Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/28/2013 11:10 AM
                    Panorama Farms Invitational - 9/28/2013                    
                       Panorama Farms -- Earlysville, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5k   CC Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Elaina Balouris           SR William & Mary         16:31.8  
  2 Barbara Strehler          SR Virginia               16:32.7  
  3 Emily Stites              SO William & Mary         16:34.0  
  4 Kelsey Santisteban        JR California             16:51.8  
  5 Ann Eason                 JR Eastern Kentucky       16:58.3  
  6 Maria Hauger              FR Virginia               17:00.8  
  7 Michaela Quinn            FR Ole Miss               17:11.9  
  8 Annie LeHardy             JR North Carolina         17:14.7  
  9 Sarah Fakler              FR Virginia               17:17.5  
 10 Shaina Sumney             SR UNC-Greensboro         17:21.0  
 11 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia               17:21.3  
 12 Chelsea Sumney            SR UNC-Greensboro         17:23.1  
 13 Viviana Hanley            JR Harvard                17:25.3  
 14 Sara Sargent              FR Virginia               17:27.6  
 15 Haley Cutright            JR Ole Miss               17:29.4  
 16 Elizabeth Whelan          SO North Carolina         17:30.2  
 17 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               17:31.5  
 18 Dylan Hassett             JR William & Mary         17:33.9  
 19 Morgan Kelly              SR Harvard                17:34.3  
 20 Meghan McGovern           SO William & Mary         17:38.1  
 21 Heather Cerney            JR California             17:39.0  
 22 Una Britton               JR Eastern Kentucky       17:39.7  
 23 Rachel Givens             FR Auburn                 17:39.8  
 24 Veronica Eder             FR Auburn                 17:42.8  
 25 Michelle Britto           SR William & Mary         17:43.2  
 26 Cecile Chevillard         JR Eastern Kentucky       17:43.9  
 27 Bethany Sachtleben        JR George Mason           17:48.4  
 28 Erica Amatori             SO William & Mary         17:50.6  
 29 Madeleine Ankhelyi        FR Harvard                17:56.9  
 30 Jacy Christiansen         JR Liberty                17:58.2  
 31 Lydia Saina               SO UNC-Greensboro         18:00.2  
 32 Ashley Svec               SO Eastern Kentucky       18:01.8  
 33 Anna Reddin               SO Eastern Kentucky       18:08.3  
 34 Cozette Collin            FR High Point             18:09.2  
 35 Annie-Norah Beveridge     JR Navy                   18:09.7  
 36 Mariel Mendoza            SO California             18:09.7  
 37 CHRISTINA BLAIR           JR Navy                   18:10.8  
 38 Jen Guidera               JR Harvard                18:10.9  
 39 Erika Kolakowski          SR Auburn                 18:12.3  
 40 Annie Kelly               FR Ole Miss               18:13.5  
 41 Carolyn Hennessey         SO William & Mary         18:15.8  
 42 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Ole Miss               18:16.8  
 43 Selena Pasadyn            SO Harvard                18:17.5  
 44 McKenna Coughlin          JR Ole Miss               18:18.0  
 45 Rebecca Eudailey          SO William & Mary         18:19.6  
 46 Caleigh Bachop            FR North Carolina         18:21.6  
 47 Xochitl Navarrete         SO California             18:22.0  
 48 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          18:22.2  
 49 Ashley Hayes              SO Virginia Tech          18:24.1  
 50 Sydney Gray               JR California             18:24.2  
 51 Eira Jensen               FR UNC-Greensboro         18:24.4  
 52 Caroline Marshall         FR Harvard                18:25.6  
 53 Kristin Sheehan           SO Auburn                 18:26.6  
 54 Julia Lipson              SO California             18:27.5  
 55 Julie Mathisen            SO Eastern Kentucky       18:27.6  
 56 Jennifer Flack            FR Virginia               18:28.4  
 57 Sage Blackwell            SO Auburn                 18:30.1  
 58 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          18:32.6  
 59 Madison Zeitz             FR Eastern Kentucky       18:34.8  
 60 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard                18:35.0  
 61 Saga Barzowski            FR Ole Miss               18:36.1  
 62 Clarissa Schick           SR William & Mary         18:36.4  
 63 Christina Lee             SR William & Mary         18:36.7  
 64 Amy McCrory               SR Ole Miss               18:38.0  
 65 Doria Kosmala             FR North Carolina         18:40.6  
 66 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          18:42.7  
 67 Frankie Dowd              JR Virginia Tech          18:42.8  
 68 Katy Link                 FR UNC-Greensboro         18:43.7  
 69 Hannah Miller             SR Eastern Kentucky       18:44.5  
