Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 04:39 PM
              Doc Hale Virginia Tech Elite - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014              
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                  7.31Q  2 
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.39Q  3 
  3 Alyssa McClure            SR Miami                     7.52Q  1 
  4 Myasia Jacobs             FR Georgia                   7.62q  2 
  5 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  7.67q  3  7.665
  5 Paisley Simmons           FR NC State                  7.67q  1  7.665
  7 Jasmine Dawson            FR East Carolina             7.71q  2  7.707
  7 Ciara Simms               SO Virginia Tech             7.71q  1  7.707
  9 Darshay Davis             SR Florida                   7.72   3 
 10 Mytoia Gathings           SR Wake Forest               7.73   2  7.721
 11 Jessica Tongue            FR Pitt                      7.73   3  7.730
 12 Tori McKenzie             FR Virginia                  7.84   1 
 13 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                  7.85   3 
 14 Jordyn Smith              SO Pitt                      7.91   2  7.904
 15 Tyra Lea                  FR NC State                  7.91   1  7.905
 16 Khadeja Kearney           SO Pitt                      7.92   2 
 17 Hunter Roberts            FR Wake Forest               8.14   3 
 18 Taylor Cockrell           FR Virginia Tech             8.16   3 
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
   Rector FH: *  7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                  7.27  
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.32  
  3 Paisley Simmons           FR NC State                  7.56  
  4 Myasia Jacobs             FR Georgia                   7.57  
  5 Alyssa McClure            SR Miami                     7.59  
  6 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  7.65  
  7 Ciara Simms               SO Virginia Tech             7.66  
 
Women 200 M Invitational
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 22.82  2/8/2014    Dezerea Bryant, Kentucky                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                 22.82*  1 
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 23.47   1 
  3 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    23.59   1 
  4 Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia                 23.94   2 
  5 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  24.01   3 
  6 Morganne Phillips         SO Kentucky                 24.25   2 
  7 Kelsey Balkwill           SO Miami                    24.54   2 
  8 Alyssa McClure            SR Miami                    24.71   3 
  9 Alisha Adair              FR Kentucky                 25.21   3 
 10 Angelica Whaley           JR Kentucky                 25.72   3 
 
Women 200 M Open
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 24.28   2 
  2 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                 24.48   1 
  3 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                 24.63   4 
  4 Peyton Chaney             SO Virginia                 24.75   5 
  5 Andrea Wright             FR Virginia                 24.77   3 
  6 Tyra Lea                  FR NC State                 24.78   1 
  7 Tiana Patillo             FR NC State                 24.84   2 
  8 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                 24.87   3 
  9 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                 24.98   5 
 10 Mytoia Gathings           SR Wake Forest              25.01   2 
 11 Tatyana Glasgow           FR NC State                 25.18   8 
 12 Erin Tucker               SR East Carolina            25.19   1 
 13 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              25.22   8 
 14 Jessica Tongue            FR Pitt                     25.25   4 
 15 Taylor Hollingsworth      SO Georgia                  25.29   8 
 16 Johna Whitaker            FR Kentucky                 25.50   6 
 17 Khadeja Kearney           SO Pitt                     25.51   7 
 18 Jordan Simmons            JR Maryland                 25.52   4 
 19 Sharese Roberts           JR NC State                 25.70   4 
 20 Dominique Davis           JR Maryland                 25.76   7 
 21 Callie Francis            SO Duke                     25.82   3 
 22 Colleen McGuire           SR NC State                 25.95   8 
 23 Denae Ford                SR NC State                 25.96   5 
 24 Heather Smith             FR Virginia                 25.98   6 
 25 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest              26.19   3 
 26 Hannah Goranson           SR Duke                     26.20   4 
 27 Tori McKenzie             FR Virginia                 26.25   7 
 28 Jordyn Smith              SO Pitt                     26.33   6 
 29 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                 27.18   7 
 30 Taylor Cockrell           FR Virginia Tech            27.36   8 
 
Women 400 M Invitational
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    53.78   1 
  2 Kelsey Balkwill           SO Miami                    54.40   2 
  3 Rashan Brown              FR Georgia                  54.66   1 
  4 Morganne Phillips         SO Kentucky                 54.83   1 
  5 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  55.95   2 
  6 Micha Powell              FR Maryland                 56.39   2 
  7 Alisha Adair              FR Kentucky                 57.19   1 
  8 Angelica Whaley           JR Kentucky                 57.89   2 
 
Women 400 M Open
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaunae Miller               Unattached               52.34   1 
  2 Lanece Clarke                Unattached               53.79   1 
  3 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                  54.89   1 
  4 Jamika Glades             SO Miami                    55.85   4 
  5 Tiana Patillo             FR NC State                 56.09   2 
  6 Jasmine Mitchell          FR Virginia Tech            56.10   2 
  7 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  56.22   1 
  8 Taylor Hollingsworth      SO Georgia                  56.36   5 
  9 Aiesha Goggins            JR East Carolina            56.41   2 
 10 Callie Francis            SO Duke                     56.44   5 
 11 Anthonia Moore            FR Miami                    56.48   3 
 12 Janieyah Collins          SO East Carolina            56.71   3 
 13 Shannon Wright            JR Miami                    56.76   5 
 14 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                  57.18   3 
 15 Denae Ford                SR NC State                 57.71   6 
 16 Shade Pratt               JR Maryland                 57.93   3 
 17 Tatyana Glasgow           FR NC State                 58.28   6 
 18 Ashley Brannock           SO Maryland                 58.46   4 
 19 Rachelle Alexander        FR Maryland                 58.71   5 
 20 Sharese Roberts           JR NC State                 58.73   6 
 21 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 58.99   6 
 22 Colleen McGuire           SR NC State                 59.86   4 
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:06.16   1 
  2 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               2:06.93   1 
  3 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                2:10.19   2 
  4 Alaine Tate               SR Miami                  2:10.41   1 
  5 Julie Sinkovitz           SR Maryland               2:10.44   1 
  6 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               2:11.74   1 
  7 Vanessa Fabrizio          JR Virginia               2:12.86   1 
  8 Kathryn Lazarchick        FR Wake Forest            2:13.26   2 
  9 Maryam Fikri              SR Maryland               2:14.52   2 
 10 Cayla Del Piano           SO Pitt                   2:15.31   2 
 11 Olivia Anderson           SO Duke                   2:15.43   2 
 12 Abby Farley               JR Duke                   2:15.45   1 
 13 Emily VandeWater          SO Maryland               2:17.46   2 
 14 Olivia Slate              SR East Carolina          2:17.46   2 
 15 Marie Johnston            FR Wake Forest            2:17.77   3 
 16 Deanna Felicissimo        SO Pitt                   2:17.87   3 
 17 Kendal Knous              SO Wake Forest            2:19.07   2 
 18 Natalie Sukramani         JR Wake Forest            2:19.47   3 
