet:   16.37m  2012        Muhammad Halim, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Olu Olamigoke                Unattached              15.87m   2.0  52-01.00 
     15.87m(2.0) 15.84m(2.0) PASS      15.75m(2.3) PASS      15.71m(0.7)
  2 DeJon Wilkinson           JR St. Augustin            15.31m   1.3  50-02.75 
     FOUL      14.55m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      15.31m(1.3) FOUL     
  3 Ryan Satchell             SO Virginia                15.00m   0.2  49-02.50 
     FOUL      14.85m(1.9) 14.64m(2.7) 14.84m(2.5) FOUL      15.00m(0.2)
  4 Anaquan Peterson          FR St. Augustin            14.98m   1.4  49-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.88m(0.9) FOUL      14.98m(1.4)
  5 Tristan Boysaw            JR Lynchburg               13.48m   1.6  44-02.75 
     13.48m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      13.23m(1.8) FOUL      13.34m(2.0)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 19.51m  4/20/2012   Nick Vena, Virginia                        
        Meet:   19.11m  2012        Jon Kalnas, Jersey Trash TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    17.13m   56-02.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  16.54m  17.13m  16.99m  FOUL
  2 Taylor Frenia             FR W&M                     15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.77m  15.75m  FOUL  15.30m  15.96m  FOUL
  3 Brian Waterfield          SO W&M                     15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.90m  15.95m  FOUL  15.07m  15.11m  15.54m
 
Men Discus
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 60.58m  1997        Andy Bloom, Unattached                     
        Meet:   50.46m  2012        Travis Nye, Shippensburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eshan Hadadi                 Unattached              64.01m*    210-00 
      60.59m  61.35m  62.96m  61.86m  64.01m  FOUL
  2 Martin Maric                 Croatia                 62.03m*    203-06 
      57.58m  62.03m  61.73m  61.23m  61.10m  FOUL
  3 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    58.07m     190-06 
      54.44m  54.96m  55.04m  58.07m  54.43m  55.76m
  4 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    52.54m     172-04 
      49.95m  49.48m  51.36m  52.01m  52.54m  48.81m
  5 Gaston Hayes              SR Marietta                45.28m     148-07 
      43.57m  45.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.28m
  6 Scott Des Marais          SR Furman                  44.53m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.10m  44.53m  FOUL  FOUL  44.01m
  7 Greg Wilson               JR Lynchburg               44.53m     146-01 
      41.80m  42.26m  44.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tom Marcucci              SR Virginia                40.95m     134-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.97m  40.95m  37.02m  FOUL
  9 Darien Kearney            SR Va State                38.65m     126-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 70.09m  4/19/2012   Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech           
        Meet:   59.59m  2012        Vincenzo Chiareillo, Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Hodge              SR Radford                 58.10m     190-07 
      56.53m  FOUL  57.95m  FOUL  57.18m  58.10m
  2 Michael Foley             FR Duke                    54.91m     180-02 
      FOUL  53.36m  52.25m  FOUL  FOUL  54.91m
  3 Greg Wilson               JR Lynchburg               53.20m     174-06 
      47.19m  50.45m  51.39m  49.81m  53.20m  FOUL
  4 Taylor Frenia             FR W&M                     50.48m     165-07 
      49.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.48m
  5 Brian Waterfield          SO W&M                     48.40m     158-09 
      47.71m  FOUL  46.44m  FOUL  FOUL  48.40m
 