 70 Molly Renfer              JR Harvard                18:45.4  
 71 Jessica Proehl            FR Liberty                18:46.6  
 72 Alexa Cowne               FR Virginia               18:47.9  
 73 Emily Stevens             FR Auburn                 18:50.0  
 74 Mary Cate Scully          FR Navy                   18:54.2  
 75 Lauren Jaeger             SO Virginia Tech          18:54.6  
 76 Audrey Malloy             SR High Point             18:56.9  
 77 Laura O'Neill             JR California             18:58.6  
 78 Grace Morken              FR North Carolina         19:06.1  
 79 Jennifer Nakamura         SO George Mason           19:07.8  
 80 Katie Farina              SO High Point             19:08.0  
 81 Aundrea Holmes            SO North Carolina         19:08.8  
 82 Chelsea Page              FR Liberty                19:12.5  
 83 Kylie McCoy               SO North Carolina         19:13.6  
 84 Brenna McDannold          FR Navy                   19:16.6  
 85 Kelly Montague            SR UNC-Greensboro         19:18.6  
 86 Emily Jensen              JR Navy                   19:18.9  
 87 Lauren Givens             JR George Mason           19:20.4  
 88 Natalie Field             SR Eastern Kentucky       19:22.2  
 89 Ashley Krulik             SO Navy                   19:23.3  
 90 Dena O'Brien                 Unattached             19:23.9  
 91 Brooke Grice                 Unattached             19:24.1  
 92 Kayleigh Perry            SR High Point             19:25.8  
 93 Katie Russo               SR Liberty                19:26.9  
 94 Paige Miller              JR Navy                   19:28.0  
 95 Sarah Dorrell             JR High Point             19:30.0  
 96 Julia Zautcke             SO High Point             19:32.4  
 97 Ashley Welker             SO Navy                   19:33.3  
 98 Hannah Green              FR Virginia Tech          19:34.9  
 99 Katie Treichel            SO George Mason           19:35.5  
100 Meredith Mistretta        JR Liberty                19:37.1  
101 Meghan Blackstone         FR George Mason           19:37.9  
102 Kat Bouton                FR Liberty                19:38.8  
103 Katlyn Ayers              SO UNC-Greensboro         19:41.3  
104 Katie Jan                 FR Navy                   19:42.8  
105 Alexis Taylor             FR Liberty                19:52.6  
106 Sarah Gillespie           FR Harvard                19:58.5  
107 Alayna Bigalbal           FR George Mason           19:59.5  
108 Lindsey Bray              FR Liberty                20:10.6  
109 Shannon Pascucci          FR George Mason           20:11.8  
110 Madeline Sharp            SO Auburn                 20:13.8  
111 Caroline O'Hea            SO North Carolina         20:19.4  
112 Victoria Samyn            SR George Mason           20:21.8  
113 Natalia Ocasio            FR High Point             20:27.4  
114 Stephanie Buda            SO Liberty                20:29.0  
115 Victoria Doss             SO George Mason           20:46.6  
116 Siobhan Klie              SO George Mason           20:59.6  
117 Jessica Gass              SR Liberty                21:18.5  
 
Men 8k   CC Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Soufiane Bouchikhi        SR Eastern Kentucky       23:22.4  
  2 Leoule Degfae             SR Virginia Tech          23:50.2  
  3 Ty McCormack              JR Auburn                 23:50.8  
  4 John Raneri               JR North Carolina         23:53.6  
  5 Mike Moverman             SR Duke                   23:56.8  
  6 Ambrose Maritim           FR Eastern Kentucky       23:57.0  
  7 Shaun Thompson            JR Duke                   23:57.1  
  8 Radford Gunzenhauser      JR William & Mary         23:58.8  
  9 Josh MacDonald            JR Liberty                23:59.3  
 10 Kyle King                 SO Virginia               24:00.7  
 11 Pat Schellberg            JR North Carolina         24:03.4  
 12 Joe Sansone               FR North Carolina         24:03.7  
 13 Ryan Walling              JR North Carolina         24:05.1  
 14 Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                   24:08.1  
 15 Kane Grimster             JR Auburn                 24:08.8  
 16 Samuel Mueller            SR Auburn                 24:09.1  
 17 Wade Meddles              SR Eastern Kentucky       24:09.2  
 18 Isaac Presson             SR North Carolina         24:09.3  
 19 Adam Visokay              FR Virginia               24:10.5  
 20 Christopher Foley         JR Virginia               24:12.1  
 21 Caleb Edmonds             SR Liberty                24:12.6  
 22 Jeff LaCoste              SO High Point             24:14.9  
 23 Drew Paisley              SR Virginia               24:15.5  
 24 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina         24:16.7  
 25 Ole Hesselbjerg           JR Eastern Kentucky       24:18.1  
 26 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                 24:19.3  