 19 Gina Daniel               FR Duke                   2:19.77   3 
 20 Brooke Koblitz            SO Georgia                2:21.90   3 
 21 Allison Sturges           SO Duke                   2:22.68   3 
 22 Micah Brickhill           FR Virginia               2:22.88   2 
 23 Sarah Kochinsky           FR Pitt                   2:22.94   3 
 24 Mariame Conde             SR Pitt                   2:25.29   3 
 -- Taneisha Cordell          JR Miami                      DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haley Meier               FR Duke                   4:49.00   1 
  2 Barbara Strehler          SR Virginia               4:51.97   1 
  3 Bret McDaniel             JR Georgia                4:52.10   1 
  4 Ryanna Henderson          SR NC State               4:52.30   1 
  5 Madison Granger           SO Duke                   4:52.62   1 
  6 Myah Hicks                JR Maryland               4:53.92   1 
  7 Kathleen Stevens          JR Virginia               4:54.41   1 
  8 Samantha Jones            SO Wake Forest            4:56.40   1 
  9 Brooke Kott               SR East Carolina          4:56.75   1 
 10 Cleo Boyd                 FR Virginia               4:56.76   1 
 11 Maria Hauger              FR Virginia               4:57.33   1 
 12 Megan Moye                FR NC State               4:57.39   1 
 13 Halsey Merritt            SR NC State               4:57.75   2 
 14 Chelsea Hollingsworth     SR East Carolina          5:00.69   2 
 15 Abigail Motley            FR Virginia Tech          5:00.73   2 
 16 Brooke Koblitz            SO Georgia                5:01.61   2 
 17 Katherine Sheridan        SO Virginia Tech          5:02.42   3 
 18 Sarah Fakler              FR Virginia               5:02.46   1 
 19 Olivia Enright            SO NC State               5:02.66   2 
 20 Morgan Perry              JR Pitt                   5:03.01   2 
 21 Hiruni Wijayaratne        SR Kentucky               5:04.51   2 
 22 Alexa Squirini            FR Maryland               5:04.57   2 
 23 Catherine Sheffo          SO Maryland               5:05.59   2 
 24 Esther Fisher             FR NC State               5:07.86   3 
 25 Savannah Kirk             JR Georgia                5:08.18   2 
 26 Audrey Burger             SO Pitt                   5:11.37   3 
 27 Amy Hansen                FR Kentucky               5:11.98   3 
 28 Krystyna Finikiotis       FR Pitt                   5:12.74   3 
 29 Alexa Harvey              SO NC State               5:13.45   3 
 30 Molly Schenck             FR Georgia                5:13.61   3 
 31 Morgan Green              FR Georgia                5:14.04   3 
 32 Dena O'Brien              JR Virginia               5:16.06   3 
 33 Brooke Grice              FR Virginia               5:17.14   3 
 34 Ellafaire Gafford         JR Georgia                5:23.06   3 
 35 Lindsi Arrington          SR Miami                  5:23.33   1 
 
Women 3000 M
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:08.13  2013        Amanda Winslow, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Dobbs            SO Virginia Tech          9:33.96   1 
  2 Leslie Boozer             SR Georgia                9:39.58   1 
  3 Kaitlyn Oliver            JR Wake Forest            9:43.50   1 
  4 Hannah Meier              FR Duke                   9:47.72   1 
  5 Madalyn Nuckols           SR Virginia Tech          9:56.91   1 
  6 Sarah Perry               JR Georgia               10:03.70   1 
  7 Ashley Berry              SR Duke                  10:05.14   1 
  8 Marion Kalafut            JR Georgia               10:06.81   1 
  9 Ellie Abrahamson          FR Wake Forest           10:11.32   2 
 10 Rebecca Yep               SR Maryland              10:16.09   1 
 11 Alexandra Watt            JR Virginia Tech         10:19.56   2 
 12 Colette Whitney           JR Duke                  10:21.63   2 
 13 Molly Schenck             FR Georgia               10:27.00   2 
 14 Chloe Maleski             SO Duke                  10:30.89   2 
 15 Ellafaire Gafford         JR Georgia               10:37.98   2 
 16 Morgan Green              FR Georgia               10:38.19   2 
 -- Natalie Hall              NA UNAT-VT                    DNF   1 
 -- Katherine Sheridan        SO Virginia Tech              DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Oswald            SR Kentucky              16:57.95  
  2 Kate Kanetzky             SR Maryland              17:47.95  
  3 Sophia Ziemian            SR Duke                  18:11.63  
 -- Chloe Maleski             SO Duke                       DNF  
 -- Hiruni Wijayaratne        SR Kentucky                   DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   Rector FH: *  7.90  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  7.97Q  1 
  2 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                  8.34Q  2 
  3 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   8.36Q  4 
  4 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.43Q  3  8.427
  5 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  8.46Q  5 
  6 Alexis Perry              SO NC State                  8.43q  2  8.430
  7 Jamika Glades             SO Miami                     8.57q  4 
  8 Erin Tucker               SR East Carolina             8.60q  3 
  9 Kayann Richards           FR Miami                     8.70   3 
 10 Noella Anyangwe           SO Maryland                  8.73   2 
 11 Hannah Goranson           SR Duke                      8.74   4 
 12 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                   8.77   1 
 13 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                      8.78   1  8.774
 14 Johna Whitaker            FR Kentucky                  8.78   5  8.780
 15 Leah Lott                 FR East Carolina             8.89   1 
 16 Christine London          FR Virginia Tech             8.91   3 
 17 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                   8.94   4 
 18 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest               8.95   5 
 19 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                     8.99   4 
 20 Heather Smith             FR Virginia                  9.10   1  9.092
 21 Alexis Wright             SO Miami                     9.10   2  9.096
 22 Taylor Tucker             FR Maryland                  9.12   1 
 23 Ashley Corum              SR Pitt                      9.15   5 
 24 Lisa Meneau               FR Maryland                  9.20   5  9.191
 25 Nora McKiver              FR Virginia Tech             9.20   2  9.194
 26 Anna Finger               SR Virginia                  9.21   4 
 27 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest               9.23   2 
 28 Miray Seward              SR Duke                      9.24   5 
 29 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                      9.27   4 
 30 Paige Lumley              SO Pitt                      9.34   1 
 31 Adell Remsberg            FR East Carolina             9.44   3 
 32 Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                      9.73   3 
 33 Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest               9.84   3 
 34 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                  9.87   2 
 -- Hunter Roberts            FR Wake Forest                DNF   5 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH: *  7.90  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                  8.00  
  2 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                   8.32  
  3 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                  8.34  
  4 Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                   8.36  
  5 Erin Tucker               SR East Carolina             8.49  
  6 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                  8.51  
  7 Alexis Perry              SO NC State                  8.52  
  8 Jamika Glades             SO Miami                     8.55  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay Invitational
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kentucky                                            3:40.46  
     1) Leah Nugent JR                  2) Morganne Phillips SO           
     3) Alisha Adair FR                 4) Angelica Whaley JR             
  2 Georgia                                             3:43.75  
     1) Rashan Brown FR                 2) Quintunya Chapman JR           
