All-ACC Selections

1977
Kris Snider (A)
Rich Kroll (M)
Vince Sandusky (D)

1978
Kris Snider (A)
Mark Dorney (M)
John Driscoll (M)

1979
John Driscoll (M)
Sonny Esposito (M)
Kevin O'Shea (D)

1980
John Driscoll (M)
Kevin O'Shea (D)
Tony Savarese (D)
Ray Giusto (M)
Mike Caravana (A)
Joe Bottner (G)
Sonny Esposito (M)

1981
Mike Sotir (D)
Mike Caravana (A)
Steve Kraus (M)
Scott Gerham (M)

1982
Mike Caravana (A)
Scott Gerham (M)
Rick Giusto (M)
Steve Byrne (D)
Mike Sotir (D)

1983
Paul French (A)
Scott Gerham (M)
Steve Byrne (D)
Larry LeDoyen (M)
Roddy Marino (M)
J.B. Meyer (G)

1984
J.B. Meyer (G)
Scott Gerham (M)
Scott Lind (D)
Roddy Marino (A)
Larry LeDoyen (M)
Ott Mohrman (M)
Jeff Nicklas (A)

1985
Roddy Marino (A)
Rich Reda (M)
Todd Esposito (M)
Chris Walker (D)

1986
Roddy Marino (A)
Rich Reda (M)
Jeff Nicklas (A)
Scott Lind (D)
Peter Sheehan (G)

1987
Chase Monroe (A)

1988
Chase Monroe (A)
Rob Schupler (D)
Andy Kraus (M)

1989
Andy Kraus (M)

1990
Kevin Pehlke (A)
Garth Appelt (M)
Rob Schmalz (A)
Tom Groeninger (G)

1991
Kevin Pehlke (A)
Andy Kraus (M)
George Glyphis (D)
Mike Schattner (D)

1992
Perry Frazer (A)

1993
Kevin Pehlke (A)

1994
James Ireland (G)
Craig Ronald (D)
Greg Traynor (M)
Michael Watson (A)
Tim Whiteley (A)

1995
David Jones (M)
Doug Knight (A)
Michael Watson (A)

1996
Doug Knight (A)
Tommy Smith (D)
Michael Watson (A)
Tim Whiteley (A)

1997
David Curry (M)
Doug Knight (A)
Tommy Smith (D)
Michael Watson (A)
David Wren (M)

1998
Drew Melchionni (M)
Tucker Radebaugh (A)

1999
Ryan Curtis (D)
Jay Jalbert (M)
Tucker Radebaugh (A)

2000
Ryan Curtis (D)
Conor Gill (A)
Jay Jalbert (M)
Mark Koontz (D)
Drew McKnight (A)

2001
Conor Gill (A)
Mark Koontz (D)
Chris Rotelli (M)

2002
John Christmas (A)
Conor Gill (A)
Tillman Johnson (G)
Mark Koontz (D)
Chris Rotelli (M)

2003
John Christmas (A)
Tillman Johnson (G)
Chris Rotelli (M)

2004
Brett Hughes (D)
Tillman Johnson (G)
Matt Ward (A)

2005
Rob Bateman (LSM)
Michael Culver (D)
Matt Ward (A)

2006
Michael Culver (D)
Kyle Dixon (M)
Ben Rubeor (A)
Drew Thompson (M)
Matt Ward (A)

2007
Danny Glading (A)
Ben Rubeor (A)
Ricky Smith (D)
Kip Turner (G)

2008
Brian Carroll (M)
Danny Glading (A)
Ben Rubeor (A)

2009
Shamel Bratton (M)
Brian Carroll (M)
Danny Glading (A)
Mike Timms (M)

2010
Ken Clausen (D)
Steele Stanwick (A)

2011
Colin Briggs (M)
Chris LaPierre (M)
Steele Stanwick (A)

2012
Colin Briggs (M)
Chris LaPierre (M)
Steele Stanwick (A)

2013
Mark Cockerton (A)
Scott McWilliams (D)
Nick O'Reilly (A)


Other Conference Honors

ACC Rookie of the Year

1988Mike Schattner (D)
1990Kevin Pehlke (A)
1993Tim Whiteley (A)
1994Michael Watson (A)
1997Jason Hard (M)
1999Conor Gill (A)
2001Tillman Johnson (G)
2002Joe Yevoli (A)
2006Danny Glading (A)
2009Steele Stanwick (A)
2013Tanner Scales (D)

ACC Player of the Year

1980Kevin O'Shea (D)
1983Steve Byrne (D)
1988Andy Kraus (M)
1997Michael Watson (A)
1999Tucker Radebaugh (A)
2000Drew McKnight (A)
2002Mark Koontz (D)
2003Chris Rotelli (M)
2011Steele Stanwick (A)
2012Steele Stanwick (A) - Offensive

ACC Coach of the Year

1990Jim Adams
1995Dom Starsia
1997Dom Starsia
1999Dom Starsia
2000Dom Starsia
2002Dom Starsia
2003Dom Starsia
2006Dom Starsia
2009Dom Starsia

ACC Male Athlete of the Year

2003Chris Rotelli