Men Javelin
==========================================================================
    Lannigan: * 75.19m  2012        Andy Farhinger, Virginia                   
        Meet:   75.19m  2012        Andy Fahringer, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Fahringer             Heart Care G            76.54m*    251-01 
      76.54m  FOUL  70.83m  71.87m  FOUL  71.29m
  2 Brandon Heroux               UNAT-Univers            69.18m     227-00 
      68.09m  64.62m  69.12m  69.18m  66.07m  64.07m
  3 Houston Summers           FR UNC                     67.79m     222-05 
      62.65m  62.68m  66.88m  63.45m  67.79m  62.52m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     10.75   1.6  2    917
  2 Josue Louis                  Haiti                    10.84   1.6  2    897
  3 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                      10.93   1.6  2    876
  4 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     10.96   1.6  2    870
  5 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                  10.99   1.6  2    863
  6 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                      11.23   0.7  1    810
  7 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                   11.26   0.7  1    804
  8 Paul Haley                FR UNC                      11.29   0.7  1    797
  9 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               11.30   1.6  2    795
 10 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 11.51   0.7  1    750
 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               11.62   0.7  1    728
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     49.37   1    844
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                      49.77   1    825
  3 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               50.12   2    809
  4 Josue Louis                  Haiti                    50.33   1    799
  5 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                   50.50   1    792
  6 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                      50.57   1    789
  7 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                  50.69   2    783
  8 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 50.71   2    782
  9 Paul Haley                FR UNC                      51.28   2    757
 10 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               52.67   2    696
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                       DNF   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached             4:19.01     818
  2 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia               4:36.45     703
  3 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                   4:40.44     678
  4 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached             4:43.53     658
  5 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                    4:44.22     654
  6 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                4:51.14     612
  7 Paul Haley                FR UNC                    5:08.99     509
 -- Josue Louis                  Haiti                      DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Josue Louis                  Haiti                    14.24   2.5  3    944
  2 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     14.65   2.5  3    892
  3 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                      14.86   2.5  3    867
  4 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                  15.02   1.3  1    847
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               15.48   1.3  1    792
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 15.71   1.3  1    766
  7 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               15.74   1.3  1    762
  8 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                   15.78   2.5  3    758
  9 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     16.85  +0.0  2    640
 10 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                      17.76  +0.0  2    547
 -- Paul Haley                FR UNC                        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josue Louis                  Haiti                    2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                      1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                     1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                      1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Paul Haley                FR UNC                      1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                      NH            
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                  4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                      4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                   3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Paul Haley                FR UNC                         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Josue Louis                  Haiti                       NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                      6.88m   2.8  22-07.00    785
     6.24m(0.6) 6.88m(2.8) 6.67m(-0.9)            
  2 Josue Louis                  Haiti                    6.84m   0.7  22-05.25    776
     6.39m(0.1) 6.50m(1.0) 6.84m(0.7)            
  3 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                     6.81m   1.8  22-04.25    769
     6.51m(0.9) 6.75m(1.2) 6.81m(1.8)            
  4 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               6.72m   1.8  22-00.75    748
     FOUL      6.65m(2.8) 6.72m(1.8)            
  5 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached               6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75    743
     6.34m(0.1) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.70m(0.7)            
  6 Paul Haley                FR UNC                      6.51m   0.6  21-04.25    700
     6.12m(0.9) 6.51m(0.6) FOUL                 
  7 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                      6.43m  -0.1  21-01.25    682
     6.43m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                  6.37m  -0.4  20-10.75    668
     6.20m(0.9) 4.98m(2.1) 6.37m(-0.4)            
  9 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                   6.30m   1.1  20-08.00    652
     FOUL      6.30m(1.1) 6.27m(2.9)            
 10 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                 6.02m   1.5  19-09.00    591
     FOUL      5.86m(1.1) 6.02m(1.5)            
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              14.29m   46-10.75    746
      13.94m  13.84m  14.29m            
  2 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                 13.88m   45-06.50    721
      13.50m  13.88m  13.79m            
  3 Josue Louis                  Haiti                   13.44m   44-01.25    694
      FOUL  12.89m  13.44m            
  4 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                     13.28m   43-07.00    684
      12.32m  13.26m  13.28m            
  5 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    12.61m   41-04.50    643
      11.70m  11.85m  12.61m            
  6 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached              12.21m   40-00.75    619
      12.21m  11.78m  12.13m            
  7 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.38m  11.98m  FOUL            
  8 Paul Haley                FR UNC                     11.49m   37-08.50    575
      FOUL  11.49m  11.15m            
  9 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                  11.44m   37-06.50    572
      10.98m  11.39m  11.44m            
 10 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.42m  10.96m  FOUL            
 11 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                     10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.32m  10.88m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              46.21m     151-07    792
      46.21m  43.01m  43.86m            
  2 Mark Chenery              SR Ottawa                  40.43m     132-08    673
      38.05m  39.10m  40.43m            
  3 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached              36.95m     121-03    603
      34.46m  36.95m  36.32m            
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    36.89m     121-00    602
      35.54m  36.89m  35.91m            
  5 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                 36.32m     119-02    590
      31.24m  36.32m  FOUL            
  6 Curtis Beach              JR Duke                    34.80m     114-02    560
      34.80m  33.56m  31.69m            
  7 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                32.44m     106-05    513
      FOUL  30.51m  32.44m            
  8 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                     30.76m     100-11    479
      25.22m  30.76m  28.55m            
  9 Paul Haley                FR UNC                     28.50m      93-06    435
      28.50m  28.01m  FOUL            
 10 Josue Louis                  Haiti                   26.02m      85-04    387
      26.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Joe Hutchinson            SO UNC                     21.58m      70-10    302
      21.58m  PASS  PASS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              66.13m     216-11    830
      66.13m  61.58m  66.03m            
  2 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                 57.47m     188-06    700
      56.32m  57.47m  54.82m            
  3 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached              54.63m     179-03    657
      53.96m  54.63m  52.77m            
  4 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                     47.16m     154-09    547
      46.65m  47.16m  43.15m            
  5 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                45.68m     149-10    525
      FOUL  43.80m  45.68m            
  6 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                    43.05m     141-03    486
      43.05m  40.12m  FOUL            
  7 Josue Louis                  Haiti                   38.77m     127-02    424
      38.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Paul Haley                FR UNC                     38.36m     125-10    418
      37.16m  38.36m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Lannigan: *  8065  4/20/2012   Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                7394  
  2 Tommy Barrineau              Finland                   7382  
  3 Tom FitzSimons               Unattached                7228  
  4 Robert Rohner             FR Duke                      6839  
  5 Ryan Ramsey               JR UNC                       6721  
  6 Christian Lavorgna        FR Virginia                  6465  
  7 Josue Louis                  Haiti                     5752  
  8 Paul Haley                FR UNC                       4784  
 
Men 40-49 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry Young                  Unattached             5:01.19  
  2 James Ryan                   Unattached             5:07.14  
  3 Mark Lepsch                  Unattached             5:15.47  
  4 Rick Kwiat Kowski            Unattached             5:35.87  
 
Women 40-49 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zenovia Mackenzie            Unattached             6:00.32  
  2 Leah Connor                  Unattached             6:51.81  
 
Men 50-59 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwight Denlinger             Unattached             5:20.76  
  2 Ian Harrison                 Unattached             5:22.43  
  3 David Cooke                  Unattached             6:02.29  
  4 Kenny Ball                   Unattached             6:03.36  
 
Women 50-59 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hosni Haghighian             Unattached             6:23.85  
 
Men 60-69 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Stirt                 Unattached             7:04.62  
  2 Larry Saunders               Unattached             7:06.14  
  3 Richard Moon                 Unattached             7:29.45