     3) Taylor Hollingsworth SO         4) Myasia Jacobs FR               
     5) Torrenzia Lyles JR              6) Megan Malasarte SR             
  3 Miami                                               3:46.58  
     1) Anthonia Moore FR               2) Alaine Tate SR                 
     3) Kayann Richards FR              4) Shannon Wright JR              
  4 Virginia                                            3:48.66  
     1) Andrea Wright FR                2) Vanessa Fabrizio JR            
     3) Micah Brickhill FR              4) Peyton Chaney SO               
 
Women 4x400 M Relay Open
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryland                                            3:48.36  
     1) Micha Powell FR                 2) Lisa Meneau FR                 
     3) Julie Sinkovitz SR              4) Shade Pratt JR                 
  2 Kentucky  'B'                                       3:48.92  
     1) Johna Whitaker FR               2) Keilah Tyson JR                
     3) Sha'Keela Saunders FR           4) Kenyattia Hackworth JR         
  3 Maryland  'B'                                       3:50.87  
     1) Ashley Brannock SO              2) Dominique Davis JR             
     3) Myah Hicks JR                   4) Taylor Tucker FR               
 -- Virginia Tech                                           DNF  
     1) Jasmine Mitchell FR             2) Nora McKiver FR                
     3) Christine London FR             4) Shannon Morton SO              
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 8:33.50  2/8/2014    Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech              
                         K Smiljanec, F Dowd, A Smith, H Green             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       8:33.50* 
     1) Katarina Smiljanec JR           2) Frances Dowd SR                
     3) Amanda Smith JR                 4) Hanna Green FR                 
  2 Duke                                                8:57.51  
     1) Olivia Anderson SO              2) Abby Farley JR                 
     3) Haley Meier FR                  4) Madison Granger SO             
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  8:59.02  
     1) Shannon Morton SO               2) Sarah Rapp JR                  
     3) Shalonda Mitchell JR            4) Abigail Motley FR              
  4 Wake Forest                                         9:14.96  
     1) Tessa Riley FR                  2) Kendal Knous SO                
     3) Natalie Sukramani JR            4) Kathryn Lazarchick FR          
  5 Duke  'B'                                           9:26.51  
     1) Gina Daniel FR                  2) Allison Sturges SO             
     3) Callie Francis SO               4) Brianna Welch JR               
  6 Duke  'C'                                           9:56.47  
     1) Karli Johonnot SO               2) Teddi Maslowski SO             
     3) Bailey Murphy JR                4) Miray Seward SR                
 
Women DMR
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 10:57.41  2013        Florida State, Florida State             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                      11:25.15  
     1) Amanda Smith JR                 2) Jasmine Mitchell FR            
     3) Frances Dowd SR                 4) Shannon Morton SO              
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                 11:29.97  
     1) Katarina Smiljanec JR           2) Shalonda Mitchell JR           
     3) Hanna Green FR                  4) Sarah Rapp JR                  
  3 Charlotte                                          11:50.86  
     1) Maraya Slatter SR               2) T'Sheila Mungo JR              
     3) Rachel Miller JR                4) Morgan Richards SO             
  4 Virginia                                           11:53.07  
     1) Kendall Cowne FR                2) Heather Smith FR               
     3) Sara Sargent FR                 4) Shannon Malone FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.60  1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.78 - 1.81 - 3cm
   Rector FH: * 1.90m  1/18/2014   Jeannelle Scheper, South Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saniel Atkinson-Grier        Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Amina Smith               SR Maryland                 1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Amber Melville            JR Maryland                 1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                 1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor Burke              JR Florida                  1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dakota Dailey-Harris      SO Miami                    1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lacey Shuman              SR NC State                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Nyki Caldwell             JR Wake Forest              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tatiana Gusin             FR Georgia                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Johnna Dominick           SO Virginia Tech            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 12 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Caitlynn Filla            JR NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Miray Seward              SR Duke                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Collins               FR Wake Forest                 NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.56 - 3.71 - 3.86 - 4.01 - 4.11 - 4.21- 4.31- 5cm
   Rector FH: * 4.65m  1/15/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Nageotte               Pacer TC                 4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.36 4.41 4.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Megan Clark               SO Duke                     4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.36 4.41 
        P    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morgann Leleux            JR Georgia                  4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Martina Schultze          JR Virginia Tech            4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.36 4.41 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Alysha Newman             SO Miami                    4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Georgia Stefanidi         FR Georgia                  4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michelle Canterna         JR Kentucky                 3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kristen Lee               FR Virginia Tech            3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Katie Adair               SO Wake Forest              3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Angela Rummins               TMPV                        NH            
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.15 - 3.30 - 3.45 - 3.60 - 3.75 - 3.85 - 5cm
   Rector FH: * 4.65m  2010        Lacy Janson, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney White              SO Wake Forest              3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Drummonds          FR East Carolina            3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lyndsey Saunders          JR Virginia Tech            3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Leigh Allin               SR Virginia Tech            3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Erinn Schaal              SO Virginia Tech            3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Madison Bragg             FR Wake Forest              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Grace Giampietro          FR Virginia Tech            3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Rachel Neagle             FR East Carolina            3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kathryn Warner            JR East Carolina               NH            
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.23m  6.47m  6.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Whitney Gipson               Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  6.17m  FOUL  6.44m
  3 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 6.07m   19-11.00 
      FOUL  6.07m  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  5.91m
