Date | Opponent | Location | Time | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs. | Stanford (EXH) | The St. James, Springfield, Va. | |||
vs. | Drexel (EXH) | The St. James, Springfield, Va. | |||
vs. | 5 Court System Georgetown (MASC) | Charlottesville, VA. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | 5 Court System Williams (EXH) | New Haven, CT. | TBA | ||
at | Yale | New Haven, CT. | W 5-4 | ||
at | 5 Court System Columbia | New York, NY. | W 6-3 | ||
at | Franklin & Marshall (MASC) | Lancaster, PA. | W 9-0 | ||
at | Penn | Philadelphia, PA. | L 2-7 | ||
at | 5 Court System Drexel (MASC) | Philadelphia, PA. | W 6-3 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Harvard | Charlottesville, VA. | L 0-9 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Dartmouth | Charlottesville, VA. | W 8-1 | ||
vs. | 5 Court System Chatham | Charlottesville, Va. | Postponed | ||
at | 5 Court System Dickinson (MASC) | Carlisle, PA. | W 8-0 | ||
vs. | Denison | Carlisle, Pa. (at Dickinson) | W 8-0 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Chatham | Charlottesville, Va. | W 7-0 | ||
vs. | MASC Championship Group Play Franklin & Marshall | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | MASC Championship Group Play Georgetown | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | W 9-0 | ||
vs. | Gaynor Cup Final Stanford | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | L 2-7 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Princeton | Charlottesville, Va. | L 2-7 | ||
vs. | 3 Court System Cornell | Charlottesville, VA. | W 5-4 | ||
vs. | Howe Cup Round of 16 Drexel | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | W 5-4 | ||
vs. | Howe Cup Quarterfinals Harvard | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | L 1-7 | ||
vs. | Howe Cup 5-8 Bracket Stanford | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. | L 3-6 | ||
vs. | March 8-10 CSA Individual Championships | Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa. |
vs.
Stanford
(EXH)
The St. James, Springfield, Va.
vs.
Drexel
(EXH)
The St. James, Springfield, Va.
#6
vs.
#15
5 Court System
Georgetown (MASC)
Charlottesville, VA.
W 9-0
#6
vs.
#14
5 Court System
Williams
(EXH)
New Haven, CT.
TBA
#6
at
#7
Yale
New Haven, CT.
W 5-4
#6
at
#10
5 Court System
Columbia
New York, NY.
W 6-3
#7
at
#25
Franklin & Marshall (MASC)
Lancaster, PA.
W 9-0
#7
at
#5
Penn
Philadelphia, PA.
L 2-7
#7
at
#6
5 Court System
Drexel (MASC)
Philadelphia, PA.
W 6-3
#7
vs.
#1
3 Court System
Harvard
Charlottesville, VA.
L 0-9
#7
vs.
#11
3 Court System
Dartmouth
Charlottesville, VA.
W 8-1
#6
vs.
#22
5 Court System
Chatham
Charlottesville, Va.
Postponed
#6
at
#21
5 Court System
Dickinson (MASC)
Carlisle, PA.
W 8-0
#6
vs.
#28
Denison
Carlisle, Pa. (at Dickinson)
W 8-0
#5
vs.
#24
3 Court System
Chatham
Charlottesville, Va.
W 7-0
MASC Championships
#5
vs.
#21
MASC Championship Group Play
Franklin & Marshall
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
W 9-0
#5
vs.
#15
MASC Championship Group Play
Georgetown
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
W 9-0
#5
vs.
#7
Gaynor Cup Final
Stanford
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
L 2-7
#7
vs.
#3
3 Court System
Princeton
Charlottesville, Va.
L 2-7
#7
vs.
#8
3 Court System
Cornell
Charlottesville, VA.
W 5-4
CSA Women's Team Championships
#7
vs.
#10
Howe Cup Round of 16
Drexel
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
W 5-4
#7
vs.
#2
Howe Cup Quarterfinals
Harvard
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
L 1-7
#7
vs.
#6
Howe Cup 5-8 Bracket
Stanford
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.
L 3-6
CSA Individual Championships
vs.
March 8-10
CSA Individual Championships
Arlen Specter Center, Philadelphia, Pa.