Virginia Coaching Records

CoachCareerYears RecordPct.
Allen Voshell1925-2950-20-2.045
Gus Welch1930-3231-10-2.154
Kirk Train1937-3826-7.462
John Goucher193910-8.000
Walter Coakley194110-5.000
Erv Dickey194210-4.000
Randall Coleman1947-4827-10.412
Charles Guy1949-50215-7.682
Robert Fuller1951-53321-7.750
Wilson Fewster1954112-5-2.684
Bob Sandell1955-58418-20.474
Gene Corrigan1959-67952-49.515
Buddy Beardmore1968-69214-9.609
Glenn Thiel1970-77863-30.677
Jim Adams1978-9215137-60.695
Dom Starsia1993-19228-72.760
OVERALL 78574-323-6.639