  4 Ciarra Brewer             JR Florida                  6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  5.98m  6.03m  5.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                  6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.78m  FOUL  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL  6.02m
  6 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                 5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  5.84m  FOUL  5.96m
  7 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.85m  5.89m  4.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia                 5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.73m  5.62m  5.61m  5.84m  5.85m  5.80m
  9 Teddi Maslowski           SO Duke                     5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.29m  5.55m  5.63m  5.38m  5.62m  FOUL
 10 Leah Lott                 FR East Carolina            5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.48m  5.54m  5.61m  5.58m  5.56m  PASS
 11 Alyssa Thompson           FR Wake Forest              5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  FOUL  5.43m           
 12 Karli Johonnot            SO Duke                     5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.22m  5.44m  5.19m            
 13 Joanne Imbert             JR Kentucky                 5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.27m  5.33m  5.43m          
 14 Erika Martin              SR Wake Forest              5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.29m  5.18m  5.36m            
 15 Amara Bell                FR NC State                 5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  5.27m         
 16 Ashley Corum              SR Pitt                     5.05m   16-07.00 
      FOUL  5.05m  FOUL          
 17 Bailey Murphy             JR Duke                     4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Paige Lumley              SO Pitt                     4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.69m  4.78m            
 -- Miray Seward              SR Duke                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Lavender           JR Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Torrenzia Lyles           JR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 14.23m  2/27/2010   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thea LaFond               JR Maryland                12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.66m  11.44m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Ashley Corum              SR Pitt                    12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.80m  12.15m  12.28m  12.11m  12.26m  12.44m
  3 Gissell Warner            JR Florida                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.69m  11.71m  11.99m  12.07m
  5 Montasia Golden           JR Wake Forest             11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.54m  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  11.53m
  6 Jessica Caldwell          SO Virginia                11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.44m  11.90m  11.91m           
  7 Edy Ndem                  SR Virginia                11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  FOUL  11.56m
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Alexis Wright             SO Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paige Lumley              SO Pitt                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amber Monroe              JR Miami                   15.41m   50-06.75 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.12m  15.41m  FOUL
  2 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky                15.18m   49-09.75 
      13.39m  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL
  3 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    15.13m   49-07.75 
      13.33m  15.13m  13.99m  13.93m  13.38m  FOUL
  4 Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                    15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tremanisha Taylor         JR NC State                14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chioma Onyekwere          SO Maryland                14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  14.31m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Christine Bohan           FR Virginia                14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Becky Famurewa            SO Kentucky                14.38m   47-02.25 
      FOUL  14.38m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Urina Harrell             FR Duke                    14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.65m  13.78m  14.19m  13.87m  13.87m  FOUL
 10 Brittany Lightfoot        JR Pitt                    13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.85m           
 11 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.26m  12.93m  13.74m         
 12 Precious Ogunleye         JR Miami                   13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  13.24m         
 13 Kayla Padgett             JR East Carolina           13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.40m         
 14 Sonya Napariu             SO Maryland                13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Casidy Callahan           FR Wake Forest             12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m         
 16 Dana Keister              JR East Carolina           12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.37m  12.52m  FOUL         
 17 Kaylee Redon              JR East Carolina           12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.35m         
 18 Kelsey Rohrig             FR East Carolina           12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.99m  12.19m  12.32m         
 19 Kalene Anderson           SO Pitt                    11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  10.99m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.73m  1/9/2009    Amber Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayla Bostic              JR Florida                 20.86m   68-05.25 
      20.13m  20.43m  20.69m  20.86m  20.49m  20.82m
  2 Kayla Padgett             JR East Carolina           20.70m   67-11.00 
      FOUL  20.19m  FOUL  20.70m  20.65m  FOUL
  3 Precious Ogunleye         JR Miami                   19.94m   65-05.00 
      18.32m  19.04m  19.42m  FOUL  19.94m  19.71m
  4 Nicole Chavis             SO NC State                19.54m   64-01.25 
      FOUL  18.55m  FOUL  18.83m  19.54m  19.13m
  5 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                   19.02m   62-05.00 
      18.98m  FOUL  19.02m  17.87m  17.98m  FOUL
  6 Elizabeth Tepe            SR Georgia                 18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.15m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Asianna Covington         FR Georgia                 18.36m   60-03.00 
      18.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.11m
  8 Becky Famurewa            SO Kentucky                18.18m   59-07.75 
      18.10m  FOUL  18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.56m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  16.73m  FOUL
 10 Brittany Lightfoot        JR Pitt                    17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.52m  16.71m  17.19m            
 11 Haley Springman           JR Pitt                    17.46m   57-03.50 
      17.40m  16.56m  17.46m            
 12 Michelle Anumba           SR Duke                    17.26m   56-07.50 
      17.26m  16.43m  17.25m           
 13 Chioma Onyekwere          SO Maryland                17.16m   56-03.75 
      15.75m  FOUL  17.16m            
 14 Casidy Callahan           FR Wake Forest             17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.55m  17.02m  17.05m           
 15 Kaylee Redon              JR East Carolina           17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Dawn Early                JR East Carolina           16.76m   55-00.00 
      FOUL  16.76m  16.64m            
 17 Dana Keister              JR East Carolina           16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.68m  16.63m  16.74m           
 18 Sonya Napariu             SO Maryland                16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.68m  16.55m  16.71m           
 19 Annjulie Vester           SO Virginia Tech           16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL          
