All-Americans & All-South Selections

All-Americans

Name Year, Team
Andy Begel 1990, 2nd
Cindy Carzo 1979, 2nd
Jessica Coleman 1999 & 2000, 3rd
Kelly Daddona 1992 & 93, 2nd
Kristen Dadonna 1994, 3rd
Meredith Elwell 1994, 3rd
Katie Jo Gerfen 2003, 3rd
Cheryl Gleason 1983, HM
Carrie Goodloe 2001, 2nd
Elly Buckley 2010, 3rd
2011 & 2012, 2nd
Heather Hale 1996, 3rd
Inga Stockel 2009, 2nd
Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn 2006, 1st
  2007 & 2008, 3rd
Mia Link 2004, 3rd
Elaine Maddox 1985, HM
Lori Mastropietro 1997, 3rd
  1998, 1st
Paige Selenski 2008, 2nd
  2009, 10& 12, 1st
Meridith Thorpe 1995, 96 & 97, 1st
  1998, 2nd
Michelle Vittese 2009, 3rd
2010 & 2012, 1st
Michelle Vizzuso 1997 & 98, 1st
  1995, 3rd
  1996, 2nd
Tracy Whitehurst 1987, HM

All South Region Year Name Team

1984 Cheryl Gleason
  Missy Farwell
1985 Elaine Maddox (1st)
  Lindsay Sheehan (1st)
  Susan Crafts (HM)
  Missy Farwell (HM)
  Natalie Wheatall (HM)
1986 Donna DeNoble (1st)
  Elaine Maddox (1st)
1987 Donna DeNoble (1st)
  Tracy Drummond (1st)
  Tracy Whitehurst (1st)
  Kristen Aceto (HM)
1988 Tracy Whitehurst (1st)
  Andy Begel (HM)
1989 Kristen Aceto (1st)
  Andy Begel (1st)
  Heather Christman (HM)
  Jill Dunham (HM)
  Julie Plzak (HM)
1990 Andy Begel (1st)
  Heather Christman (1st)
  Heather Goehringer (1st)
  Kelly Daddona (HM)
1991 Kelly Daddona (1st)
  Cherie Greer (1st)
  Denise Wernersbach (1st)
1992 Kelly Daddona (1st)
  Tara Kelly (1st)
  Nicole McNichol (2nd)
  Denise Wernersbach (2nd)
1993 Kelly Daddona
  Barbara King
  Nicole McNichol
1994 Kristen Daddona (1st)
  Barbara King (1st)
  Peggy Boutilier (2nd)
  Jen Larsen (2nd)
  Heidi Waterman (2nd)
1995 Heather Hale (1st)
  Meridith Thorpe (1st)
  Michelle Vizzuso (1st)
  Peggy Boutilier (2nd)
  Jen Larsen (2nd)
1996 Meridith Thorpe (1st)
  Michelle Vizzuso (1st)
  Heather Hale (1st)
  Meredith Elwell (2nd)
  Michelle Cusimano (2nd)
  Lori Mastropietro (2nd)
  Nicole McMaster (2nd)
1997 Lori Mastropietro (1st)
  Meridith Thorpe (1st)
  Michelle Vizzuso (1st)
  Kara Ariza (2nd)
  Peggy Boutilier (2nd)
  Lorraine Vizzuso (2nd)
1998 Lori Mastropietro (1st)
  Meridith Thorpe (1st)
  Michelle Vizzuso (1st)
  Meredith Elwell (1st)
  Kara Ariza (2nd)
  Frances West (2nd)
  Lorraine Vizzuso (2nd)
1999 Jessica Coleman (1st)
  Meredith Elwell (1st)
  Lorraine Vizzuso (1st)
  Laura Lindsay (2nd)
  Julia Richardson (2nd)
  Becky Worthington (2nd)
2000 Lorraine Vizzuso (1st)
  Becky Worthington (1st)
  Jessica Coleman (2nd)
  Carrie Goodloe (2nd)
  Julia Richardson (2nd)
2001 Jessica Coleman (1st)
  Carrie Goodloe (1st)
  Katie Jo Gerfen (2nd)
2002 Emily White (2nd)
2003 Katie Jo Gerfen (1st)
2004 Mia Link (1st)
  Katie Jo Gerfen (2nd)
2005 Katherine Blair (2nd)
  Allison Flynn (2nd)
  Mia Link (2nd)
2006 Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn (1st)
  Mia Link (2nd)
  Traci Ragukas (2nd)
2007 Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn (2nd)
  Traci Ragukas (2nd)
2008 Inge Kaars Sijpesteijn (1st)
  Paige Selenski (1st)
  Traci Ragukas (2nd)
  Michelle Vittese (2nd)
  Floor Vogels (2nd)
2009 Paige Selenski (1st)
  Inga Stöckel (1st)
  Michelle Vittese (1st)
  Kim Kastuk (2nd)
  Charlotte van den Broek (2nd)
 2010 Elly Buckley (1st)
 

Rachel Jennings

(1st)
Paige Selenski (1st)
Michelle Vittese (1st)
  Haley Carpenter (2nd)
  Kim Kastuk (2nd)
Tara Puffenberger (2nd)
 2011 Elly Buckley (1st)
  Rachel Jennings (2nd)
 2012 Paige Selenski (1st)
  Michelle Vittese (1st)
  Jenny Johnstone (1st)
  Elly Buckley (1st)
  Rachel Sumfest (2nd)
  Carissa Vittese (2nd)