Cavalier Award Winners

Lacrosse Hall of Fame

1971Howdy Myers
1976Bill Hooper
1990Pete Eldredge
1994Jay Connor
1997Jim Potter
1998John Driscoll
2000Doyle Smith
2001Tom Duquette
2002Roddy Marino
2008Dom Starsia
2013Michael Watson

Tewaaraton Trophy (Outstanding Player)

2003Chris Rotelli
2006Matt Ward
2011Steele Stanwick

F. Morris Touchstone Award (USILA National Coach of the Year)

2011Dom Starsia

Enners Award (Outstanding Player)

1972Pete Eldredge
1996Doug Knight
2003Tillman Johnson
2006Matt Ward

Myers Award (USILA Man of the Year)

1984Doyle Smith
1993Doyle Smith
2006Dom Starsia

Turnbull Award (Outstanding Attackman)

1952Gordon Jones
1986Roddy Marino
1996Michael Watson
2012Steele Stanwick

MacLaughlin Award (Outstanding Midfielder)

1980John Driscoll
1982Rick Giusto
1999Jay Jalbert
2003Chris Rotelli
2006Kyle Dixon

Schmeisser Cup (Outstanding Defenseman)

1974Boo Smith
1983Steve Byrne
1999Ryan Curtis
2006Michael Culver
2010Ken Clausen

Cone Award (Outstanding Goalie)

Kelly Award (Outstanding Goalie)
1962Deeley Nice
1975Rodney Rullman
1986Peter Sheehan
2003Tillman Johnson

Julien Award (USILA Service Award)

1981Doyle Smith
1992Jim Adams

Division I Assistant Coach of the Year

2001Chris Colbeck
2006Marc Van Arsdale

Seth Trophy (Navy's Outstanding Opponent)

1962Deeley Nice(G)
1970Charlie Rullman(M)
1971Pete Eldredge(M)
1972Pete Eldredge(M)
1980Steve Kraus(M)

Stranahan Award (MVP North-South Game)

1972Pete Eldredge(M)
1973Tom Duquette(A)

IMLCA Boston Market Humanitarian Award

2009Max Pomper(M)

Doyle Smith Award (USILA Sports Information/Media)

2009Michael Colley

USILA Scholar All-American

1991Tom Groeninger
1991Mike Schattner
1992George Glyphis
1994Craig Ronald
1995Joe Wilson
1999Doug Davies
2000Drew McKnight
2000Peter Ragosa
2002Mark Koontz
2005Rob Bateman
2005Jack deVilliers
2006Michael Culver
2006Matt Poskay
2006Matt Ward
2007Drew Thompson
2008Ben Rubeor
2009Dan Glading, Mike Timms
2010Ken Clausen
2012Rob Fortunato

World Games MVP

1998Chris Sanderson(G)