 20 Kalene Anderson           SO Pitt                    15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  15.36m           
 21 Logan Clements            SR Virginia                14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.49m  14.91m  14.73m           
 22 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky                14.11m   46-03.50 
      12.81m  14.11m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                   6.77Q  3 
  2 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech             6.86Q  1 
  3 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                     6.87Q  4 
  4 Cameron Hudson            SO East Carolina             6.90Q  2 
  5 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                   6.79q  3 
  6 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tech             6.91q  4 
  7 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                   6.93q  1  6.925
  8 Michael Neal              JR East Carolina             6.93q  2  6.928
  9 Hunter Furr               SR East Carolina             6.98   4 
 10 Alexander Ellison         FR Virginia Tech             6.99   2 
 11 Austin Lewis              SR East Carolina             7.00   2 
 12 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                   7.03   4 
 13 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR Miami                     7.05   2 
 14 Scott Clarke              SO Virginia                  7.06   3 
 15 Joe Wilson                JR East Carolina             7.08   4  7.072
 16 Marcus Wright             SR Duke                      7.08   3  7.077
 17 Josh Mindlin              JR Pitt                      7.14   4 
 18 Traquan Mizzell           FR Virginia                  7.18   1 
 19 Cameron Cooper            FR NC State                  7.29   2 
 20 Tamerick Barbour          FR NC State                  7.37   1 
 21 Khalek Shephard           SR Virginia                  7.52   2 
 -- Avery Graham              SR Maryland                    FS   3 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
   Rector FH: *  6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                   6.75  
  2 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                   6.79  
  3 Cameron Hudson            SO East Carolina             6.80  
  4 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech             6.81  
  5 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tech             6.90   6.896
  6 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                     6.90   6.899
  7 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                   6.94  
  8 Michael Neal              JR East Carolina             6.96  
 
Men 200 M Invitational
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  20.93   1 
  2 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  21.40   1 
  3 Reggie Glover             FR Georgia                  21.56   1 
  4 Cameron Hudson            SO East Carolina            21.68   1 
  5 Kadeem Kushimo            JR Kentucky                 21.73   2 
  6 Tadashi Pinder            SO Virginia Tech            21.75   2 
  7 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                    21.77   2 
  8 Payton Hazzard            JR Virginia                 21.99   2 
 
Men 200 M Open
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan McCants             Unattached               21.38   1 
  2 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                  21.39   1 
  3 Derrick White             FR Georgia                  21.52   5 
  4 Hunter Furr               SR East Carolina            21.67   3 
  5 Dante Price               FR Virginia Tech            21.70   1 
  6 Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                  21.71   6 
  7 Tequille Jackson          SO Miami                    21.77   5 
  8 Bassim El-Sabawi          SR Miami                    22.05   3 
  9 Joe Wilson                JR East Carolina            22.08   2 
 10 Austin Lewis              SR East Carolina            22.13   3 
 11 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                  22.18   2 
 12 David Bartha              FR Virginia                 22.43   7 
 13 Scott Clarke              SO Virginia                 22.44   4 
 14 Josh Mindlin              JR Pitt                     22.46   2 
 15 Will Krehnbrink           FR NC State                 22.67   4 
 16 Marcus Wright             SR Duke                     22.69   4 
 17 Nick Anderson             FR Kentucky                 22.71   5 
 18 Brian Davis               SO NC State                 22.77   3 
 19 Michael Mastanduno        SR Wake Forest              22.90   7 
 20 Malcolm Nunley            SR Wake Forest              23.05   7 
 21 Michael Wilson            FR Duke                     23.06   6 
 22 Matt Rodio                SO Duke                     23.18   6 
 23 Josh McDonald             FR Pitt                     23.19   3 
 24 Cameron Cooper            FR NC State                 23.26   5 
 25 Tamerick Barbour          FR NC State                 24.11   7 
 -- Alexander Ellison         FR Virginia Tech              DNF   2 
 -- Brandon Bagley            SR Kentucky                    DQ   4  Lane Violation
 -- Dustin Fuller             SO Pitt                        DQ   6  lane violation
 
Men 400 M Open
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan McCants             Unattached               48.08   1 
  2 Will Krehnbrink           FR NC State                 48.42   5 
  3 Derrick White             FR Georgia                  48.48   2 
  4 Brian Davis               SO NC State                 48.92   1 
  5 David Bartha              FR Virginia                 49.19   1 
  6 Dustin Fuller             SO Pitt                     49.47   2 
  7 Austin Chavez             FR Virginia                 49.90   2 
  8 Kisean Smith              SO Georgia                  50.01   4 
  9 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                  50.14   4 
 10 Joseph Ryan               SO Miami                    50.19   4 
 11 Matt Rodio                SO Duke                     50.56   3 
 12 Garrett Nygren            SR Miami                    50.60   3 
 13 Michael Wilson            FR Duke                     50.63   3 
 14 Rodney Johnson            FR East Carolina            50.73   3 
 15 Taylor Purdue             SR Virginia Tech            50.94   4 
 16 Alex Merritt              FR Virginia Tech            51.23   3 
 17 Josh McDonald             FR Pitt                     51.37   5 
 18 Chandler Chase            SO East Carolina            51.84   5 
 19 Erin Jenkins              FR NC State                 51.88   5 
 20 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                 52.32   4 
 21 Jordan Gibbs-Francis      FR Kentucky                 52.62   2 
 22 Josh Gandy                FR NC State                 53.26   5 
 
Men 400 M Invitational
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  47.60   2 
  2 Reggie Glover             FR Georgia                  47.87   1 
  3 Payton Hazzard            JR Virginia                 48.28   1 
  4 Ben McKinzie              SR East Carolina            48.83   2 
  5 Lionel Wilson             JR Maryland                 48.97   1 
  6 Anthony Wolliston         SO Miami                    49.18   2 
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                1:49.69   1 
  2 Thomas Bojanowski         SR Wake Forest            1:49.98   1 
  3 Simon Holden              FR Wake Forest            1:51.20   2 
  4 Kyle Eager                JR Wake Forest            1:52.13   1 
  5 Anthony Kostelac          SR Virginia               1:52.31   1 
  6 John Spencer Wolfe        JR NC State               1:52.47   2 
  7 Dylan Newman              SO Duke                   1:53.74   2 
  8 Mike Marsella             FR Virginia               1:54.07   2 
  9 Robbie Scharold           SR Kentucky               1:54.09   2 
 10 Henry Wynne               FR Virginia               1:55.13   2 
 11 Kyle Graves               JR Wake Forest            1:55.62   1 
 12 Tim Layten                FR Kentucky               1:56.01   2 
 13 Scott March                  Unattached             1:56.20   1 
 14 Josh Trzeciak             FR Pitt                   1:56.60   2 
 15 Dylan Traywick            SO East Carolina          1:56.93   3 
 16 Tyler Castelli            SO Pitt                   1:56.96   3 