 27 Thijs Nijhuis             JR Eastern Kentucky       24:19.6  
 28 Jeremie Bourget           SO Liberty                24:22.4  
 29 Zach Herriott             FR Virginia               24:22.9  
 30 J. P. Slater              SR California             24:24.3  
 31 N'Getich Kipchirchir      SO Liberty                24:27.1  
 32 Thomas Porter             SR Virginia               24:30.4  
 33 Jared Berman              JR Virginia Tech          24:30.5  
 34 Trevor Sleight            FR William & Mary         24:33.1  
 35 Erwin Leysen              SR Eastern Kentucky       24:34.7  
 36 Lucas Talavan-Becker      SR Duke                   24:35.3  
 37 Stuart Robertson          FR Virginia Tech          24:35.4  
 38 Jordan Locklear           JR California             24:37.8  
 39 Steve Magnuson            SR North Carolina         24:38.2  
 40 Scott Morgan              JR North Carolina         24:38.8  
 41 John Holt                 SR George Mason           24:42.1  
 42 Benji Szalai              SO High Point             24:42.8  
 43 William Rooney            SO Duke                   24:44.0  
 44 Christian Britto          SR Duke                   24:46.2  
 45 Michael Conway            JR George Mason           24:46.9  
 46 Leland Later              SO California             24:50.6  
 47 Francisco Hernandez       JR Auburn                 24:50.6  
 48 Sean Vandermosten         JR Eastern Kentucky       24:51.7  
 49 Joshua Mercado-Reigh      JR William & Mary         24:52.1  
 50 Ian Carter                SO Ole Miss               24:54.4  
 51 Thomas Joyce              SO California             24:55.6  
 52 Jack St. Marie            SO Virginia               24:56.3  
 53 Sam Hibbs                 SO Liberty                24:57.1  
 54 Juan Campos               SO Virginia Tech          24:57.4  
 55 Blake Udland              SO Duke                   24:59.9  
 56 Zach Barker               SR Liberty                25:05.1  
 57 Ben Turner                SO Eastern Kentucky       25:05.5  
 58 Ryan Gousse               SO William & Mary         25:05.9  
 59 Phil Fairleigh            JR Duke                   25:06.7  
 60 Paddy Grandinali          SO High Point             25:08.9  
 61 Reece Ayers               JR High Point             25:09.5  
 62 David Barney              FR William & Mary         25:10.2  
 63 Abraham Kemboi            SR UNC-Greensboro         25:13.3  
 64 Patrick Crawford          SR High Point             25:17.4  
 65 Max Holman                JR Ole Miss               25:21.7  
 66 Seamus Land               FR California             25:23.4  
 67 Adams Ronnoh              SR Eastern Kentucky       25:24.3  
 68 Dylan Belles              JR UNC-Greensboro         25:25.7  
 69 Craig Morgan              SR George Mason           25:27.1  
 70 Stephen Mulherin          SO North Carolina         25:28.3  
 71 Faris Sakallah            FR William & Mary         25:29.0  
 72 Jarred Cornfield          JR Liberty                25:30.4  
 73 Nathaniel Hermsmeier      SO William & Mary         25:31.4  
 74 Stephen Shine             FR Duke                   25:31.5  
 75 Sean Nestor               SR George Mason           25:34.8  
 76 Edward Trim               SO California             25:36.4  
 77 Robert Domanic            FR Ole Miss               25:37.2  
 78 Paul Gates                FR William & Mary         25:38.1  
 79 Ryan Kuhns                SO Virginia Tech          25:41.6  
 80 Chernet Sisay             FR High Point             25:42.4  
 81 Trevor Gilley             FR Ole Miss               25:44.1  
 82 Andrew Scott              SR Auburn                 25:45.8  
 83 Josh Schlickenmeyer       SR George Mason           25:50.3  
 84 Nicholas Tyrey            FR William & Mary         25:51.1  
 85 Steven Flynn              SO George Mason           25:55.5  
 86 Josh Crawford             SO UNC-Greensboro         25:57.2  
 87 Jacob Onifer              SO Liberty                25:58.1  
 88 Jason Miller              SR Auburn                 25:58.4  
 89 Thomas Madden             FR Virginia               26:03.1  
 90 John Yankello             SR High Point             26:04.1  
 91 Jon Luke Watts            FR Ole Miss               26:08.8  
 92 Nate Jones                JR Liberty                26:11.9  
 93 Tyler Oliver              SO George Mason           26:13.0  
 94 David Gunnerson           JR William & Mary         26:15.3  
 95 Kyle Burton               SR Eastern Kentucky       26:17.2  
 96 Ryan Smith                SO Ole Miss               26:21.1  
 97 Tyron Alston              SR UNC-Greensboro         26:30.9  
 98 Brandon Cain              JR UNC-Greensboro         26:46.8  
 99 Patrick O'Grady           FR UNC-Greensboro         27:03.8  
100 Max Bergstrom             JR UNC-Greensboro         27:07.1  
101 Jason Barber              FR UNC-Greensboro         27:35.1  
102 Will Spiers               FR Ole Miss               28:04.7