 17 Dan Trettel               SO Maryland               1:57.28   2 
 18 JonMichael Hilsheimer     SO Duke                   1:57.84   3 
 19 Douglas Dourado           JR Miami                  1:58.02   3 
 20 Kisean Smith              SO Georgia                1:58.61   1 
 21 Wade Voyles               JR Georgia                1:58.69   3 
 22 Shamaal Sheppard          FR Pitt                   2:00.59   3 
 23 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               2:00.77   1 
 24 Justin Lane               FR East Carolina          2:01.95   3 
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:58.33  2/3/2012    Ryan Hill, NC State                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Hammond              Furman Elite           4:00.51   1 
  2 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               4:01.27   1 
  3 Donny Cowart                 Unattached             4:01.34   1 
  4 Craig Forys                  NYAC                   4:01.87   1 
  5 Mike Marsella             FR Virginia               4:03.18   1 
  6 Henry Wynne               FR Virginia               4:05.29   1 
  7 Alexander Rose            SR Wake Forest            4:05.69   1 
  8 Lee Gilmer                   Furman Elite           4:07.56   1 
  9 Brandon Lord              SR Georgia                4:10.72   1 
 10 Ryan Kuhns                SO Virginia Tech          4:11.42   2 
 11 George Parsons            FR NC State               4:11.67   2 
 12 Wilkerson Given              Furman Elite           4:11.73   2 
 13 Henry Dwyer               FR Georgia                4:12.45   2 
 14 Daniel Jaskowak           NA UNAT-VT                4:12.54   2 
 15 Chris Bodary                 Unattached             4:12.75   1 
 16 Jake Poyner               FR Wake Forest            4:13.42   2 
 17 Adam Visokay              FR Virginia               4:13.66   2 
 18 Drew Paisley              JR Virginia               4:13.72   2 
 19 Brian Sullivan            FR Georgia                4:14.29   3 
 20 Bobby Mintz               SO NC State               4:14.48   2 
 21 Thomas Porter             SR Virginia               4:14.63   2 
 22 Neil Gourley              NA UNAT-VT                4:15.15   3 
 23 Chris Walizer                Pacer TC               4:15.28   1 
 24 Zack Sims                 JR Georgia                4:16.90   3 
 25 Adrian Ross               FR NC State               4:17.07   3 
 26 Jack St. Marie            JR Virginia               4:17.64   3 
 27 Evan Little               SO Wake Forest            4:17.66   3 
 28 Ashkan Mohammadi          NA UNAT-VT                4:18.52   3 
 29 Zach Herriott             FR Virginia               4:20.48   3 
 30 Andrew Gaiser             NA UNAT-VT                4:21.29   3 
 31 Bret Freed                NA UNAT-VT                4:24.19   3 
 32 Austin Miller             SR East Carolina          4:25.00   3 
 33 Stuart Robertson          FR Virginia Tech          4:29.97   3 
 34 Connor Adams              JR Miami                  4:30.94   3 
 35 John Harwell              JR NC State               4:31.70   3 
 -- William Cline             JR East Carolina              DNF   2 
 -- Rob Finnerty                 Furman Elite               DNF   1 
 -- Darren Barlow             SO Virginia Tech              DNF   2 
 -- Wade Voyles               JR Georgia                    DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Curtin             NA UNAT-VT                8:19.29  
  2 Brian Schoepfer           JR Duke                   8:21.97  
  3 Luke Baker                JR Georgia                8:23.51  
  4 Cullen Davis              JR Pitt                   8:24.28  
  5 Steven Spevacek           JR Georgia                8:25.59  
  6 Charlie Sparks            SR Georgia                8:26.37  
  7 Stephen Shine             FR Duke                   8:30.57  
  8 Conner Crowley            JR Wake Forest            8:30.65  
  9 Eddie Merenda             SO Duke                   8:33.59  
 10 Jared Phillips            SO Kentucky               8:37.73  
 11 Garret Drogosch           SR Wake Forest            8:38.19  
 12 Morgan Malanoski          FR Georgia                8:40.37  
 13 Aaron Liberatore          FR Duke                   8:40.49  
 14 Brendan Hoban             JR Georgia                8:44.90  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Britto          SR Duke                  14:36.69  
  2 Brian DeLaMora            JR Navy                  14:47.35  
  3 Spencer Pecha             JR Duke                  14:51.01  
  4 Ryan Polman               FR Kentucky              14:52.78  
  5 MacKay Wilson             SO Kentucky              15:01.96  
  6 Robert Patterson          SR Navy                  15:02.97  
  7 Lucas Talavan-Becker      SR Duke                  15:11.97  
  8 Luke Fontaine             SR Miami                 15:18.73  
  9 Kyle Davis                JR Navy                  15:26.44  
 10 Daniel Rau                   Unattached            15:26.46  
 11 Zach Beavin               SO Kentucky              15:40.66  
 12 Perry Cabean              SO N. Carolina           16:32.45  
 -- Darren Barlow             SO Virginia Tech              DNF  
 -- Ryan Kuhns                SO Virginia Tech              DNF  
 -- Andrew Gaiser             NA UNAT-VT                    DNF  
 -- Stuart Robertson          FR Virginia Tech              DNF  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Cook            JR Miami                     7.82Q  2 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                   7.84Q  1 
  3 Artie Burns               FR Miami                     7.90Q  4 
  4 Nick Anderson             FR Kentucky                  8.15Q  3 
  5 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   7.97q  4 
  6 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   8.05q  2 
  7 Tequille Jackson          SO Miami                     8.07q  1 
  8 Brandon Bagley            SR Kentucky                  8.18q  2 
  9 William Taylor-Haynes     FR NC State                  8.34   4  8.331
 10 Demonte Wilson            SO East Carolina             8.34   3  8.338
 11 Drequan Hoskey            JR Virginia                  8.35   3 
 12 Daniel McFadden           FR Virginia Tech             8.36   1 
 13 Travis Phillips           FR East Carolina             8.37   1  8.361
 14 Marcus Finney             SO Virginia Tech             8.37   4  8.367
 15 Devin Brewer              JR Virginia                  8.40   2 
 16 Aaron Simpson             FR Virginia Tech             8.48   1 
 17 Malcolm Nunley            SR Wake Forest               8.54   4  8.531
 18 Dustin Fuller             SO Pitt                      8.54   3  8.538
 19 Josh Gandy                FR NC State                  8.70   3 
 20 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                      8.75   1 
 21 Alex Merritt              FR Virginia Tech             8.82   2 
 22 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                  8.84   2 
 23 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest               8.97   2 
 24 Robert Rohner             SO Duke                      9.41   1 
 25 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 10.43   4 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH: *  7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                   7.74  
  2 Artie Burns               FR Miami                     7.80  
  3 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                   7.97  
  4 Yanick Hart               FR Florida                   8.02  
  5 Christian Cook            JR Miami                     8.05  
  6 Tequille Jackson          SO Miami                     8.06  
  7 Nick Anderson             FR Kentucky                  8.15  
  8 Brandon Bagley            SR Kentucky                  8.20  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay Open
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       3:16.79  
     1) Tadashi Pinder SO               2) Marcus Finney SO               
     3) Alex Merritt FR                 4) Taylor Purdue SR               
     5) Dante Price FR                  6)                                
  2 Duke                                                3:18.52  
     1) Matt Rodio SO                   2) Marcus Wright SR               
     3) Ian Rock JR                     4) Robert Rohner SO               
     5) Michael Wilson FR               6)                                
  3 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:26.43  
     1) Antonial Marshall SR            2) Michael Neal JR                
     3) Rodney Johnson FR               4) Chandler Chase SO              
 
Men 4x400 M Relay Invitational
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgia                                             3:10.44  
     1) Maurice Freeman SO              2) Drew Branch JR                 
     3) Jamario Calhoun SO              4) Reggie Glover FR               
  2 Miami                                               3:16.05  
     1) Anthony Wolliston SO            2) Bassim El-Sabawi SR            
     3) Christian Cook JR               4) Tequille Jackson SO            
  3 East Carolina                                       3:19.72  
     1) Joe Wilson JR                   2) Ben McKinzie SR                
     3) Jakub Trzasalski SR             4) Cameron Hudson SO              
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 7:24.48  2/8/2014    Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech              
                         K DeWillie, M Dally, T Degfae, G Pollock          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  7:24.48* 
     1) Kevin DeWillie JR               2) Martin Dally JR                
     3) Tihut Degfae SR                 4) Grant Pollock JR               
  2 UNAT-Virginia Tech  'B'                             7:28.58  
     1) Daniel Jaskowak NA              2) Vincent Ciattei NA             
     3) Patrick Joseph NA               4) John Griffin Carmichael NA     
  3 Wake Forest                                         7:30.22  
     1) Thomas Bojanowski SR            2) Kyle Eager JR                  
     3) Kyle Graves JR                  4) Simon Holden FR                
     5) Alexander Rose SR               6)                                
  4 Virginia Tech                                       7:42.45  
     1) George Carter SO                2) Juan Campos SO                 
     3) Leoule Degfae SR                4) Prince Owusu-Mensah JR         
  5 East Carolina                                       7:51.52  
     1) Jakub Trzasalski SR             2) William Cline JR               
     3) Dylan Traywick SO               4) John Crossley FR               
     5) Justin Lane FR                  6) Austin Miller SR               
 -- UNAT-Virginia Tech                                      DNF  
     1) Travis Correa NA                2) Bret Freed NA                  
     3) Ashkan Mohammadi NA             4) Neil Gourley NA                
 
Men DMR
================================================================
   Rector FH: * 9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       9:42.26  
     1) Leoule Degfae SR                2) Martin Dally JR                
     3) Tihut Degfae SR                 4) Grant Pollock JR               
  2 UNAT-Virginia Tech                                  9:57.47  
     1) Patrick Joseph NA               2) Travis Correa NA               
     3) John Griffin Carmichael NA      4) Vincent Ciattei NA             
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  9:58.34  
     1) Juan Campos SO                  2) Prince Owusu-Mensah JR         
     3) Kevin DeWillie JR               4) George Carter SO               
  4 Georgia                                            10:10.77  
     1) Zack Sims JR                    2) Derrick White FR               
     3) Brian Sullivan FR               4) Brandon Lord SR                
  5 Virginia                                           10:23.02  
     1) Mike Marsella FR                2) Austin Chavez FR               
     3) Nathan Kiley FR                 4) Drew Paisley JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.88 - 1.93 - 1.98 - 2.03 - 2.08 - 2.11 - 3cm
   Rector FH: * 2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          SR East Carolina            2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Kretchmer          FR Kentucky                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Avion Jones               SO East Carolina            2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Ratliff              JR Kentucky                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Tommy DeVita              SR Virginia                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Rufrano           SO Wake Forest              1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Joey Muzzio               SO East Carolina            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robert Rohner             SO Duke                        NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.63 - 4.78 - 4.93 - 5.08 - 5.23 - 5.38 - 5cm
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.65m   18-06.50 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 5.53 5.65 5.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mike Morrison                TMPV                     5.38m   17-07.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 5.53 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeff McClurg                 TMPV                     5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Torben Ladig              FR Virginia Tech            5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Chris Uhle                JR Virginia Tech            5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Stephan Munz              SR Virginia Tech            5.23m   17-01.75 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 5.38 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Henry Johnson             JR East Carolina            5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Justin Amezquita          SR Duke                     5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Charles Moushey           FR Kentucky                 5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 5.23 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Aaron Zakula              SR East Carolina            4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Stephen Hodapp            SR East Carolina            4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Brad Johnson              NA UNAT-VT                  4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jared Allison             SO Virginia Tech            4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Caleb Ebbets              JR Georgia                  4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Scott Marshall            FR Wake Forest              4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.63 4.78 4.93 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                     NH            
     4.63 4.78 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.15 - 4.35 - 4.50 - 4.65 - 4.80 - 10cm
   Rector FH: * 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Watkins             SO Florida                  5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Michael Cyphers           SO Wake Forest              4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ian Rock                  JR Duke                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Jensen            FR Kentucky                 4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 James Steck               NA UNAT-VT                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jefferey Jerrigan         FR Virginia                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Adam Tuck                 SO East Carolina            4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Jeffrey Linta             NA UNAT-VT                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest              4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          JR East Carolina            4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.15 4.35 4.50 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                    NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Rohner             SO Duke                        NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Artis-Gray           Unattached               7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.64m  7.54m  7.76m  7.75m  7.55m  FOUL
  2 Cameron Hudson            SO East Carolina            7.72m   25-04.00 
      6.79m  7.00m  7.72m  6.88m  FOUL  7.18m
  3 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.45m  7.65m  7.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jonathan Addison          SO NC State                 7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.25m  7.29m  6.46m  7.04m  FOUL  7.33m
  5 Phillip Dorsett           JR Miami                    7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.09m  7.29m  7.17m  7.16m  7.23m  FOUL
  6 Terence Boyd              JR Kentucky                 7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.54m  6.33m  7.23m  6.53m  6.69m  FOUL
  7 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                  7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Austin Lewis              SR East Carolina            6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  6.88m  6.99m  6.95m
  9 Rafael Moore              FR Virginia Tech            6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.81m  6.95m  6.75m  6.93m  6.81m
 10 David Prince              NA UNAT-VT                  6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.24m  6.94m  6.90m           
 11 Timonthy Richardson       SO Miami                    6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  PASS  6.89m         
 12 Corey Williams            FR Kentucky                 6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.40m  6.67m  FOUL            
 13 Michael Mastanduno        SR Wake Forest              6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.34m  6.48m  6.63m           
 14 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   JR East Carolina            6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  6.62m  6.44m            
 15 Ryan Satchell             JR Virginia                 6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.44m  6.42m  6.59m           
 16 Scott Campbell            SR Virginia Tech            6.54m   21-05.50 
      FOUL  6.54m  FOUL            
 17 Devin Brewer              JR Virginia                 6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m           
 18 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  5.94m  6.03m          
 19 Dylan Spadaccini          JR East Carolina            6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.94m  5.97m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hasheem Halim                Unattached              15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.24m  FOUL  15.40m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aaron Worrell             FR Virginia                15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.80m  15.00m  14.97m  14.68m  14.32m  14.61m
  3 Derek Holland             JR Maryland                14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.26m  14.74m  14.39m  14.33m  14.47m  14.32m
  4 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  14.60m  PASS
  5 Avion Jones               SO East Carolina           14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  FOUL  14.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                 14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Chris Rogers              FR Virginia                14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  14.35m
  8 Allen Bordley             SO East Carolina           14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  FOUL
  9 Richard Tema              JR Miami                   13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 William Ray               SO Wake Forest             13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.62m  12.87m  13.25m  13.36m  FOUL  12.96m
 -- Corey Williams            FR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia                 19.19m   62-11.50 
      FOUL  18.42m  19.19m  18.78m  FOUL  18.95m
  2 Brad Szypka               JR Kentucky                18.75m   61-06.25 
      18.31m  18.44m  18.70m  FOUL  18.67m  18.75m
  3 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 18.57m   60-11.25 
      17.89m  18.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL
  4 Isaiah Simmons            SO Miami                   18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.55m  FOUL  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL  18.20m
  5 Caleb Whitener            SR Georgia                 18.16m   59-07.00 
      18.04m  FOUL  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ashinia Miller            SO Georgia                 18.15m   59-06.75 
      16.85m  17.25m  17.88m  18.15m  17.92m  FOUL
  7 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                17.89m   58-08.50 
      17.12m  17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL
  8 Gian Ragonesi             FR Miami                   16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.28m  16.42m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Steve Michaelsen          SO Wake Forest             16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.91m  16.39m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Stephen Boals             SO Duke                    16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.38m  15.95m           
 11 Isiah Kent                SR Kentucky                16.08m   52-09.25 
      16.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Jalen Peterkin            FR East Carolina           13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.62m  FOUL  13.79m           
 13 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL           
 14 Anthony Dunavant          FR Virginia                12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.17m  12.07m  12.23m           
 15 Alex Krall                SO Wake Forest             11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.43m  10.89m  11.16m           
 16 Dylan Spadaccini          JR East Carolina            9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.34m  9.53m  9.28m           
 
Men Weight
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: No Minimum
   Rector FH: * 23.69m  2013        Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Kruzliak            SO Virginia Tech           20.42m   67-00.00 
      19.68m  FOUL  20.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alex Poursanidis          FR Georgia                 19.59m   64-03.25 
      17.91m  19.59m  18.45m  19.13m  19.37m  18.01m
  3 Andrew Wells              SO Pitt                    19.49m   63-11.50 
      18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  19.49m  18.71m  18.99m
  4 Josh Haghighi             SR Maryland                19.47m   63-10.50 
      FOUL  19.00m  19.23m  FOUL  19.47m  FOUL
  5 David Levin               JR Florida                 19.19m   62-11.50 
      19.19m  FOUL  FOUL  17.94m  FOUL  18.92m
  6 Alex Larsson              FR Georgia                 18.46m   60-06.75 
      FOUL  15.92m  18.46m  17.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                 18.42m   60-05.25 
      17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  18.42m  18.17m  FOUL
  8 Jule Rich                 JR NC State                18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  18.29m  FOUL  17.76m  PASS  PASS
  9 Isaiah Simmons            SO Miami                   17.91m   58-09.25 
      17.47m  FOUL  17.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.69m  17.55m  17.54m         
 11 Nathaniel Williams        SR NC State                17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.35m  16.60m  17.31m           
 12 Carlos Mangum             FR Miami                   17.25m   56-07.25 
      17.00m  17.25m  FOUL            
 13 Charlie Ionata            FR Wake Forest             17.13m   56-02.50 
      15.53m  16.56m  17.13m           
 14 Gian Ragonesi             FR Miami                   16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.23m  16.44m          
 15 Teddy Mottola             SR Wake Forest             16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.92m  16.31m  15.53m           
 16 Nate Wooten               SR Wake Forest             16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.74m  16.13m  16.23m           
 17 Kyle Johnson              FR Wake Forest             16.08m   52-09.25 
      16.08m  16.08m  FOUL            
 18 Michael Foley             FR Duke                    15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.33m            
 19 Thomas Lehman             SR East Carolina           14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  14.79m  FOUL